Team Avatar Team 5623 - Robotic Rams (2019)

Galesburg-Augusta High School


From: Galesburg, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2015
On The Web: http://roboticrams5623.weebly.com

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Utility Workers Union of America Local 106/Eaton Cummins Teansmission Technologies Corporation, LLC/Weldmax Fabrication/Beatty Tree Service/Augusta VFW Post 7956/Lake Michigan Credit Union/Nature's Classroom, Massachusetts/Knappen Milling Company/Askler's Augusta Pharmacy/Augusta VFW Auxiliary 7956&Galesburg-Augusta High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5623's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5623 attended in 2019.
Team 5623 had a record of 15-12-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 8 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 5 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
5688 4381 68 41
7195 - 5623 - 4130 -46-
Qualification 8
11:56A
- 5623 - 3538 5152 -88-
4381 7256 5194 35
Qualification 15
1:22P
6568 322 3357 30
5501 - 5623 - 5161 -50-
Qualification 20
2:02P
5194 - 5623 - 6043 -34-
5559 5161 7221 21
Qualification 31
3:30P
5843 7187 - 5623 - -60-
5559 5204 4381 54
Qualification 37
4:18P
5256 7187 6589 62
1940 6053 - 5623 - -44-
Qualification 41
4:50P
- 5623 - 68 3357 -40-
7658 5256 5194 67
Qualification 45
5:22P
5204 5843 5501 66
322 5248 - 5623 - -46-
Qualification 51
6:10P
5559 6642 - 5623 - -51-
4855 5152 5248 70
Qualification 58
9:38A
- 5623 - 6588 7658 -56-
7256 5161 7254 42
Qualification 69
11:06A
- 5623 - 7256 5069 -61-
6642 68 6589 34
Qualification 74
11:46A
4130 5069 5462 44
7221 - 5623 - 5182 -44-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
5152 3538 6120 68
7658 - 5623 - 7221 -63-
Quarterfinal 5
5152 3538 6120 53
7658 - 5623 - 7221 -41-


FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
4216 4327 6556 57
- 5623 - 6137 4408 -34-
Qualification 11
12:20P
7501 5907 7197 26
7219 5704 - 5623 - -39-
Qualification 20
2:02P
6635 7222 7857 33
5907 1481 - 5623 - -57-
Qualification 27
2:58P
6592 - 5623 - 6092 -30-
6635 4362 6137 37
Qualification 31
3:30P
4327 - 5623 - 5205 -80-
7501 6591 7817 67
Qualification 38
4:26P
5523 7656 2611 49
- 5623 - 4362 7221 -51-
Qualification 43
5:06P
247 - 5623 - 4325 -58-
6425 5502 6592 24
Qualification 53
6:26P
302 - 5623 - 5676 -81-
2611 247 4216 59
Qualification 56
6:50P
5676 6092 5257 64
- 5623 - 7857 6580 -47-
Qualification 64
9:54A
3604 7289 - 5623 - -68-
1023 4216 5257 53
Qualification 67
10:18A
5523 7209 7665 43
7817 5685 - 5623 - -44-
Qualification 80
12:02P
- 5623 - 6425 7501 -51-
6137 6591 302 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4362 1481 7501 94
4216 - 5623 - 5907 -69-
Quarterfinal 7
4362 1481 7501 77
4216 - 5623 - 5907 -62-


FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 5 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
5688 4381 68 41
7195 - 5623 - 4130 -46-
Qualification 8
11:56A
- 5623 - 3538 5152 -88-
4381 7256 5194 35
Qualification 15
1:22P
6568 322 3357 30
5501 - 5623 - 5161 -50-
Qualification 20
2:02P
5194 - 5623 - 6043 -34-
5559 5161 7221 21
Qualification 31
3:30P
5843 7187 - 5623 - -60-
5559 5204 4381 54
Qualification 37
4:18P
5256 7187 6589 62
1940 6053 - 5623 - -44-
Qualification 41
4:50P
- 5623 - 68 3357 -40-
7658 5256 5194 67
Qualification 45
5:22P
5204 5843 5501 66
322 5248 - 5623 - -46-
Qualification 51
6:10P
5559 6642 - 5623 - -51-
4855 5152 5248 70
Qualification 58
9:38A
- 5623 - 6588 7658 -56-
7256 5161 7254 42
Qualification 69
11:06A
- 5623 - 7256 5069 -61-
6642 68 6589 34
Qualification 74
11:46A
4130 5069 5462 44
7221 - 5623 - 5182 -44-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
5152 3538 6120 68
7658 - 5623 - 7221 -63-
Quarterfinal 5
5152 3538 6120 53
7658 - 5623 - 7221 -41-

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
4216 4327 6556 57
- 5623 - 6137 4408 -34-
Qualification 11
12:20P
7501 5907 7197 26
7219 5704 - 5623 - -39-
Qualification 20
2:02P
6635 7222 7857 33
5907 1481 - 5623 - -57-
Qualification 27
2:58P
6592 - 5623 - 6092 -30-
6635 4362 6137 37
Qualification 31
3:30P
4327 - 5623 - 5205 -80-
7501 6591 7817 67
Qualification 38
4:26P
5523 7656 2611 49
- 5623 - 4362 7221 -51-
Qualification 43
5:06P
247 - 5623 - 4325 -58-
6425 5502 6592 24
Qualification 53
6:26P
302 - 5623 - 5676 -81-
2611 247 4216 59
Qualification 56
6:50P
5676 6092 5257 64
- 5623 - 7857 6580 -47-
Qualification 64
9:54A
3604 7289 - 5623 - -68-
1023 4216 5257 53
Qualification 67
10:18A
5523 7209 7665 43
7817 5685 - 5623 - -44-
Qualification 80
12:02P
- 5623 - 6425 7501 -51-
6137 6591 302 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4362 1481 7501 94
4216 - 5623 - 5907 -69-
Quarterfinal 7
4362 1481 7501 77
4216 - 5623 - 5907 -62-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 57
Rank: 227 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5623 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 30
FIM District Jackson Event 27

If Team 5623 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.