Team Avatar Team 5623 - Robotic Rams (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Utility Workers Union of America Local 106/Eaton Cummins Teansmission Technologies Corporation, LLC/Weldmax Fabrication/Beatty Tree Service/Augusta VFW Post 7956/Lake Michigan Credit Union/Nature's Classroom, Massachusetts/Knappen Milling Company/Askler's Augusta Pharmacy/Augusta VFW Auxiliary 7956&Galesburg-Augusta High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5623's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5623 attended in 2019.
Team 5623 had a record of 15-12-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 8 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 5 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
5688 4381 68 41
7195 5623 4130 -46-
Qualification 8
11:56A
5623 3538 5152 -88-
4381 7256 5194 35
Qualification 15
1:22P
6568 322 3357 30
5501 5623 5161 -50-
Qualification 20
2:02P
5194 5623 6043 -34-
5559 5161 7221 21
Qualification 31
3:30P
5843 7187 5623 -60-
5559 5204 4381 54
Qualification 37
4:18P
5256 7187 6589 62
1940 6053 5623 -44-
Qualification 41
4:50P
5623 68 3357 -40-
7658 5256 5194 67
Qualification 45
5:22P
5204 5843 5501 66
322 5248 5623 -46-
Qualification 51
6:10P
5559 6642 5623 -51-
4855 5152 5248 70
Qualification 58
9:38A
5623 6588 7658 -56-
7256 5161 7254 42
Qualification 69
11:06A
5623 7256 5069 -61-
6642 68 6589 34
Qualification 74
11:46A
4130 5069 5462 44
7221 5623 5182 -44-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
5152 3538 6120 68
7658 5623 7221 -63-
Quarterfinal 5
5152 3538 6120 53
7658 5623 7221 -41-


FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
4216 4327 6556 57
5623 6137 4408 -34-
Qualification 11
12:20P
7501 5907 7197 26
7219 5704 5623 -39-
Qualification 20
2:02P
6635 7222 7857 33
5907 1481 5623 -57-
Qualification 27
2:58P
6592 5623 6092 -30-
6635 4362 6137 37
Qualification 31
3:30P
4327 5623 5205 -80-
7501 6591 7817 67
Qualification 38
4:26P
5523 7656 2611 49
5623 4362 7221 -51-
Qualification 43
5:06P
247 5623 4325 -58-
6425 5502 6592 24
Qualification 53
6:26P
302 5623 5676 -81-
2611 247 4216 59
Qualification 56
6:50P
5676 6092 5257 64
5623 7857 6580 -47-
Qualification 64
9:54A
3604 7289 5623 -68-
1023 4216 5257 53
Qualification 67
10:18A
5523 7209 7665 43
7817 5685 5623 -44-
Qualification 80
12:02P
5623 6425 7501 -51-
6137 6591 302 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4362 1481 7501 94
4216 5623 5907 -69-
Quarterfinal 7
4362 1481 7501 77
4216 5623 5907 -62-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 5 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
5688 4381 68 41
7195 5623 4130 -46-
Qualification 8
11:56A
5623 3538 5152 -88-
4381 7256 5194 35
Qualification 15
1:22P
6568 322 3357 30
5501 5623 5161 -50-
Qualification 20
2:02P
5194 5623 6043 -34-
5559 5161 7221 21
Qualification 31
3:30P
5843 7187 5623 -60-
5559 5204 4381 54
Qualification 37
4:18P
5256 7187 6589 62
1940 6053 5623 -44-
Qualification 41
4:50P
5623 68 3357 -40-
7658 5256 5194 67
Qualification 45
5:22P
5204 5843 5501 66
322 5248 5623 -46-
Qualification 51
6:10P
5559 6642 5623 -51-
4855 5152 5248 70
Qualification 58
9:38A
5623 6588 7658 -56-
7256 5161 7254 42
Qualification 69
11:06A
5623 7256 5069 -61-
6642 68 6589 34
Qualification 74
11:46A
4130 5069 5462 44
7221 5623 5182 -44-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
5152 3538 6120 68
7658 5623 7221 -63-
Quarterfinal 5
5152 3538 6120 53
7658 5623 7221 -41-

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
4216 4327 6556 57
5623 6137 4408 -34-
Qualification 11
12:20P
7501 5907 7197 26
7219 5704 5623 -39-
Qualification 20
2:02P
6635 7222 7857 33
5907 1481 5623 -57-
Qualification 27
2:58P
6592 5623 6092 -30-
6635 4362 6137 37
Qualification 31
3:30P
4327 5623 5205 -80-
7501 6591 7817 67
Qualification 38
4:26P
5523 7656 2611 49
5623 4362 7221 -51-
Qualification 43
5:06P
247 5623 4325 -58-
6425 5502 6592 24
Qualification 53
6:26P
302 5623 5676 -81-
2611 247 4216 59
Qualification 56
6:50P
5676 6092 5257 64
5623 7857 6580 -47-
Qualification 64
9:54A
3604 7289 5623 -68-
1023 4216 5257 53
Qualification 67
10:18A
5523 7209 7665 43
7817 5685 5623 -44-
Qualification 80
12:02P
5623 6425 7501 -51-
6137 6591 302 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4362 1481 7501 94
4216 5623 5907 -69-
Quarterfinal 7
4362 1481 7501 77
4216 5623 5907 -62-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 57
Rank: 227 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5623 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 30
FIM District Jackson Event 27

If Team 5623 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.