Team Avatar Team 5688 - Robo Cats (2019)


2019 Robot: Dottie
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pittsford Area Schools/Imperial Weld/Raymond Lee Custom Carpentry/Kamps Pallets/Alan Cole Flatwork and Masonry/Matthew T. Taylor DVM LLC/Dr. Colin A. Mayers/Gold Star Taxes, INC&Pittsford Area High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5688's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5688 attended in 2019.
Team 5688 had a record of 9-20-2 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 17 - 2 and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:38A
5688 4381 68 41
7195 5623 4130 46
Qualification 12
1:01P
6568 5462 5248 65
3357 5688 7658 41
Qualification 16
2:07P
5688 5182 4855 56
7254 7658 5843 31
Qualification 24
3:27P
7208 1940 5152 53
3538 5688 5069 53
Qualification 28
4:03P
5161 5675 5152 47
4130 5688 6589 32
Qualification 36
5:19P
5559 5843 5688 32
6588 1254 7256 38
Qualification 39
5:48P
5688 5152 7254 78
5501 6120 6043 53
Qualification 50
7:26P
5204 5069 68 47
5161 6043 5688 29
Qualification 57
9:31A
5675 5256 4855 67
6120 7195 5688 37
Qualification 61
10:04A
5688 7208 322 30
6053 7221 1254 43
Qualification 64
10:29A
7187 5182 5194 79
5675 6588 5688 35
Qualification 72
11:45A
5501 6642 5688 54
3538 4381 5843 76
Playoff Matches
Team 5688 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 1 20 0 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:26A
247 7501 7857 54
7209 5688 2611 41
Qualification 13
2:05P
7289 6635 5676 49
6425 5688 5523 36
Qualification 18
2:46P
7221 5205 4216 49
5688 5502 247 40
Qualification 21
3:09P
302 1023 5688 59
6092 7209 6591 48
Qualification 28
4:07P
5688 7222 4216 46
7209 7197 6556 30
Qualification 37
5:30P
6580 7222 302 76
5688 4325 6592 55
Qualification 41
6:06P
5688 7197 6137 34
1481 5523 5257 66
Qualification 49
7:11P
5257 6635 5688 46
7656 7222 7665 53
Qualification 55
7:59P
5907 4362 6591 62
3604 7221 5688 54
Qualification 61
9:53A
4408 6092 5205 56
5907 5688 7656 59
Qualification 68
10:52A
7857 5688 4408 30
5205 6635 7219 52
Qualification 79
12:31P
4327 5685 5688 55
6580 4216 5523 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:17P
5205 1023 5688 80
6580 7656 6556 48
Quarterfinal 5
5205 1023 5688 81
6580 7656 6556 64
Semifinal 1
5205 1023 5688 58
7289 3604 6092 70
Semifinal 3
5205 1023 5688 69
7289 3604 6092 63
Tiebreaker 1
5205 1023 5688 71
7289 3604 6092 60
Final 1
5205 1023 5688 83
4362 1481 7501 101
Final 2
5205 1023 5688 71
4362 1481 7501 82

Team 5688's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:38A
5688 4381 68 41
7195 5623 4130 46
Qualification 12
1:01P
6568 5462 5248 65
3357 5688 7658 41
Qualification 16
2:07P
5688 5182 4855 56
7254 7658 5843 31
Qualification 24
3:27P
7208 1940 5152 53
3538 5688 5069 53
Qualification 28
4:03P
5161 5675 5152 47
4130 5688 6589 32
Qualification 36
5:19P
5559 5843 5688 32
6588 1254 7256 38
Qualification 39
5:48P
5688 5152 7254 78
5501 6120 6043 53
Qualification 50
7:26P
5204 5069 68 47
5161 6043 5688 29
Qualification 57
9:31A
5675 5256 4855 67
6120 7195 5688 37
Qualification 61
10:04A
5688 7208 322 30
6053 7221 1254 43
Qualification 64
10:29A
7187 5182 5194 79
5675 6588 5688 35
Qualification 72
11:45A
5501 6642 5688 54
3538 4381 5843 76
Playoff Matches
Team 5688 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 1 20 0 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:26A
247 7501 7857 54
7209 5688 2611 41
Qualification 13
2:05P
7289 6635 5676 49
6425 5688 5523 36
Qualification 18
2:46P
7221 5205 4216 49
5688 5502 247 40
Qualification 21
3:09P
302 1023 5688 59
6092 7209 6591 48
Qualification 28
4:07P
5688 7222 4216 46
7209 7197 6556 30
Qualification 37
5:30P
6580 7222 302 76
5688 4325 6592 55
Qualification 41
6:06P
5688 7197 6137 34
1481 5523 5257 66
Qualification 49
7:11P
5257 6635 5688 46
7656 7222 7665 53
Qualification 55
7:59P
5907 4362 6591 62
3604 7221 5688 54
Qualification 61
9:53A
4408 6092 5205 56
5907 5688 7656 59
Qualification 68
10:52A
7857 5688 4408 30
5205 6635 7219 52
Qualification 79
12:31P
4327 5685 5688 55
6580 4216 5523 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:17P
5205 1023 5688 80
6580 7656 6556 48
Quarterfinal 5
5205 1023 5688 81
6580 7656 6556 64
Semifinal 1
5205 1023 5688 58
7289 3604 6092 70
Semifinal 3
5205 1023 5688 69
7289 3604 6092 63
Tiebreaker 1
5205 1023 5688 71
7289 3604 6092 60
Final 1
5205 1023 5688 83
4362 1481 7501 101
Final 2
5205 1023 5688 71
4362 1481 7501 82

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 37
Rank: 330 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5688 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 29
FIM District Jackson Event 29

If Team 5688 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.