Team 7811 - StP Tigers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Battle Creek Area Catholic School - St Phillips

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 12:23 PM 7811 6138 1918 7144 4568 5676 34 56
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 2:33 PM 5559 6137 6138 5501 7794 7811 21 32
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 3:05 PM 503 5256 7811 5710 7219 6138 31 36
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:37 PM 5685 7811 7219 3658 6556 4381 14 45
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:10 PM 6556 7811 7223 6150 4453 7209 42 20
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 6:02 PM 6053 5501 2054 7811 6150 7203 54 24
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 6:40 PM 5256 4327 7203 7811 5559 4408 21 39
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 7:19 PM 5926 4408 5256 5227 6002 7811 44 53
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 8:37 PM 7794 5674 6002 4327 7911 7811 58 33
Qualification 61 Sat 3/9 - 9:46 AM 6425 7811 5708 7911 4482 4381 32 53
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 10:43 AM 5501 5205 6425 5710 7811 830 71 41
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:19 AM 7811 6092 5205 6580 7203 5559 62 49
Playoff Matches

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:04 AM 288 6090 5316 4956 2405 7811 78 61
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:07 PM 7225 7811 5963 6627 2771 4362 51 60
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 5963 2767 5460 7811 67 7814 64 55
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 2:44 PM 3875 288 7811 5675 6627 7225 56 57
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:29 PM 4967 7073 5056 7187 7811 6627 61 39
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:28 PM 6600 3546 7814 7689 2054 7811 39 63
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:21 PM 6090 4967 7811 3458 5161 7812 51 46
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:08 PM 858 4956 4967 1918 7811 4482 58 75
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 4855 244 7689 7811 2767 858 58 71
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:27 AM 7811 6428 5470 2767 216 2771 38 62
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 7811 216 27 5470 6090 4327 66 64
Qualification 81 Sat 3/30 - 11:57 AM 5675 7811 4327 7812 7187 7073 68 49
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 39
Rank: 323 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7811 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lakeview Event 20
FIM District East Kentwood Event 24
Team Age 10

If Team 7811 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 75
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---