Team Avatar Team 1918 - NC GEARS (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Newaygo County Regional Educational Service Agency/The Fremont Area Community Foundation/The Gerber Foundation/Kaydon Bearings/The people of Newaygo County&Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1918's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1918 attended in 2019.
Team 1918 had a record of 42-19-3 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 13 - 3 and Playoff record of 12 - 6)

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
7811 6138 - 1918 - -34-
7144 4568 5676 56
Qualification 12
12:28P
4453 2054 5256 48
6092 4381 - 1918 - -41-
Qualification 20
2:02P
2054 - 1918 - 7203 -79-
6425 6138 6150 27
Qualification 24
2:34P
- 1918 - 6053 5676 -67-
5708 5710 5501 45
Qualification 28
3:06P
5708 - 1918 - 4568 -25-
6137 5205 5926 25
Qualification 38
4:26P
830 7219 6580 21
5685 - 1918 - 4408 -46-
Qualification 45
5:22P
4453 5685 6092 26
4482 - 1918 - 5710 -56-
Qualification 52
6:18P
6138 7794 6580 38
4327 - 1918 - 6425 -39-
Qualification 59
9:30A
- 1918 - 6556 6137 -33-
5559 5227 6092 33
Qualification 65
10:18A
- 1918 - 5926 7219 -66-
7223 7209 5559 22
Qualification 70
10:58A
6002 3658 5559 40
7223 4453 - 1918 - -49-
Qualification 74
11:30A
4408 503 5674 52
- 1918 - 5501 3658 -53-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4568 - 1918 - 830 -66-
4482 5926 5710 60
Quarterfinal 6
4568 - 1918 - 830 -74-
4482 5926 5710 65
Semifinal 1
5205 2054 7144 63
4568 - 1918 - 830 -58-
Semifinal 3
5205 2054 7144 56
4568 - 1918 - 830 -67-
Tiebreaker 1
5205 2054 7144 69
4568 - 1918 - 830 -63-


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 30 5 67
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
11:48A
7248 - 1918 - 3546 -71-
4327 7689 6428 37
Qualification 11
12:20P
3875 - 1918 - 858 -57-
5161 7187 2054 70
Qualification 14
12:44P
7256 216 - 1918 - -68-
2405 288 244 58
Qualification 26
2:50P
5316 - 1918 - 2405 -64-
3546 5460 7911 84
Qualification 34
3:54P
6428 5460 - 1918 - -84-
7812 7256 27 69
Qualification 41
4:50P
2771 5963 5675 63
4956 5056 - 1918 - -79-
Qualification 45
5:22P
4362 7689 - 1918 - -63-
67 7225 216 80
Qualification 49
5:54P
858 4956 4967 58
- 1918 - 7811 4482 -75-
Qualification 57
6:58P
6090 7911 3875 49
- 1918 - 27 5963 -89-
Qualification 64
9:54A
- 1918 - 4327 3458 -67-
2054 4855 288 71
Qualification 75
11:22A
5316 7248 2767 65
2054 - 1918 - 5675 -69-
Qualification 79
11:54A
6627 858 216 42
2767 6600 - 1918 - -97-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1918 - 2054 4956 -109-
2405 2771 6090 91
Quarterfinal 8
- 1918 - 2054 4956 -101-
2405 2771 6090 59
Semifinal 2
27 67 5675 86
- 1918 - 2054 4956 -112-
Semifinal 4
27 67 5675 82
- 1918 - 2054 4956 -116-
Final 1
2767 5460 4482 114
- 1918 - 2054 4956 -117-
Final 2
2767 5460 4482 102
- 1918 - 2054 4956 -115-


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 30 15 159
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
4:10P
2137 5086 3604 78
5152 - 1918 - 5505 -94-
Qualification 9
4:34P
5505 4003 5577 73
5424 4391 - 1918 - -119-
Qualification 17
5:38P
5436 4392 - 1918 - -70-
3536 4216 6591 82
Qualification 25
6:42P
4362 5424 3542 90
4409 7154 - 1918 - -89-
Qualification 28
9:38A
3604 - 1918 - 4216 -85-
7154 4377 494 72
Qualification 35
10:34A
5577 3641 5086 52
- 1918 - 5860 7823 -83-
Qualification 46
12:02P
- 1918 - 5501 7553 -71-
4392 3667 3641 83
Qualification 51
12:42P
7501 5152 4392 69
- 1918 - 3452 3667 -102-
Qualification 58
2:40P
- 1918 - 3767 3534 -80-
2619 904 862 71
Qualification 66
3:44P
4392 7160 5860 80
7501 4362 - 1918 - -104-
Qualification 71
4:24P
6591 - 1918 - 3542 -94-
5675 3604 904 79
Qualification 75
4:56P
6753 - 1918 - 2137 -89-
3542 5086 3707 102
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
3707 - 1918 - 5675 -89-
5860 5436 4003 85
Quarterfinal 5
3707 - 1918 - 5675 -91-
5860 5436 4003 85
Semifinal 1
3707 - 1918 - 5675 -86-
3542 3641 3536 94
Semifinal 3
3707 - 1918 - 5675 -98-
3542 3641 3536 75
Tiebreaker 1
3707 - 1918 - 5675 -92-
3542 3641 3536 94


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
103 - 1918 - 225 -110-
236 3926 836 77
Qualification 19
10:36A
190 217 5951 83
2791 3146 - 1918 - -80-
Qualification 24
11:11A
1218 245 - 1918 - -89-
125 2791 7651 74
Qualification 44
3:31P
- 1918 - 1781 175 -97-
225 3381 1317 80
Qualification 50
4:13P
3555 1792 3624 73
- 1918 - 16 3044 -93-
Qualification 57
8:28A
365 4381 - 1918 - -93-
7462 4481 3542 85
Qualification 71
10:06A
190 4253 - 1918 - -101-
2771 51 3707 106
Qualification 90
2:24P
5348 449 - 1918 - -71-
365 245 868 78
Qualification 102
3:48P
771 772 1690 76
5567 - 1918 - 7480 -76-
Qualification 109
4:37P
- 1918 - 3667 7651 -74-
1058 1024 7885 65
Qualification 114
5:12P
5943 125 250 57
1676 - 1918 - 2830 -71-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
225 503 125 111
- 1918 - 3604 836 -95-
Quarterfinal 8
225 503 125 101
5567 3604 - 1918 - -86-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
7811 6138 - 1918 - -34-
7144 4568 5676 56
Qualification 12
12:28P
4453 2054 5256 48
6092 4381 - 1918 - -41-
Qualification 20
2:02P
2054 - 1918 - 7203 -79-
6425 6138 6150 27
Qualification 24
2:34P
- 1918 - 6053 5676 -67-
5708 5710 5501 45
Qualification 28
3:06P
5708 - 1918 - 4568 -25-
6137 5205 5926 25
Qualification 38
4:26P
830 7219 6580 21
5685 - 1918 - 4408 -46-
Qualification 45
5:22P
4453 5685 6092 26
4482 - 1918 - 5710 -56-
Qualification 52
6:18P
6138 7794 6580 38
4327 - 1918 - 6425 -39-
Qualification 59
9:30A
- 1918 - 6556 6137 -33-
5559 5227 6092 33
Qualification 65
10:18A
- 1918 - 5926 7219 -66-
7223 7209 5559 22
Qualification 70
10:58A
6002 3658 5559 40
7223 4453 - 1918 - -49-
Qualification 74
11:30A
4408 503 5674 52
- 1918 - 5501 3658 -53-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4568 - 1918 - 830 -66-
4482 5926 5710 60
Quarterfinal 6
4568 - 1918 - 830 -74-
4482 5926 5710 65
Semifinal 1
5205 2054 7144 63
4568 - 1918 - 830 -58-
Semifinal 3
5205 2054 7144 56
4568 - 1918 - 830 -67-
Tiebreaker 1
5205 2054 7144 69
4568 - 1918 - 830 -63-

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 30 5 67
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
11:48A
7248 - 1918 - 3546 -71-
4327 7689 6428 37
Qualification 11
12:20P
3875 - 1918 - 858 -57-
5161 7187 2054 70
Qualification 14
12:44P
7256 216 - 1918 - -68-
2405 288 244 58
Qualification 26
2:50P
5316 - 1918 - 2405 -64-
3546 5460 7911 84
Qualification 34
3:54P
6428 5460 - 1918 - -84-
7812 7256 27 69
Qualification 41
4:50P
2771 5963 5675 63
4956 5056 - 1918 - -79-
Qualification 45
5:22P
4362 7689 - 1918 - -63-
67 7225 216 80
Qualification 49
5:54P
858 4956 4967 58
- 1918 - 7811 4482 -75-
Qualification 57
6:58P
6090 7911 3875 49
- 1918 - 27 5963 -89-
Qualification 64
9:54A
- 1918 - 4327 3458 -67-
2054 4855 288 71
Qualification 75
11:22A
5316 7248 2767 65
2054 - 1918 - 5675 -69-
Qualification 79
11:54A
6627 858 216 42
2767 6600 - 1918 - -97-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1918 - 2054 4956 -109-
2405 2771 6090 91
Quarterfinal 8
- 1918 - 2054 4956 -101-
2405 2771 6090 59
Semifinal 2
27 67 5675 86
- 1918 - 2054 4956 -112-
Semifinal 4
27 67 5675 82
- 1918 - 2054 4956 -116-
Final 1
2767 5460 4482 114
- 1918 - 2054 4956 -117-
Final 2
2767 5460 4482 102
- 1918 - 2054 4956 -115-

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 30 15 159
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
4:10P
2137 5086 3604 78
5152 - 1918 - 5505 -94-
Qualification 9
4:34P
5505 4003 5577 73
5424 4391 - 1918 - -119-
Qualification 17
5:38P
5436 4392 - 1918 - -70-
3536 4216 6591 82
Qualification 25
6:42P
4362 5424 3542 90
4409 7154 - 1918 - -89-
Qualification 28
9:38A
3604 - 1918 - 4216 -85-
7154 4377 494 72
Qualification 35
10:34A
5577 3641 5086 52
- 1918 - 5860 7823 -83-
Qualification 46
12:02P
- 1918 - 5501 7553 -71-
4392 3667 3641 83
Qualification 51
12:42P
7501 5152 4392 69
- 1918 - 3452 3667 -102-
Qualification 58
2:40P
- 1918 - 3767 3534 -80-
2619 904 862 71
Qualification 66
3:44P
4392 7160 5860 80
7501 4362 - 1918 - -104-
Qualification 71
4:24P
6591 - 1918 - 3542 -94-
5675 3604 904 79
Qualification 75
4:56P
6753 - 1918 - 2137 -89-
3542 5086 3707 102
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
3707 - 1918 - 5675 -89-
5860 5436 4003 85
Quarterfinal 5
3707 - 1918 - 5675 -91-
5860 5436 4003 85
Semifinal 1
3707 - 1918 - 5675 -86-
3542 3641 3536 94
Semifinal 3
3707 - 1918 - 5675 -98-
3542 3641 3536 75
Tiebreaker 1
3707 - 1918 - 5675 -92-
3542 3641 3536 94

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
103 - 1918 - 225 -110-
236 3926 836 77
Qualification 19
10:36A
190 217 5951 83
2791 3146 - 1918 - -80-
Qualification 24
11:11A
1218 245 - 1918 - -89-
125 2791 7651 74
Qualification 44
3:31P
- 1918 - 1781 175 -97-
225 3381 1317 80
Qualification 50
4:13P
3555 1792 3624 73
- 1918 - 16 3044 -93-
Qualification 57
8:28A
365 4381 - 1918 - -93-
7462 4481 3542 85
Qualification 71
10:06A
190 4253 - 1918 - -101-
2771 51 3707 106
Qualification 90
2:24P
5348 449 - 1918 - -71-
365 245 868 78
Qualification 102
3:48P
771 772 1690 76
5567 - 1918 - 7480 -76-
Qualification 109
4:37P
- 1918 - 3667 7651 -74-
1058 1024 7885 65
Qualification 114
5:12P
5943 125 250 57
1676 - 1918 - 2830 -71-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
225 503 125 111
- 1918 - 3604 836 -95-
Quarterfinal 8
225 503 125 101
5567 3604 - 1918 - -86-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 273
Rank: 16 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1918 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lakeview Event 47
FIM District East Kentwood Event 67
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 159

If Team 1918 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 75
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 103
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 117
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 116
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 21
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:38A
5926 - 1918 - 2054 -68-
4956 6005 3875 30
Qualification 6
10:10A
- 1918 - 4956 4855 -51-
7211 5714 5183 48
Qualification 8
10:26A
5926 - 1918 - 5714 -44-
7160 4855 5084 67
Qualification 11
10:50A
5622 3875 9998 20
5448 7794 - 1918 - -48-
Qualification 17
1:25P
5926 7211 5162 47
6097 9998 - 1918 - -51-
Qualification 20
1:49P
7211 6005 - 1918 - -57-
2767 6100 5926 75
Qualification 24
2:21P
5084 3603 6097 71
- 1918 - 2767 7160 -58-
Qualification 28
2:53P
7160 5448 5162 44
5084 - 1918 - 6100 -82-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
4:30P
- 1918 - 5084 9998 -1-
9997 9996 9999 0
Quarterfinal 5
- 1918 - 5084 9998 -1-
9997 9996 9999 0
Semifinal 1
- 1918 - 5084 9998 -75-
5926 4855 7211 54
Semifinal 3
- 1918 - 5084 9998 -64-
5926 4855 7211 66
Tiebreaker 1
- 1918 - 5084 9998 -69-
5926 4855 7211 67
Final 1
- 1918 - 5084 9998 -86-
2767 2054 6005 73
Final 2
- 1918 - 5084 9998 -57-
2767 2054 6005 90
Final 3
- 1918 - 5084 9998 -88-
2767 2054 6005 68
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.