Team Avatar Team 1918 - NC GEARS (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Newaygo County Regional Educational Service Agency/The Fremont Area Community Foundation/The Gerber Foundation/Kaydon Bearings/The people of Newaygo County&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 47 30 (64%) 13 (28%) 3 (6%)
Playoff 18 12 (67%) 6 (33%) 0
Total 65 42 (65%) 19 (29%) 3 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 12:23 PM 7811 6138 1918 7144 4568 5676 34 56
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 2:19 PM 4453 2054 5256 6092 4381 1918 48 41
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:30 PM 2054 1918 7203 6425 6138 6150 79 27
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 4:00 PM 1918 6053 5676 5708 5710 5501 67 45
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:29 PM 5708 1918 4568 6137 5205 5926 25 25
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:55 PM 830 7219 6580 5685 1918 4408 21 46
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 7:02 PM 4453 5685 6092 4482 1918 5710 26 56
Qualification 52 Fri 3/8 - 7:59 PM 6138 7794 6580 4327 1918 6425 38 39
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 9:31 AM 1918 6556 6137 5559 5227 6092 33 33
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 10:15 AM 1918 5926 7219 7223 7209 5559 66 22
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 10:51 AM 6002 3658 5559 7223 4453 1918 40 49
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 4408 503 5674 1918 5501 3658 52 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4568 1918 830 4482 5926 5710 66 60
Quarterfinal 6 4568 1918 830 4482 5926 5710 74 65
Semifinal 1 5205 2054 7144 4568 1918 830 63 58
Semifinal 3 5205 2054 7144 4568 1918 830 56 67
Tiebreaker 1 5205 2054 7144 4568 1918 830 69 63

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 30 5 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 11:59 AM 7248 1918 3546 4327 7689 6428 71 37
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:27 PM 3875 1918 858 5161 7187 2054 57 70
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 12:55 PM 7256 216 1918 2405 288 244 68 58
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:08 PM 5316 1918 2405 3546 5460 7911 64 84
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:10 PM 6428 5460 1918 7812 7256 27 84 69
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:08 PM 2771 5963 5675 4956 5056 1918 63 79
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 5:35 PM 4362 7689 1918 67 7225 216 63 80
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:08 PM 858 4956 4967 1918 7811 4482 58 75
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 7:04 PM 6090 7911 3875 1918 27 5963 49 89
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 9:55 AM 1918 4327 3458 2054 4855 288 67 71
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 5316 7248 2767 2054 1918 5675 65 69
Qualification 79 Sat 3/30 - 11:41 AM 6627 858 216 2767 6600 1918 42 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1918 2054 4956 2405 2771 6090 109 91
Quarterfinal 8 1918 2054 4956 2405 2771 6090 101 59
Semifinal 2 27 67 5675 1918 2054 4956 86 112
Semifinal 4 27 67 5675 1918 2054 4956 82 116
Final 1 2767 5460 4482 1918 2054 4956 114 117
Final 2 2767 5460 4482 1918 2054 4956 102 115

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 30 15 159
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 4:12 PM 2137 5086 3604 5152 1918 5505 78 94
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 4:38 PM 5505 4003 5577 5424 4391 1918 73 119
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:42 PM 5436 4392 1918 3536 4216 6591 70 82
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:47 PM 4362 5424 3542 4409 7154 1918 90 89
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:36 AM 3604 1918 4216 7154 4377 494 85 72
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 10:37 AM 5577 3641 5086 1918 5860 7823 52 83
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:59 AM 1918 5501 7553 4392 3667 3641 71 83
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:32 PM 7501 5152 4392 1918 3452 3667 69 102
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:38 PM 1918 3767 3534 2619 904 862 80 71
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:50 PM 4392 7160 5860 7501 4362 1918 80 104
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:28 PM 6591 1918 3542 5675 3604 904 94 79
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 4:58 PM 6753 1918 2137 3542 5086 3707 89 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 3707 1918 5675 5860 5436 4003 89 85
Quarterfinal 5 3707 1918 5675 5860 5436 4003 91 85
Semifinal 1 3707 1918 5675 3542 3641 3536 86 94
Semifinal 3 3707 1918 5675 3542 3641 3536 98 75
Tiebreaker 1 3707 1918 5675 3542 3641 3536 92 94

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:43 AM 103 1918 225 236 3926 836 110 77
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 11:51 AM 190 217 5951 2791 3146 1918 83 80
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 12:28 PM 1218 245 1918 125 2791 7651 89 74
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 4:02 PM 1918 1781 175 225 3381 1317 97 80
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:50 PM 3555 1792 3624 1918 16 3044 73 93
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 11:45 AM 365 4381 1918 7462 4481 3542 93 85
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 190 4253 1918 2771 51 3707 101 106
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:40 PM 5348 449 1918 365 245 868 71 78
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 4:09 PM 771 772 1690 5567 1918 7480 76 76
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 5:19 PM 1918 3667 7651 1058 1024 7885 74 65
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:56 PM 5943 125 250 1676 1918 2830 57 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   225 503 125 1918 3604 836 111 95
Quarterfinal 8   225 503 125 5567 3604 1918 101 86

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 273
Rank: 16 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1918 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lakeview Event 47
FIM District East Kentwood Event 67
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 159

If Team 1918 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 75
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 103
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 117
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 116
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 21
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/28 - 9:43 AM 5926 1918 2054 4956 6005 3875 68 30
Qualification 6 Sat 9/28 - 10:26 AM 1918 4956 4855 7211 5714 5183 51 48
Qualification 8 Sat 9/28 - 10:47 AM 5926 1918 5714 7160 4855 5084 44 67
Qualification 11 Sat 9/28 - 12:57 PM 5622 3875 9998 5448 7794 1918 20 48
Qualification 17 Sat 9/28 - 2:00 PM 5926 7211 5162 6097 9998 1918 47 51
Qualification 20 Sat 9/28 - 2:27 PM 7211 6005 1918 2767 6100 5926 57 75
Qualification 24 Sat 9/28 - 3:07 PM 5084 3603 6097 1918 2767 7160 71 58
Qualification 28 Sat 9/28 - 3:42 PM 7160 5448 5162 5084 1918 6100 44 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/28 - 4:10 PM 1918 5084 9998 9997 9996 9999 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 1918 5084 9998 9997 9996 9999 1 0
Semifinal 1 1918 5084 9998 5926 4855 7211 75 54
Semifinal 3 1918 5084 9998 5926 4855 7211 64 66
Tiebreaker 1 1918 5084 9998 5926 4855 7211 69 67
Final 1 1918 5084 9998 2767 2054 6005 86 73
Final 2 1918 5084 9998 2767 2054 6005 57 90
Final 3 1918 5084 9998 2767 2054 6005 88 68