Team Avatar Team 5907 - CC Shambots (2019)


2019 Robot: The Scorpion
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ford Motor Company/FCA Foundation/Novelis/AutoDesk/BAE Systems/4M Industries/Pyxis/Detroit Catholic Central High School&Catholic Central High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 14 (39%) 20 (56%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0
Total 45 20 (44%) 23 (51%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:56 AM 7289 4325 5907 7665 6635 6591 61 33
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 1:14 PM 7501 5907 7197 7219 5704 5623 26 39
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 3:01 PM 6635 7222 7857 5907 1481 5623 33 57
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 5502 5907 4408 5257 7501 5685 25 41
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:32 PM 5704 5907 6137 7665 5676 3604 44 81
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:23 PM 5257 6137 247 6635 4327 5907 36 48
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:34 PM 7817 7219 5907 4362 302 2611 41 73
Qualification 51 Fri 3/22 - 7:25 PM 1481 6580 7209 5523 5907 1023 70 65
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:59 PM 5907 4362 6591 3604 7221 5688 62 54
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 9:53 AM 4408 6092 5205 5907 5688 7656 56 59
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 1023 7197 4325 5907 6425 7221 49 37
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:46 AM 5523 6592 7221 4216 3604 5907 39 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4362 1481 7501 4216 5623 5907 94 69
Quarterfinal 7 4362 1481 7501 4216 5623 5907 77 62

FIM District Livonia Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 30 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:59 AM 7692 7147 7856 5907 5225 4758 16 59
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 1:01 PM 5708 5907 6190 7220 6057 7553 35 70
Qualification 19 Fri 4/5 - 2:15 PM 1076 5907 5531 5708 3619 548 43 52
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 2:55 PM 4380 5065 7174 5695 1506 5907 38 69
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 3:41 PM 5225 6152 2832 5907 3619 5662 41 51
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:33 PM 5907 7553 2832 5915 5156 7174 81 29
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 5:51 PM 5156 5907 5774 1250 5533 1076 65 65
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 6:24 PM 5907 7174 5577 5641 1076 7807 48 70
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:57 PM 7553 7598 5641 7147 6861 5907 80 63
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM 3175 5915 1506 548 7807 5907 42 30
Qualification 73 Sat 4/6 - 11:13 AM 5531 6089 7784 5641 5217 5907 55 61
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 12:12 PM 6116 5533 6861 6096 5907 6057 50 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 548 3175 3619 5907 2832 1076 54 86
Quarterfinal 8 548 3175 3619 5907 2832 1076 51 73
Semifinal 2 1250 5641 7220 5907 2832 1076 72 63
Semifinal 4 1250 5641 7220 5907 2832 1076 70 79
Tiebreaker 2 1250 5641 7220 5907 2832 1076 73 77
Final 1 7553 1506 5577 5907 2832 1076 77 90
Final 2 7553 1506 5577 5907 2832 1076 78 84

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:23 PM 107 1684 5907 4680 2834 1596 82 74
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 4:47 PM 5907 6121 5050 7658 3546 1684 93 85
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:48 PM 2611 4967 2337 1025 5907 5084 90 82
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:50 PM 3458 5084 5166 6120 33 5907 64 70
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 10:05 AM 6569 2337 4855 5907 2586 4680 103 86
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:48 AM 5907 3458 3688 66 5926 3414 71 86
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:39 AM 3175 5907 66 6637 6120 5050 46 69
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:13 PM 66 3875 4956 2834 5907 7782 78 75
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:19 PM 7658 33 4680 5907 3414 5234 80 63
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:29 PM 1506 2586 1025 302 5907 3546 92 89
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:33 PM 5050 107 1188 5150 4855 5907 100 66
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 4:59 PM 5166 3875 5907 5050 6088 3572 76 95
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 105
Rank: 137 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5907 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Jackson Event 25
FIM District Livonia Event 59
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 21

If Team 5907 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 47
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 45
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/21 - 8:31 AM 703 5907 6861 1322 4961 245 55 91
Qualification 10 Sat 9/21 - 9:36 AM 5612 503 5436 5907 4810 33 49 62
Qualification 22 Sat 9/21 - 11:33 AM 1684 322 3667 2832 3322 5907 88 68
Qualification 30 Sat 9/21 - 1:11 PM 4983 2960 70 67 4779 5907 77 64
Qualification 34 Sat 9/21 - 1:45 PM 5907 201 2337 494 3641 548 63 73
Qualification 45 Sat 9/21 - 3:23 PM 3536 5907 5502 51 314 5577 60 57
Playoff Matches