Team Avatar Team 5501 - Bobcats (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Burr Oak High School/Abbott/Bayer /Burr Oak Tool&Burr Oak High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 24 (52%) 22 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 53 27 (51%) 26 (49%) 0 (0%)

Team 5501's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:53 PM 6556 4453 5501 7911 6425 6580 35 47
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 2:33 PM 5559 6137 6138 5501 7794 7811 21 32
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:57 PM 4568 5227 5501 6002 6092 7223 49 29
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 4:00 PM 1918 6053 5676 5708 5710 5501 67 45
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 4:53 PM 6580 5501 6002 4381 830 503 63 43
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 6:02 PM 6053 5501 2054 7811 6150 7203 54 24
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:47 PM 5501 6150 5926 5227 2054 7219 44 43
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 7:41 PM 4482 4568 7209 5501 6137 7219 48 52
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 8:12 PM 5205 5685 7144 6092 5256 5501 43 52
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 10:01 AM 4327 4568 6580 5674 5501 7144 67 41
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 10:43 AM 5501 5205 6425 5710 7811 830 71 41
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 4408 503 5674 1918 5501 3658 52 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4381 5501 3658 5227 6580 5256 54 68
Quarterfinal 8 4381 5501 3658 5227 6580 5256 62 71

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 6589 7658 5152 5501 6053 7208 36 35
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 12:51 PM 6588 5204 6120 7221 68 5501 92 40
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 1:56 PM 6568 322 3357 5501 5623 5161 30 50
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 4381 1254 5462 7195 5248 5501 47 46
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 1254 5501 5182 7221 7208 5256 51 33
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:50 PM 5152 5501 6568 5462 322 5675 68 38
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 5688 5152 7254 5501 6120 6043 78 53
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 6:41 PM 5204 5843 5501 322 5248 5623 66 46
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 7:54 PM 1940 5501 7658 5069 5194 1254 53 44
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 9:56 AM 4381 4855 5501 68 5559 1940 72 38
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 6053 7195 5843 3538 5501 7254 46 70
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:45 AM 5501 6642 5688 3538 4381 5843 54 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5675 5501 5204 5843 5462 7187 73 68
Quarterfinal 8 5675 5501 5204 5843 5462 7187 75 62
Semifinal 2 3357 4855 68 5675 5501 5204 77 58
Semifinal 4 3357 4855 68 5675 5501 5204 62 63
Tiebreaker 2 3357 4855 68 5675 5501 5204 82 54

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:44 PM 4362 5501 3536 904 7160 5712 72 93
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:31 PM 3667 3707 904 5675 5501 4216 87 74
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:51 PM 862 5675 4377 5501 6002 2137 84 80
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:32 PM 3604 5860 5501 7823 5436 3667 58 73
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 10:12 AM 5577 4409 5501 7160 5086 6591 57 69
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 11:14 AM 3452 5501 7160 904 3542 3534 73 88
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:59 AM 1918 5501 7553 4392 3667 3641 71 83
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:19 PM 5501 3641 3542 2137 3536 4003 71 54
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:29 PM 5712 3641 5505 5501 3707 6753 84 108
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 4216 2137 4409 5501 5424 4003 67 78
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 4:43 PM 4392 5712 5501 5860 3767 494 76 70
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:44 PM 7154 7501 4391 862 7823 5501 58 67
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 9:27 AM 125 2500 3555 3618 5501 503 80 72
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 11:00 AM 2830 1317 836 7651 5348 5501 74 69
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:17 PM 1317 3044 5501 5567 4143 88 52 101
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:17 PM 5501 5951 103 4253 771 7885 63 64
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:01 AM 6806 6401 1781 1058 7480 5501 67 53
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 9:04 AM 5501 1690 236 250 1218 217 80 73
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:37 AM 449 2502 3926 353 3667 5501 75 71
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:48 PM 7480 2771 1923 191 5501 225 63 84
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:45 PM 5501 1781 3146 1792 4481 5348 74 87
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:31 PM 5811 5501 3707 4381 3618 16 86 69
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 110
Rank: 127 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5501 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lakeview Event 34
FIM District Gull Lake Event 43
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 33

If Team 5501 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 108
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---