Team Avatar Team 4381 - Twisted Devils (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Parker Hannifin/Springfield Machine & Tool/Post Foods/Gull Lake Community Schools Foundation&Gull Lake High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4381's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4381 attended in 2019.
Team 4381 had a record of 35-35-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 27 - 1 and Playoff record of 5 - 8)

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
6137 - 4381 - 5256 -33-
3658 4408 6150 35
Qualification 12
12:28P
4453 2054 5256 48
6092 - 4381 - 1918 -41-
Qualification 18
1:46P
- 4381 - 5559 5676 -51-
7209 5926 5674 45
Qualification 21
2:10P
5685 7811 7219 14
3658 6556 - 4381 - -45-
Qualification 31
3:30P
6580 5501 6002 63
- 4381 - 830 503 -43-
Qualification 34
3:54P
7144 7794 4482 27
- 4381 - 6002 5205 -46-
Qualification 40
4:42P
- 4381 - 7223 4568 -55-
6556 503 7794 51
Qualification 46
5:30P
5674 6580 - 4381 - -65-
6138 5205 6053 50
Qualification 53
6:26P
5227 5710 - 4381 - -53-
7203 7219 4568 34
Qualification 61
9:46A
6425 7811 5708 32
7911 4482 - 4381 - -53-
Qualification 67
10:34A
7203 6137 7911 33
6138 - 4381 - 4327 -48-
Qualification 77
11:54A
6053 - 4381 - 7144 -51-
5227 830 5256 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 4381 - 5501 3658 -54-
5227 6580 5256 68
Quarterfinal 8
- 4381 - 5501 3658 -62-
5227 6580 5256 71


FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 10 50
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
5688 - 4381 - 68 -41-
7195 5623 4130 46
Qualification 8
11:56A
5623 3538 5152 88
- 4381 - 7256 5194 -35-
Qualification 18
1:46P
5256 - 4381 - 5248 -42-
6589 5675 3538 61
Qualification 23
2:26P
- 4381 - 1254 5462 -47-
7195 5248 5501 46
Qualification 31
3:30P
5843 7187 5623 60
5559 5204 - 4381 - -54-
Qualification 35
4:02P
6120 3357 - 4381 - -68-
5182 6043 5069 40
Qualification 42
4:58P
5248 3538 6588 73
5161 - 4381 - 7208 -46-
Qualification 49
5:54P
6053 7256 322 29
5182 1940 - 4381 - -74-
Qualification 52
6:18P
7254 6588 7221 36
322 6589 - 4381 - -39-
Qualification 60
9:54A
- 4381 - 4855 5501 -72-
68 5559 1940 38
Qualification 65
10:34A
5152 5559 1254 48
- 4381 - 6568 7658 -40-
Qualification 72
11:30A
5501 6642 5688 54
3538 - 4381 - 5843 -76-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 4381 - 4130 1940 -82-
5194 5256 5182 74
Quarterfinal 6
- 4381 - 4130 1940 -78-
5194 5256 5182 56
Semifinal 1
5152 3538 6120 86
- 4381 - 4130 1940 -45-
Semifinal 3
5152 3538 6120 81
- 4381 - 4130 1940 -65-


FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
5612 5505 703 56
6557 - 4381 - 5203 -55-
Qualification 9
12:04P
- 4381 - 7084 5216 -59-
3538 107 703 84
Qualification 13
12:36P
- 4381 - 33 5230 -59-
6077 5203 7084 42
Qualification 23
2:26P
5702 - 4381 - 7861 -50-
7172 4835 5535 45
Qualification 28
3:06P
5535 2834 - 4381 - -66-
5150 5612 7751 26
Qualification 34
3:54P
4375 - 4381 - 7751 -63-
5230 5702 7826 44
Qualification 38
4:26P
7861 7823 1701 30
- 4381 - 6077 5114 -60-
Qualification 45
5:22P
703 4384 33 70
5150 5530 - 4381 - -47-
Qualification 52
6:18P
7156 5661 5230 38
- 4381 - 3617 7172 -43-
Qualification 56
9:30A
5114 7768 5067 54
107 5239 - 4381 - -55-
Qualification 61
10:10A
5216 7172 5239 57
5661 - 4381 - 7823 -57-
Qualification 71
11:30A
703 1701 - 4381 - -62-
2834 5239 5067 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
703 5530 5535 66
- 4381 - 5067 5203 -89-
Quarterfinal 8
703 5530 5535 81
- 4381 - 5067 5203 -67-
Tiebreaker 4
703 5530 5535 80
- 4381 - 5067 5203 -59-


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 12 30 15 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:02P
2054 5901 7769 67
- 4381 - 67 5048 -72-
Qualification 9
4:34P
573 6020 - 4381 - -66-
6090 67 3770 69
Qualification 15
5:22P
910 5048 6344 97
4004 - 4381 - 226 -67-
Qualification 26
6:50P
5901 2048 2960 62
6573 - 4381 - 3357 -69-
Qualification 31
10:02A
3602 - 4381 - 2767 -89-
6548 6963 5901 51
Qualification 38
10:58A
6344 3770 - 4381 - -54-
2767 5567 2832 83
Qualification 41
11:22A
2960 - 4381 - 2474 -80-
4568 910 1718 82
Qualification 53
2:00P
5567 6090 - 4381 - -74-
4130 5927 217 85
Qualification 56
2:24P
7809 6963 - 4381 - -65-
1481 2474 27 74
Qualification 62
3:12P
141 7660 4004 92
- 4381 - 4130 7211 -78-
Qualification 68
4:00P
- 4381 - 1189 7660 -56-
5282 226 2048 73
Qualification 78
5:20P
5676 548 7809 92
- 4381 - 4568 217 -57-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
226 1481 - 4381 - -96-
4130 27 2960 89
Quarterfinal 6
226 1481 - 4381 - -96-
4130 27 2960 93
Semifinal 1
4004 2054 3770 90
226 1481 - 4381 - -77-
Semifinal 3
4004 2054 3770 90
226 1481 - 4381 - -82-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
3381 7651 - 4381 - -58-
3044 868 51 89
Qualification 23
11:04A
- 4381 - 236 2771 -92-
5084 2502 1024 90
Qualification 29
11:46A
191 - 4381 - 5943 -62-
1690 190 1781 78
Qualification 40
3:03P
6806 217 - 4381 - -55-
836 3604 771 86
Qualification 57
8:28A
365 - 4381 - 1918 -93-
7462 4481 3542 85
Qualification 62
9:03A
5951 125 4143 85
3707 1923 - 4381 - -92-
Qualification 73
10:20A
7480 2830 217 63
103 - 4381 - 2337 -84-
Qualification 84
1:42P
250 1792 - 4381 - -60-
772 7719 3926 52
Qualification 98
3:20P
2337 245 2265 89
- 4381 - 2500 3667 -81-
Qualification 104
4:02P
5811 5501 3707 86
- 4381 - 3618 16 -69-
Playoff Matches
Team 4381 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
6137 - 4381 - 5256 -33-
3658 4408 6150 35
Qualification 12
12:28P
4453 2054 5256 48
6092 - 4381 - 1918 -41-
Qualification 18
1:46P
- 4381 - 5559 5676 -51-
7209 5926 5674 45
Qualification 21
2:10P
5685 7811 7219 14
3658 6556 - 4381 - -45-
Qualification 31
3:30P
6580 5501 6002 63
- 4381 - 830 503 -43-
Qualification 34
3:54P
7144 7794 4482 27
- 4381 - 6002 5205 -46-
Qualification 40
4:42P
- 4381 - 7223 4568 -55-
6556 503 7794 51
Qualification 46
5:30P
5674 6580 - 4381 - -65-
6138 5205 6053 50
Qualification 53
6:26P
5227 5710 - 4381 - -53-
7203 7219 4568 34
Qualification 61
9:46A
6425 7811 5708 32
7911 4482 - 4381 - -53-
Qualification 67
10:34A
7203 6137 7911 33
6138 - 4381 - 4327 -48-
Qualification 77
11:54A
6053 - 4381 - 7144 -51-
5227 830 5256 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 4381 - 5501 3658 -54-
5227 6580 5256 68
Quarterfinal 8
- 4381 - 5501 3658 -62-
5227 6580 5256 71

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 10 50
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
5688 - 4381 - 68 -41-
7195 5623 4130 46
Qualification 8
11:56A
5623 3538 5152 88
- 4381 - 7256 5194 -35-
Qualification 18
1:46P
5256 - 4381 - 5248 -42-
6589 5675 3538 61
Qualification 23
2:26P
- 4381 - 1254 5462 -47-
7195 5248 5501 46
Qualification 31
3:30P
5843 7187 5623 60
5559 5204 - 4381 - -54-
Qualification 35
4:02P
6120 3357 - 4381 - -68-
5182 6043 5069 40
Qualification 42
4:58P
5248 3538 6588 73
5161 - 4381 - 7208 -46-
Qualification 49
5:54P
6053 7256 322 29
5182 1940 - 4381 - -74-
Qualification 52
6:18P
7254 6588 7221 36
322 6589 - 4381 - -39-
Qualification 60
9:54A
- 4381 - 4855 5501 -72-
68 5559 1940 38
Qualification 65
10:34A
5152 5559 1254 48
- 4381 - 6568 7658 -40-
Qualification 72
11:30A
5501 6642 5688 54
3538 - 4381 - 5843 -76-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 4381 - 4130 1940 -82-
5194 5256 5182 74
Quarterfinal 6
- 4381 - 4130 1940 -78-
5194 5256 5182 56
Semifinal 1
5152 3538 6120 86
- 4381 - 4130 1940 -45-
Semifinal 3
5152 3538 6120 81
- 4381 - 4130 1940 -65-

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
5612 5505 703 56
6557 - 4381 - 5203 -55-
Qualification 9
12:04P
- 4381 - 7084 5216 -59-
3538 107 703 84
Qualification 13
12:36P
- 4381 - 33 5230 -59-
6077 5203 7084 42
Qualification 23
2:26P
5702 - 4381 - 7861 -50-
7172 4835 5535 45
Qualification 28
3:06P
5535 2834 - 4381 - -66-
5150 5612 7751 26
Qualification 34
3:54P
4375 - 4381 - 7751 -63-
5230 5702 7826 44
Qualification 38
4:26P
7861 7823 1701 30
- 4381 - 6077 5114 -60-
Qualification 45
5:22P
703 4384 33 70
5150 5530 - 4381 - -47-
Qualification 52
6:18P
7156 5661 5230 38
- 4381 - 3617 7172 -43-
Qualification 56
9:30A
5114 7768 5067 54
107 5239 - 4381 - -55-
Qualification 61
10:10A
5216 7172 5239 57
5661 - 4381 - 7823 -57-
Qualification 71
11:30A
703 1701 - 4381 - -62-
2834 5239 5067 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
703 5530 5535 66
- 4381 - 5067 5203 -89-
Quarterfinal 8
703 5530 5535 81
- 4381 - 5067 5203 -67-
Tiebreaker 4
703 5530 5535 80
- 4381 - 5067 5203 -59-

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 12 30 15 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:02P
2054 5901 7769 67
- 4381 - 67 5048 -72-
Qualification 9
4:34P
573 6020 - 4381 - -66-
6090 67 3770 69
Qualification 15
5:22P
910 5048 6344 97
4004 - 4381 - 226 -67-
Qualification 26
6:50P
5901 2048 2960 62
6573 - 4381 - 3357 -69-
Qualification 31
10:02A
3602 - 4381 - 2767 -89-
6548 6963 5901 51
Qualification 38
10:58A
6344 3770 - 4381 - -54-
2767 5567 2832 83
Qualification 41
11:22A
2960 - 4381 - 2474 -80-
4568 910 1718 82
Qualification 53
2:00P
5567 6090 - 4381 - -74-
4130 5927 217 85
Qualification 56
2:24P
7809 6963 - 4381 - -65-
1481 2474 27 74
Qualification 62
3:12P
141 7660 4004 92
- 4381 - 4130 7211 -78-
Qualification 68
4:00P
- 4381 - 1189 7660 -56-
5282 226 2048 73
Qualification 78
5:20P
5676 548 7809 92
- 4381 - 4568 217 -57-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
226 1481 - 4381 - -96-
4130 27 2960 89
Quarterfinal 6
226 1481 - 4381 - -96-
4130 27 2960 93
Semifinal 1
4004 2054 3770 90
226 1481 - 4381 - -77-
Semifinal 3
4004 2054 3770 90
226 1481 - 4381 - -82-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
3381 7651 - 4381 - -58-
3044 868 51 89
Qualification 23
11:04A
- 4381 - 236 2771 -92-
5084 2502 1024 90
Qualification 29
11:46A
191 - 4381 - 5943 -62-
1690 190 1781 78
Qualification 40
3:03P
6806 217 - 4381 - -55-
836 3604 771 86
Qualification 57
8:28A
365 - 4381 - 1918 -93-
7462 4481 3542 85
Qualification 62
9:03A
5951 125 4143 85
3707 1923 - 4381 - -92-
Qualification 73
10:20A
7480 2830 217 63
103 - 4381 - 2337 -84-
Qualification 84
1:42P
250 1792 - 4381 - -60-
772 7719 3926 52
Qualification 98
3:20P
2337 245 2265 89
- 4381 - 2500 3667 -81-
Qualification 104
4:02P
5811 5501 3707 86
- 4381 - 3618 16 -69-
Playoff Matches
Team 4381 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 165
Rank: 74 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4381 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lakeview Event 37
FIM District Gull Lake Event 50
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 78

If Team 4381 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 56
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.