Team 7221 - JHS Viking Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Jackson High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7221 attended in 2019.
Team 7221 had a record of 8-22-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 8 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:51 AM 5194 322 7221 5843 6568 4855 26 46
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 12:51 PM 6588 5204 6120 7221 68 5501 92 40
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:16 PM 7195 5194 1940 5152 7221 5204 47 35
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:41 PM 5194 5623 6043 5559 5161 7221 34 21
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 1254 5501 5182 7221 7208 5256 51 33
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 7256 6642 7195 5069 3357 7221 35 53
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 5:54 PM 5843 7221 5462 4130 1940 6568 39 40
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 7:09 PM 7221 4130 5675 1254 7658 3538 60 58
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 7:45 PM 7254 6588 7221 322 6589 4381 36 39
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:04 AM 5688 7208 322 6053 7221 1254 30 43
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 11:30 AM 5248 7221 6120 7187 5675 6053 48 50
Qualification 74 Sat 3/16 - 12:02 PM 4130 5069 5462 7221 5623 5182 44 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:05 PM 5152 3538 6120 7658 5623 7221 68 63
Quarterfinal 5 5152 3538 6120 7658 5623 7221 53 41

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 6 10 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:34 PM 7665 7221 302 7222 5523 4408 18 37
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 1:53 PM 6092 5685 302 7221 5257 7222 41 31
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:46 PM 7221 5205 4216 5688 5502 247 49 40
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:29 PM 7817 6556 1481 247 6580 7221 76 50
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:47 PM 7221 7289 7219 6580 6592 6635 36 48
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:42 PM 5523 7656 2611 5623 4362 7221 49 51
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 6:13 PM 6092 7221 6635 4216 7501 5676 21 81
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 7:33 PM 7857 5704 5502 6556 7221 6591 15 54
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:59 PM 5907 4362 6591 3604 7221 5688 62 54
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 10:13 AM 6592 6137 7665 7857 7221 7197 29 21
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 1023 7197 4325 5907 6425 7221 49 37
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:46 AM 5523 6592 7221 4216 3604 5907 39 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 55 70
Quarterfinal 8 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 69 64
Tiebreaker 4 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 62 67
Semifinal 2 4362 1481 7501 4327 5676 7221 73 67
Semifinal 4 4362 1481 7501 4327 5676 7221 70 62

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 8 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:51 AM 5194 322 7221 5843 6568 4855 26 46
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 12:51 PM 6588 5204 6120 7221 68 5501 92 40
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:16 PM 7195 5194 1940 5152 7221 5204 47 35
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:41 PM 5194 5623 6043 5559 5161 7221 34 21
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 1254 5501 5182 7221 7208 5256 51 33
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 7256 6642 7195 5069 3357 7221 35 53
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 5:54 PM 5843 7221 5462 4130 1940 6568 39 40
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 7:09 PM 7221 4130 5675 1254 7658 3538 60 58
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 7:45 PM 7254 6588 7221 322 6589 4381 36 39
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:04 AM 5688 7208 322 6053 7221 1254 30 43
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 11:30 AM 5248 7221 6120 7187 5675 6053 48 50
Qualification 74 Sat 3/16 - 12:02 PM 4130 5069 5462 7221 5623 5182 44 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:05 PM 5152 3538 6120 7658 5623 7221 68 63
Quarterfinal 5 5152 3538 6120 7658 5623 7221 53 41

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 6 10 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:34 PM 7665 7221 302 7222 5523 4408 18 37
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 1:53 PM 6092 5685 302 7221 5257 7222 41 31
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:46 PM 7221 5205 4216 5688 5502 247 49 40
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:29 PM 7817 6556 1481 247 6580 7221 76 50
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:47 PM 7221 7289 7219 6580 6592 6635 36 48
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:42 PM 5523 7656 2611 5623 4362 7221 49 51
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 6:13 PM 6092 7221 6635 4216 7501 5676 21 81
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 7:33 PM 7857 5704 5502 6556 7221 6591 15 54
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:59 PM 5907 4362 6591 3604 7221 5688 62 54
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 10:13 AM 6592 6137 7665 7857 7221 7197 29 21
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 1023 7197 4325 5907 6425 7221 49 37
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:46 AM 5523 6592 7221 4216 3604 5907 39 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 55 70
Quarterfinal 8 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 69 64
Tiebreaker 4 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 62 67
Semifinal 2 4362 1481 7501 4327 5676 7221 73 67
Semifinal 4 4362 1481 7501 4327 5676 7221 70 62

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 50
Rank: 250 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7221 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 16
FIM District Jackson Event 29
Team Age 5

If Team 7221 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 70
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 67
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 67
Level 9 Random Sort ---