Team 7794 - Marion Eagle Engineers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Marion High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 7794's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 12:05 PM 7794 7203 5205 6425 5926 6002 42 44
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 2:33 PM 5559 6137 6138 5501 7794 7811 21 32
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 3:19 PM 4453 7911 7794 6053 6580 6137 46 27
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 4:16 PM 5674 5559 830 7794 6425 5227 35 39
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:37 PM 7794 5710 7209 4482 7203 6556 42 44
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:19 PM 7144 7794 4482 4381 6002 5205 27 46
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 6:12 PM 4381 7223 4568 6556 503 7794 55 51
Qualification 52 Fri 3/8 - 7:59 PM 6138 7794 6580 4327 1918 6425 38 39
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 8:37 PM 7794 5674 6002 4327 7911 7811 58 33
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 9:38 AM 4408 5676 5710 6150 7794 5685 39 33
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:22 AM 2054 6092 7144 4408 5708 7794 48 36
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 11:12 AM 7209 7911 5708 7219 5256 7794 39 52
Playoff Matches

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:17 AM 7689 4398 6065 4004 7855 7794 21 29
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:19 PM 6074 7794 4967 5114 3767 6094 24 43
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:14 PM 7794 4398 6094 4956 6582 6097 24 29
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 2:58 PM 3618 7054 6122 6005 7794 6065 23 33
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 3:52 PM 7794 4337 7160 858 6100 2405 45 30
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 3603 4376 4004 6098 7794 5114 61 30
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 5:18 PM 7794 5247 4376 2405 7790 4956 33 61
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 6:11 PM 6098 7160 5860 3767 7602 7794 53 59
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 6:35 PM 4004 6065 7602 7794 7790 858 50 32
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 10:36 AM 6100 7810 7794 3618 6128 5247 40 36
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:01 AM 5114 6020 6100 6090 6561 7794 66 50
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:31 AM 6128 7794 3546 3458 6074 6020 16 47
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 29
Rank: 392 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7794 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lakeview Event 9
FIM District Muskegon Event 10
Team Age 10

If Team 7794 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 59
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 58
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 52
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 21
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/28 - 9:32 AM 7794 2767 5084 5183 9998 5162 59 24
Qualification 7 Sat 9/28 - 10:36 AM 3603 6005 5448 7794 6100 6097 15 35
Qualification 9 Sat 9/28 - 10:57 AM 7211 6100 4956 3875 3603 7794 26 40
Qualification 11 Sat 9/28 - 12:57 PM 5622 3875 9998 5448 7794 1918 20 48
Qualification 15 Sat 9/28 - 1:41 PM 5183 7160 7794 2054 5084 6005 32 67
Qualification 19 Sat 9/28 - 2:19 PM 4855 7794 9998 7160 6097 4956 32 37
Qualification 22 Sat 9/28 - 2:48 PM 7794 7211 5622 4956 2054 9998 31 50
Qualification 26 Sat 9/28 - 3:26 PM 2767 6097 3875 5714 4956 7794 42 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5926 4855 7211 5183 6100 7794 41 12
Quarterfinal 6 5926 4855 7211 5183 6100 7794 66 30