Team 6053 - Robusters (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: American Legion Post # 454 /Meijer/Deborah J. Davis Law, PLLC /Berkshire Hathaway Home Services /Brown's Antique Clocks & Repairs /Colon Township Library /Maxitrol/Branch County Community Foundation /Smolarz D.D.S. &Colon High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6053 attended in 2019.
Team 6053 had a record of 7-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 12:37 PM 5674 7219 7223 6053 830 6092 35 17
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:58 PM 7219 6053 4482 5676 6002 5685 28 52
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 3:19 PM 4453 7911 7794 6053 6580 6137 46 27
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 4:00 PM 1918 6053 5676 5708 5710 5501 67 45
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 5:00 PM 5559 6053 7911 4408 2054 6138 36 42
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 6:02 PM 6053 5501 2054 7811 6150 7203 54 24
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 6:32 PM 6425 7209 7144 6002 5708 6053 21 23
Qualification 46 Fri 3/8 - 7:09 PM 5674 6580 4381 6138 5205 6053 65 50
Qualification 55 Fri 3/8 - 8:22 PM 503 7223 6053 6137 4408 6425 33 32
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:55 AM 6002 2054 6556 5256 6053 3658 59 50
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 11:04 AM 4568 503 5926 5685 5674 6053 58 36
Qualification 77 Sat 3/9 - 11:52 AM 6053 4381 7144 5227 830 5256 51 50
Playoff Matches

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 6589 7658 5152 5501 6053 7208 36 35
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:12 PM 6043 7254 6053 1254 5204 5256 30 46
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:48 PM 6588 4130 5559 6120 6053 5069 48 26
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:56 PM 68 5256 6053 5675 5843 3357 52 56
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:48 PM 7254 6568 7195 6642 5194 6053 38 37
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 5:26 PM 5256 7187 6589 1940 6053 5623 62 44
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 6:32 PM 5675 5069 6642 6053 4855 5559 49 46
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 7:17 PM 6053 7256 322 5182 1940 4381 29 74
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 8:10 PM 5204 6053 5161 5462 5152 7256 47 65
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:04 AM 5688 7208 322 6053 7221 1254 30 43
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 6053 7195 5843 3538 5501 7254 46 70
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 11:30 AM 5248 7221 6120 7187 5675 6053 48 50
Playoff Matches

Team 6053's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 12:37 PM 5674 7219 7223 6053 830 6092 35 17
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:58 PM 7219 6053 4482 5676 6002 5685 28 52
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 3:19 PM 4453 7911 7794 6053 6580 6137 46 27
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 4:00 PM 1918 6053 5676 5708 5710 5501 67 45
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 5:00 PM 5559 6053 7911 4408 2054 6138 36 42
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 6:02 PM 6053 5501 2054 7811 6150 7203 54 24
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 6:32 PM 6425 7209 7144 6002 5708 6053 21 23
Qualification 46 Fri 3/8 - 7:09 PM 5674 6580 4381 6138 5205 6053 65 50
Qualification 55 Fri 3/8 - 8:22 PM 503 7223 6053 6137 4408 6425 33 32
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:55 AM 6002 2054 6556 5256 6053 3658 59 50
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 11:04 AM 4568 503 5926 5685 5674 6053 58 36
Qualification 77 Sat 3/9 - 11:52 AM 6053 4381 7144 5227 830 5256 51 50
Playoff Matches

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 6589 7658 5152 5501 6053 7208 36 35
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:12 PM 6043 7254 6053 1254 5204 5256 30 46
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:48 PM 6588 4130 5559 6120 6053 5069 48 26
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:56 PM 68 5256 6053 5675 5843 3357 52 56
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:48 PM 7254 6568 7195 6642 5194 6053 38 37
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 5:26 PM 5256 7187 6589 1940 6053 5623 62 44
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 6:32 PM 5675 5069 6642 6053 4855 5559 49 46
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 7:17 PM 6053 7256 322 5182 1940 4381 29 74
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 8:10 PM 5204 6053 5161 5462 5152 7256 47 65
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:04 AM 5688 7208 322 6053 7221 1254 30 43
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 6053 7195 5843 3538 5501 7254 46 70
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 11:30 AM 5248 7221 6120 7187 5675 6053 48 50
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 16
Rank: 504 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6053 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lakeview Event 12
FIM District Gull Lake Event 4

If Team 6053 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 67
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 54
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 52
Level 9 Random Sort ---