Team 5685 - Robo Terriers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Litchfield High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5685 attended in 2019.
Team 5685 had a record of 11-12-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:16 AM 7209 5685 5227 6556 5708 4327 28 22
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:58 PM 7219 6053 4482 5676 6002 5685 28 52
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:47 PM 5708 7144 6150 7203 3658 5685 9 22
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:37 PM 5685 7811 7219 3658 6556 4381 14 45
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:46 PM 5685 5256 6425 4453 5674 5227 22 37
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:55 PM 830 7219 6580 5685 1918 4408 21 46
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 7:02 PM 4453 5685 6092 4482 1918 5710 26 56
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 7:26 PM 7203 5676 7223 5708 503 5685 52 38
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 8:12 PM 5205 5685 7144 6092 5256 5501 43 52
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 9:38 AM 4408 5676 5710 6150 7794 5685 39 33
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 11:04 AM 4568 503 5926 5685 5674 6053 58 36
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 11:44 AM 7223 5685 4482 2054 4327 6137 42 70
Playoff Matches

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 12:05 PM 6425 5676 5704 5685 5205 1481 45 61
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 1:53 PM 6092 5685 302 7221 5257 7222 41 31
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 7219 302 6592 7656 5676 5685 52 68
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 5502 5907 4408 5257 7501 5685 25 41
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 1023 1481 247 4325 4408 5685 78 38
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:59 PM 7857 6591 5685 5502 6556 7289 43 33
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:57 PM 5685 7289 4362 5205 7857 6137 69 35
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 7:18 PM 4325 7501 5205 5685 6592 7197 56 31
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:42 AM 5685 4216 6635 2611 7665 7817 41 45
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:46 AM 5523 7209 7665 7817 5685 5623 43 44
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 11:08 AM 2611 5685 5502 4327 3604 6592 40 54
Qualification 79 Sat 3/23 - 12:31 PM 4327 5685 5688 6580 4216 5523 55 55
Playoff Matches

Team 5685's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:16 AM 7209 5685 5227 6556 5708 4327 28 22
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:58 PM 7219 6053 4482 5676 6002 5685 28 52
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:47 PM 5708 7144 6150 7203 3658 5685 9 22
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:37 PM 5685 7811 7219 3658 6556 4381 14 45
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:46 PM 5685 5256 6425 4453 5674 5227 22 37
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:55 PM 830 7219 6580 5685 1918 4408 21 46
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 7:02 PM 4453 5685 6092 4482 1918 5710 26 56
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 7:26 PM 7203 5676 7223 5708 503 5685 52 38
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 8:12 PM 5205 5685 7144 6092 5256 5501 43 52
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 9:38 AM 4408 5676 5710 6150 7794 5685 39 33
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 11:04 AM 4568 503 5926 5685 5674 6053 58 36
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 11:44 AM 7223 5685 4482 2054 4327 6137 42 70
Playoff Matches

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 12:05 PM 6425 5676 5704 5685 5205 1481 45 61
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 1:53 PM 6092 5685 302 7221 5257 7222 41 31
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 7219 302 6592 7656 5676 5685 52 68
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 5502 5907 4408 5257 7501 5685 25 41
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 1023 1481 247 4325 4408 5685 78 38
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:59 PM 7857 6591 5685 5502 6556 7289 43 33
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:57 PM 5685 7289 4362 5205 7857 6137 69 35
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 7:18 PM 4325 7501 5205 5685 6592 7197 56 31
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:42 AM 5685 4216 6635 2611 7665 7817 41 45
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:46 AM 5523 7209 7665 7817 5685 5623 43 44
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 11:08 AM 2611 5685 5502 4327 3604 6592 40 54
Qualification 79 Sat 3/23 - 12:31 PM 4327 5685 5688 6580 4216 5523 55 55
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 21
Rank: 461 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5685 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lakeview Event 8
FIM District Jackson Event 13

If Team 5685 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 69
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 68
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 61
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Mid-Mitten Roborodeo

  August 9 to August 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 8/10 - 9:48 AM 5256 6591 5448 4967 1684 5685 68 41
Qualification 5 Sat 8/10 - 10:23 AM 4967 9988 703 5685 5448 5316 46 13
Qualification 6 Sat 8/10 - 10:33 AM 5843 2767 7056 5685 703 4130 72 59
Qualification 11 Sat 8/10 - 11:23 AM 5843 9988 5685 4130 7226 5460 46 69
Qualification 13 Sat 8/10 - 11:43 AM 5448 4130 2767 5685 5256 9988 68 33
Qualification 15 Sat 8/10 - 12:07 PM 5173 7226 5316 5256 5685 7056 11 51
Qualification 18 Sat 8/10 - 1:41 PM 2767 5460 5685 4967 5448 5173 67 42
Qualification 19 Sat 8/10 - 1:51 PM 1684 703 5256 7226 7056 5685 76 38
Qualification 23 Sat 8/10 - 2:35 PM 9988 5685 6591 5316 1684 7056 76 61
Qualification 27 Sat 8/10 - 3:21 PM 7226 5685 5460 5173 4130 6591 36 82
Qualification 28 Sat 8/10 - 3:35 PM 1684 2767 5316 5685 5173 5843 56 22
Qualification 30 Sat 8/10 - 3:55 PM 4130 5685 6591 5448 703 5460 74 66
Playoff Matches