Team 5205 - FullMetal-Jackets (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Caster Concepts & Concord High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 18 (39%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 17 12 (71%) 8 (47%) 0
Total 63 38 (60%) 26 (41%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 16 30 5 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 12:05 PM 7794 7203 5205 6425 5926 6002 42 44
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 1:48 PM 3658 7209 5205 7223 5227 4408 45 20
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:40 PM 830 4408 6556 5205 4482 4327 39 33
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:53 PM 4327 4453 4408 5205 4568 2054 43 82
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:29 PM 5708 1918 4568 6137 5205 5926 25 25
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:19 PM 7144 7794 4482 4381 6002 5205 27 46
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 6:24 PM 830 3658 6137 5676 5205 7911 24 91
Qualification 46 Fri 3/8 - 7:09 PM 5674 6580 4381 6138 5205 6053 65 50
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 8:12 PM 5205 5685 7144 6092 5256 5501 43 52
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 10:10 AM 5205 830 4453 503 7203 6138 52 51
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 10:43 AM 5501 5205 6425 5710 7811 830 71 41
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:19 AM 7811 6092 5205 6580 7203 5559 62 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 1:56 PM 5205 2054 7144 5674 7223 7219 83 52
Quarterfinal 5 5205 2054 7144 5674 7223 7219 69 41
Semifinal 1 5205 2054 7144 4568 1918 830 63 58
Semifinal 3 5205 2054 7144 4568 1918 830 56 67
Tiebreaker 1 5205 2054 7144 4568 1918 830 69 63
Final 1 5205 2054 7144 5676 6002 6556 75 57
Final 2 5205 2054 7144 5676 6002 6556 65 55

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 12:05 PM 6425 5676 5704 5685 5205 1481 45 61
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:57 PM 3604 2611 1023 5205 6580 6556 63 53
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:46 PM 7221 5205 4216 5688 5502 247 49 40
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:45 PM 5676 5205 2611 7222 4327 7289 81 50
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:40 PM 4327 5623 5205 7501 6591 7817 80 67
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 5:07 PM 5502 7665 5205 7501 5523 6092 49 34
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:57 PM 5685 7289 4362 5205 7857 6137 69 35
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 7:18 PM 4325 7501 5205 5685 6592 7197 56 31
Qualification 57 Fri 3/22 - 8:15 PM 5502 302 1481 5205 7289 7197 52 56
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 9:53 AM 4408 6092 5205 5907 5688 7656 56 59
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:52 AM 7857 5688 4408 5205 6635 7219 30 52
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 7219 5257 7665 5205 247 7209 22 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:17 PM 5205 1023 5688 6580 7656 6556 80 48
Quarterfinal 5 5205 1023 5688 6580 7656 6556 81 64
Semifinal 1 5205 1023 5688 7289 3604 6092 58 70
Semifinal 3 5205 1023 5688 7289 3604 6092 69 63
Tiebreaker 1 5205 1023 5688 7289 3604 6092 71 60
Final 1 5205 1023 5688 4362 1481 7501 83 101
Final 2 5205 1023 5688 4362 1481 7501 71 82

Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 30 0 15 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:20 PM 5530 5205 4970 2851 308 4776 91 74
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:47 PM 5205 4776 3620 68 1940 314 92 56
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 6:02 PM 6079 4325 3656 123 1250 5205 77 73
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:36 PM 51 1322 1940 5205 6079 3655 80 81
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 10:00 AM 68 5205 5561 1076 123 6087 76 78
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 10:22 AM 5205 1076 3618 5460 245 308 51 114
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 11:10 AM 2771 503 5460 6087 5205 1940 104 72
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 123 3618 3538 5641 308 5205 89 73
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:51 PM 2224 5561 5046 4325 5205 85 67 97
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:17 PM 2959 1023 5205 5509 2075 5530 77 55
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 5:00 PM 5205 3656 2224 1940 7656 5641 78 68
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:35 PM 5216 6861 7491 5460 4737 5205 82 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2075 2851 5046 5205 503 51 91 60
Quarterfinal 7 2075 2851 5046 5205 503 51 102 76

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:38 AM 6328 379 5205 27 5585 1262 68 77
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:33 AM 2095 6964 5205 4909 3357 4329 70 89
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 11:30 AM 5934 6574 2095 5205 3313 1153 64 93
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:30 PM 977 7457 3572 1262 5205 3026 106 70
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:38 PM 4590 4907 2177 7554 5205 610 75 75
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:03 AM 3197 1577 3620 4590 5205 333 84 69
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:19 AM 1629 4917 5205 5667 7531 4939 91 65
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:30 PM 7850 5401 1155 5205 2626 2451 65 90
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:08 PM 4817 5205 6574 6569 5422 6964 74 77
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:11 PM 5205 3324 4145 4338 1285 341 62 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3   1577 610 3324 3986 5205 27 108 92

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 214
Rank: 41 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5205 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lakeview Event 68
FIM District Jackson Event 59
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 87

If Team 5205 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 97
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 92
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 7/12 - 10:19 AM 4607 2468 5205 4362 1718 1676 98 86
Qualification 15 Fri 7/12 - 11:25 AM 1241 7457 319 5205 1073 5801 94 69
Qualification 28 Fri 7/12 - 1:09 PM 5205 118 1730 1720 3641 868 113 84
Qualification 35 Fri 7/12 - 2:24 PM 3707 1024 5205 548 195 3478 68 101
Qualification 47 Fri 7/12 - 4:13 PM 930 7498 4265 340 5205 88 103 91
Qualification 58 Fri 7/12 - 6:09 PM 2075 111 107 5205 2614 7498 83 66
Qualification 77 Sat 7/13 - 9:16 AM 1807 3940 234 33 5205 868 93 85
Qualification 82 Sat 7/13 - 9:50 AM 225 5205 5190 461 2481 1114 92 93
Qualification 98 Sat 7/13 - 12:00 PM 2468 51 3357 1684 364 5205 107 105
Playoff Matches