Team Avatar Team 2227 - Tigers (2019)


2019 Robot: TBA
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Medtronic/Fridley High School & Fridley Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 14 (74%) 5 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 29 18 (62%) 11 (38%) 0 (0%)

Team 2227's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Lake Superior Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:19 AM 3293 3750 2227 141 2077 3278 45 13
Qualification 17   Fri 3/15 - 11:23 AM 4646 7257 877 4549 2227 3298 27 32
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 12:00 PM 2177 3300 2227 4539 4181 8 64 77
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 1:39 PM 2508 2227 4656 2512 2169 2549 43 56
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 3:06 PM 3292 3298 3839 3026 141 2227 19 50
Qualification 52   Fri 3/15 - 4:46 PM 2227 2883 4360 7532 2175 3026 51 49
Qualification 61   Fri 3/15 - 5:51 PM 2227 7578 2500 3036 6709 4818 48 30
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 9:10 AM 7529 2883 7048 2227 3277 4506 50 59
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 4009 3277 6175 8 2239 2227 52 61
Qualification 86   Sat 3/16 - 11:42 AM 4549 2500 2502 3042 2227 2077 57 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6175 4506 2227 3042 5929 2512 61 55
Quarterfinal 7   6175 4506 2227 3042 5929 2512 51 76
Tiebreaker 3   6175 4506 2227 3042 5929 3082 66 51
Semifinal 2   6175 4506 2227 876 2502 4239 64 73
Semifinal 4   6175 4506 2227 876 2502 4239 34 63

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:01 AM 2143 5340 3313 4215 4225 2227 57 49
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:11 AM 3883 7258 4225 2227 3848 2989 38 62
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:28 PM 3277 2227 2549 3082 3926 4663 75 62
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 3926 4174 2227 6803 5826 5275 80 49
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:41 PM 7875 2606 2227 6487 2175 6912 49 73
Qualification 59   Fri 3/29 - 5:35 PM 2207 7875 2177 2227 7849 3610 33 54
Qualification 65   Sat 3/30 - 9:07 AM 7858 3042 3610 4632 2227 5278 54 69
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 9:50 AM 2525 2227 4665 2989 2549 7849 52 53
Qualification 90   Sat 3/30 - 12:11 PM 2472 3100 2239 2227 3130 1816 49 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:38 PM 3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 60 87
Quarterfinal 5   3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 62 53
Tiebreaker 1   3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 72 82
Semifinal 1   2227 6487 3130 2883 3926 3277 57 62
Semifinal 3   2227 6487 3130 2883 3926 3277 72 76

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Zirconium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Zinc Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018