Team Avatar Team 2077 - Laser Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Eclipse
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare/Department of Instruction, Wisconsin/Sharp Packaging Systems by Pregis/Lockheed Martin/Farris Automated Systems/Kettle Moraine Education Foundation/Briggs and Stratton/MSOE/CBRE-Environmental Systems Inc./Buchanan Family/Meyers Electric&Kettle Moraine High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2077 attended in 2019.
Team 2077 had a record of 23-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 7)

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:19 AM 3293 3750 2227 141 2077 3278 45 13
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:28 AM 2883 3292 3036 4239 6175 2077 52 60
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 11:53 AM 2549 2077 4656 3278 4506 4229 74 24
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 2077 3750 4009 4239 5658 5998 63 28
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 3:31 PM 2077 7257 3277 4539 4360 3300 38 58
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:00 PM 2512 3298 4181 2502 7048 2077 36 73
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 3042 5929 2239 2077 876 3298 57 40
Qualification 69   Sat 3/16 - 9:38 AM 2169 2077 877 3082 4646 3313 27 47
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 10:22 AM 5172 7677 2077 877 6709 2177 77 43
Qualification 86   Sat 3/16 - 11:42 AM 4549 2500 2502 3042 2227 2077 57 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 67 69
Quarterfinal 6   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 101 84
Tiebreaker 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 97 75
Semifinal 1   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 91 69
Semifinal 3   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 90 85

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 9:58 AM 2704 2077 1038 7103 3381 2022 49 58
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:09 AM 2506 2077 6421 1675 930 706 45 62
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 11:53 AM 2040 6421 233 4804 1710 2077 73 60
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 1:29 PM 4247 6670 1792 7900 2077 6223 31 44
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:10 PM 2202 7915 2077 4786 1038 6574 33 64
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 3:47 PM 2077 279 6643 3418 7417 1710 46 61
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 4:31 PM 1038 1732 6223 2077 7498 1259 52 75
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 8:58 AM 7619 5837 2077 1716 2830 5096 44 41
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 9:46 AM 1714 1306 5837 1675 2077 7103 46 26
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:37 AM 537 3596 7432 2077 2451 1306 53 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:43 AM 2526 5687 2826 1025 564 2077 59 80
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:01 AM 6591 2077 188 4311 3996 1403 68 63
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:30 PM 5512 4678 4325 1640 5676 2077 61 105
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:04 PM 2077 6032 1937 1310 1720 7605 85 92
Qualification 51   Fri 4/26 - 8:02 AM 6802 2077 1660 3770 7858 2054 57 69
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:40 AM 7617 614 2077 4391 6317 4956 75 65
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:19 AM 2077 2231 5216 5860 5406 4004 61 88
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:10 PM 2539 3534 930 3996 2077 33 83 84
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 3:00 PM 2481 5460 2852 3928 2077 4776 110 95
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:51 PM 7741 1025 4976 2077 3184 384 64 71
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 2077's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Wisconsin Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:19 AM 3293 3750 2227 141 2077 3278 45 13
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:28 AM 2883 3292 3036 4239 6175 2077 52 60
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 11:53 AM 2549 2077 4656 3278 4506 4229 74 24
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 2077 3750 4009 4239 5658 5998 63 28
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 3:31 PM 2077 7257 3277 4539 4360 3300 38 58
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:00 PM 2512 3298 4181 2502 7048 2077 36 73
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 3042 5929 2239 2077 876 3298 57 40
Qualification 69   Sat 3/16 - 9:38 AM 2169 2077 877 3082 4646 3313 27 47
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 10:22 AM 5172 7677 2077 877 6709 2177 77 43
Qualification 86   Sat 3/16 - 11:42 AM 4549 2500 2502 3042 2227 2077 57 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 67 69
Quarterfinal 6   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 101 84
Tiebreaker 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 97 75
Semifinal 1   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 91 69
Semifinal 3   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 90 85

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 9:58 AM 2704 2077 1038 7103 3381 2022 49 58
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:09 AM 2506 2077 6421 1675 930 706 45 62
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 11:53 AM 2040 6421 233 4804 1710 2077 73 60
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 1:29 PM 4247 6670 1792 7900 2077 6223 31 44
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:10 PM 2202 7915 2077 4786 1038 6574 33 64
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 3:47 PM 2077 279 6643 3418 7417 1710 46 61
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 4:31 PM 1038 1732 6223 2077 7498 1259 52 75
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 8:58 AM 7619 5837 2077 1716 2830 5096 44 41
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 9:46 AM 1714 1306 5837 1675 2077 7103 46 26
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:37 AM 537 3596 7432 2077 2451 1306 53 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:43 AM 2526 5687 2826 1025 564 2077 59 80
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:01 AM 6591 2077 188 4311 3996 1403 68 63
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:30 PM 5512 4678 4325 1640 5676 2077 61 105
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:04 PM 2077 6032 1937 1310 1720 7605 85 92
Qualification 51   Fri 4/26 - 8:02 AM 6802 2077 1660 3770 7858 2054 57 69
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:40 AM 7617 614 2077 4391 6317 4956 75 65
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:19 AM 2077 2231 5216 5860 5406 4004 61 88
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:10 PM 2539 3534 930 3996 2077 33 83 84
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 3:00 PM 2481 5460 2852 3928 2077 4776 110 95
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:51 PM 7741 1025 4976 2077 3184 384 64 71
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019