Team Avatar Team 6329 - The Bucks' Wrath (2019)


2019 Robot: Spitfire
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: RSU 25/The STK Foundation/The Silvernail Family/Northeast Cable Construction&Bucksport High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 15 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 46 27 (59%) 19 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/1 - 12:54 PM 5633 6329 1831 7907 5902 663 21 31
Qualification 12 Fri 3/1 - 2:16 PM 6329 5633 88 1831 663 4761 52 33
Qualification 16 Fri 3/1 - 2:55 PM 1247 6329 131 811 4958 3958 48 34
Qualification 19 Fri 3/1 - 3:16 PM 467 3958 6328 7913 4958 6329 24 32
Qualification 27 Fri 3/1 - 4:13 PM 3958 7913 1277 6895 6328 6329 33 53
Qualification 31 Fri 3/1 - 4:40 PM 5902 95 4929 7416 6329 1729 60 43
Qualification 41 Fri 3/1 - 6:06 PM 4761 1721 1729 95 6329 1519 36 73
Qualification 47 Fri 3/1 - 6:49 PM 6329 1277 811 5265 4905 6691 42 47
Qualification 50 Fri 3/1 - 7:09 PM 811 6328 1512 6691 4564 6329 42 60
Qualification 58 Fri 3/1 - 8:02 PM 4761 1519 5902 2084 663 6329 71 41
Qualification 61 Fri 3/1 - 8:22 PM 3467 2084 4564 6329 5687 6690 38 55
Qualification 70 Sat 3/2 - 10:28 AM 1729 6329 3958 4987 131 4905 69 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6329 95 2084 131 3958 467 69 51
Quarterfinal 8 6329 95 2084 131 3958 467 58 55
Semifinal 2 88 4761 1277 6329 95 2084 65 44
Semifinal 4 88 4761 1277 6329 95 2084 62 62
Tiebreaker 2 88 4761 1277 6329 95 2084 58 51

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/5 - 11:03 AM 4055 663 5265 6161 6329 4925 57 69
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:48 AM 1519 6329 237 3467 133 5633 95 78
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 12:39 PM 4546 5687 6329 2648 4564 4055 86 68
Qualification 19 Fri 4/5 - 2:27 PM 5494 5265 237 6329 663 6172 44 78
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:26 PM 2523 3467 6224 6329 1729 4906 75 67
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 3:49 PM 6329 2523 6337 6172 3609 4055 54 35
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 4:54 PM 6329 3525 4473 133 4925 663 64 73
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 5:10 PM 2712 5633 6329 3451 3930 2523 58 61
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 6:05 PM 2648 6329 6224 5265 3451 1519 59 85
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 6:35 PM 4564 4546 663 5494 4055 6329 76 58
Qualification 58 Sat 4/6 - 10:05 AM 4546 1768 6337 3930 133 6329 66 105
Qualification 62 Sat 4/6 - 10:39 AM 4055 172 2712 1768 6329 3467 65 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6153 3451 6337 6329 3467 2648 68 75
Quarterfinal 6 6153 3451 6337 6329 3467 2648 66 79
Semifinal 1 133 5687 4055 6329 3467 2648 77 0
Semifinal 3 133 5687 4055 6329 3467 2648 85 86
Tiebreaker 1 133 5687 4055 6329 3467 2648 83 64

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 1:53 PM 6329 176 4905 177 125 7416 86 83
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 4:03 PM 88 319 6329 178 1058 1519 85 77
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 5:04 PM 501 716 1729 6329 5422 4909 75 87
Qualification 38 Thu 4/11 - 6:38 PM 1058 4761 6329 509 78 3146 39 88
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 9:40 AM 6329 237 1735 7127 1277 6691 46 84
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 11:12 AM 181 1474 7438 6329 558 195 81 75
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 1:02 PM 5687 7407 2370 95 2168 6329 66 49
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 2:30 PM 1768 2067 6329 172 3236 228 83 85
Qualification 87 Fri 4/12 - 3:41 PM 3958 6329 78 133 1768 238 88 84
Qualification 102 Fri 4/12 - 5:33 PM 319 1721 1922 1071 6329 2877 58 65
Qualification 108 Sat 4/13 - 9:14 AM 3958 3654 230 1721 6329 58 60 69
Qualification 118 Sat 4/13 - 10:26 AM 3467 1073 88 5813 6329 4311 73 71
Playoff Matches

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Nickel Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Sodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Carbon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 122
Rank: 41 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6329 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 47
NE District Pine Tree Event 42
New England District Championship 33

If Team 6329 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 105
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 95
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Summer Heat

  July 15 to July 15, 2017


Summer Heat

  July 14 to July 14, 2018


Summer Heat

  June 29 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 27
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 6/29 - 9:52 AM 6329 131 5813 9998 319 9996 55 82
Qualification 8 Sat 6/29 - 10:18 AM 6329 4564 9998 9993 133 5687 67 80
Qualification 10 Sat 6/29 - 10:34 AM 58 6329 4055 4564 5813 6153 26 76
Qualification 14 Sat 6/29 - 11:09 AM 4311 9994 1071 9996 6329 9995 30 46
Qualification 19 Sat 6/29 - 11:49 AM 4041 4473 5813 133 4311 6329 68 111
Qualification 25 Sat 6/29 - 12:46 PM 9994 9999 6329 131 6224 4041 62 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6329 4564 4055 5813 4311 9997 76 34
Quarterfinal 8 6329 4564 4055 5813 4311 9997 62 77
Tiebreaker 4 6329 4564 4055 5813 4311 9997 84 89