Team 7823 - HuronBots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Community Foundation for Northeast Michigan (Beach Hall)/Custom Applied Products/Carmeuse Lime & Stone/Employment Services, Inc./Up North 23 Restaurant & Lounge /Lafarge /Sunrise Gardens and Grains/Raymond and Elizabeth Kesek&Rogers City High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 17 (47%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 44 22 (50%) 21 (48%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 11:37 AM 7823 7020 6121 7155 5505 4983 53 24
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:18 PM 5714 7250 7244 7808 7823 7172 23 42
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:11 PM 5505 6079 6121 7823 5534 5560 59 55
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 2:45 PM 7250 7823 4392 7154 5560 5260 28 47
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:22 PM 6087 4737 7823 3537 5072 5709 44 47
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 6573 6087 7808 7109 2075 7823 43 66
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 5:58 PM 6599 7823 3536 2075 6573 5534 44 56
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:23 PM 7823 3537 6573 5314 3536 2246 44 31
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 7:05 PM 2137 6637 5505 4380 2246 7823 79 30
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 5525 6077 7154 7171 7823 5714 53 45
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:30 AM 7020 5709 5560 2137 6077 7823 32 65
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 11:48 AM 5260 7244 7823 4380 5230 7171 43 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:01 PM 2137 2075 6573 7823 5072 5560 86 55
Quarterfinal 5 2137 2075 6573 7823 5072 5560 80 53

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 20 8 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:03 AM 7823 5067 5150 7827 7172 5230 42 37
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:37 PM 7751 5661 7826 7823 5114 4384 23 53
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 1:51 PM 5702 703 7823 107 7861 3617 59 46
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 7751 5067 3617 7823 5612 5239 41 27
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 5505 7823 4835 33 1701 5216 59 88
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 3:40 PM 33 3538 7823 1701 2834 107 72 70
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 4:51 PM 7861 7823 1701 4381 6077 5114 30 60
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 5:59 PM 6557 107 7823 4835 3538 5702 50 83
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:20 PM 5535 904 7768 7084 7823 4375 52 45
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 7:03 PM 7172 7823 7751 703 6557 6077 39 59
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:26 AM 5216 7172 5239 5661 4381 7823 57 57
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 11:12 AM 4384 7156 5150 7823 5216 5203 43 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 107 5505 7823 6077 7768 1701 65 57
Quarterfinal 7 107 5505 7823 6077 7768 1701 66 61
Semifinal 2 107 5505 7823 703 5530 5535 71 60
Semifinal 4 107 5505 7823 703 5530 5535 73 57
Final 1 33 3538 7084 107 5505 7823 97 73
Final 2 33 3538 7084 107 5505 7823 101 61

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 15 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:23 PM 3641 494 7823 3534 4409 4392 64 52
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:55 PM 4409 3542 7823 3536 3767 7501 65 69
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:20 PM 3707 7823 7160 5436 4003 2619 87 71
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:32 PM 3604 5860 5501 7823 5436 3667 58 73
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 10:04 AM 3452 7823 3536 4003 7553 4362 83 88
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 10:37 AM 5577 3641 5086 1918 5860 7823 52 83
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:38 AM 7823 7154 5712 494 3542 2137 65 61
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:26 PM 3767 4377 7823 5424 7160 7154 53 67
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:09 PM 904 7823 4392 2619 4377 5152 61 57
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:42 PM 6591 3534 3641 7823 6753 5086 91 68
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:03 PM 6002 4216 3707 7823 5505 3534 78 57
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:44 PM 7154 7501 4391 862 7823 5501 58 67
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 130
Rank: 103 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7823 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 28
FIM District Alpena Event #2 41
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 51
Team Age 10

If Team 7823 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 87
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---