Team 7861 - The Wildkatz - RoboKatz (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Alba School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7861 attended in 2019.
Team 7861 had a record of 12-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 4375 5702 4384 7156 7861 6077 48 17
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:25 PM 7861 6557 2834 1701 7156 7768 42 35
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 1:51 PM 5702 703 7823 107 7861 3617 59 46
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 2:42 PM 5702 4381 7861 7172 4835 5535 50 45
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:13 PM 5067 6077 3538 7827 5114 7861 91 47
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 3:54 PM 5239 7861 5203 7768 5216 6557 32 63
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 4:51 PM 7861 7823 1701 4381 6077 5114 30 60
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:05 PM 7172 7826 7861 5612 5230 5114 23 53
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:46 PM 5530 107 5505 7861 3538 5612 73 51
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 9:40 AM 7084 7861 4835 5150 3617 5661 25 21
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 10:35 AM 7084 6557 5067 7861 5150 33 55 74
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 11:36 AM 7172 107 904 5530 7751 7861 75 47
Playoff Matches

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 11:42 AM 6097 1684 6112 7861 6074 7855 60 20
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 12:52 PM 7208 4398 7160 3767 7861 5183 41 46
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 2:16 PM 3618 7808 7861 5110 3767 6005 58 45
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:06 PM 6066 7861 6561 5247 5525 4376 44 42
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 3:50 PM 7861 1711 2246 6075 3302 6122 43 35
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:28 PM 7160 7861 7171 6074 3618 6121 61 43
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 6122 1684 6600 7861 6552 5086 66 57
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 5:42 PM 5560 5525 7861 1684 1322 7155 53 56
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:10 PM 5213 7861 6600 7808 5110 6087 31 50
Qualification 67 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 4983 6097 5183 7861 7155 6087 37 51
Qualification 72 Sat 4/6 - 11:05 AM 6599 4398 6561 3688 5247 7861 29 46
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 11:55 AM 5525 5110 7855 4983 3302 7861 40 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:02 PM 3688 1684 7855 7861 6066 6005 81 48
Quarterfinal 5 3688 1684 7855 7861 6066 6005 67 45

Team 7861's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed FIM District Traverse City Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 4375 5702 4384 7156 7861 6077 48 17
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:25 PM 7861 6557 2834 1701 7156 7768 42 35
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 1:51 PM 5702 703 7823 107 7861 3617 59 46
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 2:42 PM 5702 4381 7861 7172 4835 5535 50 45
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:13 PM 5067 6077 3538 7827 5114 7861 91 47
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 3:54 PM 5239 7861 5203 7768 5216 6557 32 63
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 4:51 PM 7861 7823 1701 4381 6077 5114 30 60
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:05 PM 7172 7826 7861 5612 5230 5114 23 53
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:46 PM 5530 107 5505 7861 3538 5612 73 51
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 9:40 AM 7084 7861 4835 5150 3617 5661 25 21
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 10:35 AM 7084 6557 5067 7861 5150 33 55 74
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 11:36 AM 7172 107 904 5530 7751 7861 75 47
Playoff Matches

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 11:42 AM 6097 1684 6112 7861 6074 7855 60 20
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 12:52 PM 7208 4398 7160 3767 7861 5183 41 46
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 2:16 PM 3618 7808 7861 5110 3767 6005 58 45
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:06 PM 6066 7861 6561 5247 5525 4376 44 42
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 3:50 PM 7861 1711 2246 6075 3302 6122 43 35
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:28 PM 7160 7861 7171 6074 3618 6121 61 43
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 6122 1684 6600 7861 6552 5086 66 57
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 5:42 PM 5560 5525 7861 1684 1322 7155 53 56
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:10 PM 5213 7861 6600 7808 5110 6087 31 50
Qualification 67 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 4983 6097 5183 7861 7155 6087 37 51
Qualification 72 Sat 4/6 - 11:05 AM 6599 4398 6561 3688 5247 7861 29 46
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 11:55 AM 5525 5110 7855 4983 3302 7861 40 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:02 PM 3688 1684 7855 7861 6066 6005 81 48
Quarterfinal 5 3688 1684 7855 7861 6066 6005 67 45

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 42
Rank: 294 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7861 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #2 8
FIM District Traverse City Event 24
Team Age 10

If Team 7861 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 61
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 61
Level 9 Random Sort ---