Team 6077 - Wiking Kujon (2019)


2019 Robot: Wytrwaly (Polish for tenacious)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cadillac Products Automotive Company/DTE Energy/BAE Systems/BASF/Presque Isle Electric & Gas/Employment Services Incorporated/ProCal Innovations LLC&Posen Consolidated High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6077 attended in 2019.
Team 6077 had a record of 15-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 0 8 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:27 AM 5314 4380 6637 6077 5260 7250 35 76
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 12:48 PM 2075 5560 7155 6077 5072 5183 51 39
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:00 PM 5709 2075 6077 2246 7244 4983 81 29
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:07 PM 4737 5714 3536 6077 5505 7172 60 48
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:01 PM 5230 7154 7172 6077 862 5314 38 52
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 4:56 PM 862 7155 6079 4983 7171 6077 61 42
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:33 PM 2246 7155 6077 7171 7084 3537 19 50
Qualification 51 Fri 3/22 - 6:52 PM 5534 6599 6077 7109 7244 4392 52 41
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 7:28 PM 6087 6077 5560 6573 5314 5260 55 48
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 5525 6077 7154 7171 7823 5714 53 45
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:30 AM 7020 5709 5560 2137 6077 7823 32 65
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 6637 6077 7808 5505 6087 4392 50 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 47 85
Quarterfinal 6 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 67 53
Tiebreaker 2 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 45 60

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 4375 5702 4384 7156 7861 6077 48 17
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 11:59 AM 5239 5505 5150 6077 7827 5702 49 35
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 12:46 PM 4381 33 5230 6077 5203 7084 59 42
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 7768 6077 5530 33 5114 7156 80 66
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:13 PM 5067 6077 3538 7827 5114 7861 91 47
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:01 PM 6077 5150 4835 5530 5067 5661 52 65
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 4:51 PM 7861 7823 1701 4381 6077 5114 30 60
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:30 PM 5535 7156 5203 6077 5239 5661 29 50
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:12 PM 7751 6077 4384 5216 703 5067 44 81
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 7:03 PM 7172 7823 7751 703 6557 6077 39 59
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:59 AM 3617 5702 2834 107 5535 6077 39 72
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 6077 5230 3617 5612 7827 7768 53 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 107 5505 7823 6077 7768 1701 65 57
Quarterfinal 7 107 5505 7823 6077 7768 1701 66 61

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 0 8 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:27 AM 5314 4380 6637 6077 5260 7250 35 76
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 12:48 PM 2075 5560 7155 6077 5072 5183 51 39
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:00 PM 5709 2075 6077 2246 7244 4983 81 29
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:07 PM 4737 5714 3536 6077 5505 7172 60 48
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:01 PM 5230 7154 7172 6077 862 5314 38 52
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 4:56 PM 862 7155 6079 4983 7171 6077 61 42
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:33 PM 2246 7155 6077 7171 7084 3537 19 50
Qualification 51 Fri 3/22 - 6:52 PM 5534 6599 6077 7109 7244 4392 52 41
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 7:28 PM 6087 6077 5560 6573 5314 5260 55 48
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 5525 6077 7154 7171 7823 5714 53 45
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:30 AM 7020 5709 5560 2137 6077 7823 32 65
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 6637 6077 7808 5505 6087 4392 50 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 47 85
Quarterfinal 6 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 67 53
Tiebreaker 2 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 45 60

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 4375 5702 4384 7156 7861 6077 48 17
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 11:59 AM 5239 5505 5150 6077 7827 5702 49 35
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 12:46 PM 4381 33 5230 6077 5203 7084 59 42
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 7768 6077 5530 33 5114 7156 80 66
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:13 PM 5067 6077 3538 7827 5114 7861 91 47
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:01 PM 6077 5150 4835 5530 5067 5661 52 65
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 4:51 PM 7861 7823 1701 4381 6077 5114 30 60
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:30 PM 5535 7156 5203 6077 5239 5661 29 50
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:12 PM 7751 6077 4384 5216 703 5067 44 81
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 7:03 PM 7172 7823 7751 703 6557 6077 39 59
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:59 AM 3617 5702 2834 107 5535 6077 39 72
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 6077 5230 3617 5612 7827 7768 53 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 107 5505 7823 6077 7768 1701 65 57
Quarterfinal 7 107 5505 7823 6077 7768 1701 66 61

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 66
Rank: 169 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6077 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 37
FIM District Alpena Event #2 29

If Team 6077 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 30
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---