Team 6077 - Wiking Kujon (2019)


2019 Robot: Wytrwaly (Polish for tenacious)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cadillac Products Automotive Company/DTE Energy/BAE Systems/BASF/Presque Isle Electric & Gas/Employment Services Incorporated/ProCal Innovations LLC&Posen Consolidated High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6077's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6077 attended in 2019.
Team 6077 had a record of 15-14-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 10 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 13 0 8 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:27A
5314 4380 6637 35
6077 5260 7250 76
Qualification 12
12:48P
2075 5560 7155 51
6077 5072 5183 39
Qualification 16
2:00P
5709 2075 6077 81
2246 7244 4983 29
Qualification 23
3:07P
4737 5714 3536 60
6077 5505 7172 48
Qualification 29
4:01P
5230 7154 7172 38
6077 862 5314 52
Qualification 36
4:56P
862 7155 6079 61
4983 7171 6077 42
Qualification 41
5:33P
2246 7155 6077 19
7171 7084 3537 50
Qualification 51
6:52P
5534 6599 6077 52
7109 7244 4392 41
Qualification 56
7:28P
6087 6077 5560 55
6573 5314 5260 48
Qualification 63
10:04A
5525 6077 7154 53
7171 7823 5714 45
Qualification 66
10:30A
7020 5709 5560 32
2137 6077 7823 65
Qualification 77
11:55A
6637 6077 7808 50
5505 6087 4392 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6077 7154 7155 47
6637 6079 5230 85
Quarterfinal 6
6077 7154 7155 67
6637 6079 5230 53
Tiebreaker 2
6077 7154 7155 45
6637 6079 5230 60


FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:28A
4375 5702 4384 48
7156 7861 6077 17
Qualification 8
11:59A
5239 5505 5150 49
6077 7827 5702 35
Qualification 13
12:46P
4381 33 5230 59
6077 5203 7084 42
Qualification 19
2:10P
7768 6077 5530 80
33 5114 7156 66
Qualification 27
3:13P
5067 6077 3538 91
7827 5114 7861 47
Qualification 33
4:01P
6077 5150 4835 52
5530 5067 5661 65
Qualification 38
4:51P
7861 7823 1701 30
4381 6077 5114 60
Qualification 43
5:30P
5535 7156 5203 29
6077 5239 5661 50
Qualification 49
6:12P
7751 6077 4384 44
5216 703 5067 81
Qualification 55
7:03P
7172 7823 7751 39
703 6557 6077 59
Qualification 65
10:59A
3617 5702 2834 39
107 5535 6077 72
Qualification 69
11:29A
6077 5230 3617 53
5612 7827 7768 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
107 5505 7823 65
6077 7768 1701 57
Quarterfinal 7
107 5505 7823 66
6077 7768 1701 61

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 13 0 8 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:27A
5314 4380 6637 35
6077 5260 7250 76
Qualification 12
12:48P
2075 5560 7155 51
6077 5072 5183 39
Qualification 16
2:00P
5709 2075 6077 81
2246 7244 4983 29
Qualification 23
3:07P
4737 5714 3536 60
6077 5505 7172 48
Qualification 29
4:01P
5230 7154 7172 38
6077 862 5314 52
Qualification 36
4:56P
862 7155 6079 61
4983 7171 6077 42
Qualification 41
5:33P
2246 7155 6077 19
7171 7084 3537 50
Qualification 51
6:52P
5534 6599 6077 52
7109 7244 4392 41
Qualification 56
7:28P
6087 6077 5560 55
6573 5314 5260 48
Qualification 63
10:04A
5525 6077 7154 53
7171 7823 5714 45
Qualification 66
10:30A
7020 5709 5560 32
2137 6077 7823 65
Qualification 77
11:55A
6637 6077 7808 50
5505 6087 4392 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6077 7154 7155 47
6637 6079 5230 85
Quarterfinal 6
6077 7154 7155 67
6637 6079 5230 53
Tiebreaker 2
6077 7154 7155 45
6637 6079 5230 60

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:28A
4375 5702 4384 48
7156 7861 6077 17
Qualification 8
11:59A
5239 5505 5150 49
6077 7827 5702 35
Qualification 13
12:46P
4381 33 5230 59
6077 5203 7084 42
Qualification 19
2:10P
7768 6077 5530 80
33 5114 7156 66
Qualification 27
3:13P
5067 6077 3538 91
7827 5114 7861 47
Qualification 33
4:01P
6077 5150 4835 52
5530 5067 5661 65
Qualification 38
4:51P
7861 7823 1701 30
4381 6077 5114 60
Qualification 43
5:30P
5535 7156 5203 29
6077 5239 5661 50
Qualification 49
6:12P
7751 6077 4384 44
5216 703 5067 81
Qualification 55
7:03P
7172 7823 7751 39
703 6557 6077 59
Qualification 65
10:59A
3617 5702 2834 39
107 5535 6077 72
Qualification 69
11:29A
6077 5230 3617 53
5612 7827 7768 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
107 5505 7823 65
6077 7768 1701 57
Quarterfinal 7
107 5505 7823 66
6077 7768 1701 61

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 66
Rank: 169 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6077 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 29
FIM District Alpena Event #2 29

If Team 6077 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 30
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.