Team 7172 - AEA Robolution (2019)

Alternative Educational Academy of Iosco County


From: Oscoda, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Alternative Educational Academy of Iosco County


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7172 attended in 2019.
Team 7172 had a record of 11-14-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 11:45 AM 4392 7172 3537 2075 7084 6079 37 65
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:18 PM 5714 7250 7244 7808 7823 7172 23 42
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 5183 6599 7155 5314 5525 7172 12 42
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:07 PM 4737 5714 3536 6077 5505 7172 60 48
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:01 PM 5230 7154 7172 6077 862 5314 38 52
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:31 PM 5183 2246 5714 7109 7172 5560 18 27
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:06 PM 5260 7172 4737 5183 7808 2137 52 55
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:29 PM 7172 7155 7250 6637 6087 7020 27 62
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:31 AM 6599 7172 4380 6079 5560 5314 21 59
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:55 AM 7250 4983 3537 7172 5534 2137 62 44
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 11:08 AM 7171 7808 3536 7172 6637 2075 53 66
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 7172 3536 5709 7155 7109 5525 50 38
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:03 AM 7823 5067 5150 7827 7172 5230 42 37
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:15 PM 33 5530 7172 4375 5067 5535 86 59
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 1:44 PM 5239 7826 904 5067 5505 7172 54 68
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 2:42 PM 5702 4381 7861 7172 4835 5535 50 45
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 5661 904 5702 5203 7172 7768 43 59
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:27 PM 5612 7172 7156 4384 7084 7827 39 42
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:23 PM 4835 7768 703 3538 4384 7172 40 64
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:05 PM 7172 7826 7861 5612 5230 5114 23 53
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:40 PM 7156 5661 5230 4381 3617 7172 38 43
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 7:03 PM 7172 7823 7751 703 6557 6077 39 59
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:26 AM 5216 7172 5239 5661 4381 7823 57 57
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 11:36 AM 7172 107 904 5530 7751 7861 75 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 1:14 PM 33 3538 7084 4384 7172 5114 98 53
Quarterfinal 5 33 3538 7084 4384 7172 5114 90 56

Team 7172's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 11:45 AM 4392 7172 3537 2075 7084 6079 37 65
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:18 PM 5714 7250 7244 7808 7823 7172 23 42
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 5183 6599 7155 5314 5525 7172 12 42
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:07 PM 4737 5714 3536 6077 5505 7172 60 48
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:01 PM 5230 7154 7172 6077 862 5314 38 52
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:31 PM 5183 2246 5714 7109 7172 5560 18 27
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:06 PM 5260 7172 4737 5183 7808 2137 52 55
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:29 PM 7172 7155 7250 6637 6087 7020 27 62
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:31 AM 6599 7172 4380 6079 5560 5314 21 59
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:55 AM 7250 4983 3537 7172 5534 2137 62 44
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 11:08 AM 7171 7808 3536 7172 6637 2075 53 66
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 7172 3536 5709 7155 7109 5525 50 38
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:03 AM 7823 5067 5150 7827 7172 5230 42 37
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:15 PM 33 5530 7172 4375 5067 5535 86 59
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 1:44 PM 5239 7826 904 5067 5505 7172 54 68
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 2:42 PM 5702 4381 7861 7172 4835 5535 50 45
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 5661 904 5702 5203 7172 7768 43 59
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:27 PM 5612 7172 7156 4384 7084 7827 39 42
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:23 PM 4835 7768 703 3538 4384 7172 40 64
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:05 PM 7172 7826 7861 5612 5230 5114 23 53
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:40 PM 7156 5661 5230 4381 3617 7172 38 43
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 7:03 PM 7172 7823 7751 703 6557 6077 39 59
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:26 AM 5216 7172 5239 5661 4381 7823 57 57
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 11:36 AM 7172 107 904 5530 7751 7861 75 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 1:14 PM 33 3538 7084 4384 7172 5114 98 53
Quarterfinal 5 33 3538 7084 4384 7172 5114 90 56

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 40
Rank: 313 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7172 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 11
FIM District Alpena Event #2 24
Team Age 5

If Team 7172 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---