Team 5230 - The Resistance (2019)


2019 Robot: Peter
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: State of Michigan/Alpena Public Schools/Employment Services Inc./PCI Manufacturing/Alpena County Youth and Rec/LaFarge/Besser Corporation&Alpena High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5230 attended in 2019.
Team 5230 had a record of 14-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 5 10 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 5709 7171 2246 7808 5230 6599 12 24
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 11:58 AM 862 5072 5230 3536 7109 4380 54 12
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:20 PM 5714 6637 5230 7154 7808 3537 36 44
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:28 PM 5183 6079 6087 5230 7084 2246 74 30
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:01 PM 5230 7154 7172 6077 862 5314 38 52
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 4:37 PM 7250 5505 7084 5230 2137 7244 52 62
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 5709 5314 7109 5230 4392 6079 23 59
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 6:58 PM 5230 4983 5260 6121 2075 5072 38 65
Qualification 57 Fri 3/22 - 7:35 PM 7084 5525 6121 5709 5230 7250 50 17
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 9:47 AM 5505 5183 5230 4392 7020 2075 12 68
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 3537 5230 5525 6573 4380 7155 49 24
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 11:48 AM 5260 7244 7823 4380 5230 7171 43 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 47 85
Quarterfinal 6 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 67 53
Tiebreaker 2 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 45 60
Semifinal 1 2137 2075 6573 6637 6079 5230 86 45
Semifinal 3 2137 2075 6573 6637 6079 5230 54 54

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:03 AM 7823 5067 5150 7827 7172 5230 42 37
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 3617 4835 5612 904 5203 5230 46 59
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 12:46 PM 4381 33 5230 6077 5203 7084 59 42
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 2:35 PM 6557 1701 904 4384 5230 5216 48 49
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 7156 4375 107 6557 5230 5239 70 35
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:08 PM 4375 4381 7751 5230 5702 7826 63 44
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 5230 7084 5535 5239 5702 7156 42 21
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:05 PM 7172 7826 7861 5612 5230 5114 23 53
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:40 PM 7156 5661 5230 4381 3617 7172 38 43
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:12 AM 5230 2834 3538 5505 4384 5535 85 19
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:06 AM 5230 4375 1701 703 904 5530 51 80
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 6077 5230 3617 5612 7827 7768 53 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2834 5216 5230 4375 904 5150 63 68
Quarterfinal 6 2834 5216 5230 4375 904 5150 54 68

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 5 10 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 5709 7171 2246 7808 5230 6599 12 24
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 11:58 AM 862 5072 5230 3536 7109 4380 54 12
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:20 PM 5714 6637 5230 7154 7808 3537 36 44
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:28 PM 5183 6079 6087 5230 7084 2246 74 30
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:01 PM 5230 7154 7172 6077 862 5314 38 52
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 4:37 PM 7250 5505 7084 5230 2137 7244 52 62
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 5709 5314 7109 5230 4392 6079 23 59
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 6:58 PM 5230 4983 5260 6121 2075 5072 38 65
Qualification 57 Fri 3/22 - 7:35 PM 7084 5525 6121 5709 5230 7250 50 17
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 9:47 AM 5505 5183 5230 4392 7020 2075 12 68
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 3537 5230 5525 6573 4380 7155 49 24
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 11:48 AM 5260 7244 7823 4380 5230 7171 43 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 47 85
Quarterfinal 6 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 67 53
Tiebreaker 2 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 45 60
Semifinal 1 2137 2075 6573 6637 6079 5230 86 45
Semifinal 3 2137 2075 6573 6637 6079 5230 54 54

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:03 AM 7823 5067 5150 7827 7172 5230 42 37
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 3617 4835 5612 904 5203 5230 46 59
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 12:46 PM 4381 33 5230 6077 5203 7084 59 42
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 2:35 PM 6557 1701 904 4384 5230 5216 48 49
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 7156 4375 107 6557 5230 5239 70 35
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:08 PM 4375 4381 7751 5230 5702 7826 63 44
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 5230 7084 5535 5239 5702 7156 42 21
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:05 PM 7172 7826 7861 5612 5230 5114 23 53
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:40 PM 7156 5661 5230 4381 3617 7172 38 43
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:12 AM 5230 2834 3538 5505 4384 5535 85 19
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:06 AM 5230 4375 1701 703 904 5530 51 80
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 6077 5230 3617 5612 7827 7768 53 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2834 5216 5230 4375 904 5150 63 68
Quarterfinal 6 2834 5216 5230 4375 904 5150 54 68

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 50
Rank: 251 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5230 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 28
FIM District Alpena Event #2 22

If Team 5230 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 63
Level 9 Random Sort ---