Team Avatar Team 1360 - Orbit Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Town of Oakville/Woodoer/Pratt & Whitney Canada/Studica/The Woodbridge Group/FORD/TransCanada&Oakville Community FIRST Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1360 attended in 2019.
Team 1360 had a record of 27-30-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 23 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 7)

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 20 10 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 12:02 PM 4343 1360 6632 7603 7659 7712 45 38
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 1:17 PM 5719 1360 919 7603 907 4252 43 42
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 3:09 PM 7712 1360 7614 919 1075 4777 40 49
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 4:13 PM 7520 1360 6323 7721 4343 6397 48 64
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 5:11 PM 1360 6397 6141 5921 5719 5699 42 41
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 6:10 PM 4252 7712 4914 6975 6977 1360 53 45
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 6:45 PM 6397 5596 7558 5699 907 1360 26 56
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 7:10 PM 5288 1075 1360 5699 854 7013 57 41
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 9:36 AM 6632 6378 7520 1360 854 4777 45 65
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 854 7735 907 1360 2708 7659 62 49
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 10:37 AM 4914 7520 2708 6378 6917 1360 56 51
Qualification 70 Sun 3/24 - 11:50 AM 5921 6632 6975 1360 7013 4618 28 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1360 907 6975 6632 5288 5699 62 38
Quarterfinal 8 1360 907 6975 6632 5288 5699 68 46
Semifinal 2 4252 4914 7712 1360 907 6975 63 59
Semifinal 4 4252 4914 7712 1360 907 6975 53 67
Tiebreaker 2 4252 4914 7712 1360 907 6975 39 40
Final 1 854 6140 6141 1360 907 6975 56 51
Final 2 854 6140 6141 1360 907 6975 56 46

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 14 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/6 - 11:29 AM 4951 6110 3756 3739 1360 6202 40 64
Qualification 9 Sat 4/6 - 12:40 PM 6881 1360 4525 6481 5870 4951 41 41
Qualification 15 Sat 4/6 - 1:38 PM 1360 6331 5821 2702 4525 6052 44 61
Qualification 22 Sat 4/6 - 3:15 PM 4617 1360 6378 4814 5870 2702 58 50
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 4:16 PM 1360 4951 5024 7722 2609 3756 49 48
Qualification 36 Sat 4/6 - 5:04 PM 6725 4940 6202 6992 2702 1360 63 52
Qualification 42 Sat 4/6 - 5:52 PM 4595 4940 1360 3739 4617 6339 56 36
Qualification 50 Sat 4/6 - 6:54 PM 5699 6378 7475 5689 1360 5483 60 69
Qualification 57 Sun 4/7 - 9:29 AM 6110 781 1360 5024 5834 6162 63 62
Qualification 61 Sun 4/7 - 10:00 AM 5024 7058 5596 7659 6130 1360 71 62
Qualification 74 Sun 4/7 - 11:45 AM 7475 4814 781 1360 6339 2609 56 45
Qualification 77 Sun 4/7 - 12:07 PM 3756 6856 1360 5408 4976 6331 65 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1360 5024 5870 6881 7058 4617 73 50
Quarterfinal 8 1360 5024 5870 6881 7058 4617 91 60
Semifinal 2 6378 4976 6725 1360 5024 5870 76 64
Semifinal 4 6378 4976 6725 1360 5024 5870 74 63

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 27 0 15 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 3:00 PM 6140 2702 5719 6141 3683 1360 65 64
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:07 PM 610 4343 4678 6867 4903 1360 67 77
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:10 PM 4039 5885 5406 2852 4992 1360 85 72
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 5:47 PM 6141 4920 6987 6336 1360 2200 57 76
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 8:39 AM 746 1360 4907 6878 7757 610 60 82
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 1360 4814 4688 2386 4920 2056 65 86
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 11:40 AM 4678 1360 2706 2852 3683 7480 84 103
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 12:50 PM 4920 1360 4917 5885 2702 6336 82 74
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:47 PM 4039 6070 4917 1360 4069 2386 76 77
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 4:13 PM 1360 7476 7757 2056 5409 2634 77 77
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:54 PM 1360 5409 5719 4914 7800 4618 78 62
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 5:35 PM 5885 6140 1360 2200 4814 6867 67 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:08 AM 3683 2056 4907 1360 4920 4039 118 55
Quarterfinal 5 3683 2056 4907 1360 4920 4039 112 73

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:53 AM 3656 2056 3102 1360 401 1501 85 72
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:31 AM 1360 7553 494 1114 329 1241 68 100
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 11:25 AM 1360 7590 5914 3211 195 2767 71 95
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 5509 1807 5865 237 1360 2998 81 94
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 5:20 PM 1756 1519 1073 230 7539 1360 81 71
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:09 AM 314 1360 2056 4296 2834 5847 57 46
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:29 AM 3339 7515 1360 173 177 7886 72 56
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:19 PM 461 1684 1360 4028 226 78 89 97
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:44 PM 279 2607 2851 126 1360 6090 80 78
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:26 PM 237 193 20 967 1360 107 86 83
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 20 10 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 12:02 PM 4343 1360 6632 7603 7659 7712 45 38
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 1:17 PM 5719 1360 919 7603 907 4252 43 42
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 3:09 PM 7712 1360 7614 919 1075 4777 40 49
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 4:13 PM 7520 1360 6323 7721 4343 6397 48 64
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 5:11 PM 1360 6397 6141 5921 5719 5699 42 41
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 6:10 PM 4252 7712 4914 6975 6977 1360 53 45
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 6:45 PM 6397 5596 7558 5699 907 1360 26 56
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 7:10 PM 5288 1075 1360 5699 854 7013 57 41
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 9:36 AM 6632 6378 7520 1360 854 4777 45 65
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 854 7735 907 1360 2708 7659 62 49
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 10:37 AM 4914 7520 2708 6378 6917 1360 56 51
Qualification 70 Sun 3/24 - 11:50 AM 5921 6632 6975 1360 7013 4618 28 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1360 907 6975 6632 5288 5699 62 38
Quarterfinal 8 1360 907 6975 6632 5288 5699 68 46
Semifinal 2 4252 4914 7712 1360 907 6975 63 59
Semifinal 4 4252 4914 7712 1360 907 6975 53 67
Tiebreaker 2 4252 4914 7712 1360 907 6975 39 40
Final 1 854 6140 6141 1360 907 6975 56 51
Final 2 854 6140 6141 1360 907 6975 56 46

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 14 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/6 - 11:29 AM 4951 6110 3756 3739 1360 6202 40 64
Qualification 9 Sat 4/6 - 12:40 PM 6881 1360 4525 6481 5870 4951 41 41
Qualification 15 Sat 4/6 - 1:38 PM 1360 6331 5821 2702 4525 6052 44 61
Qualification 22 Sat 4/6 - 3:15 PM 4617 1360 6378 4814 5870 2702 58 50
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 4:16 PM 1360 4951 5024 7722 2609 3756 49 48
Qualification 36 Sat 4/6 - 5:04 PM 6725 4940 6202 6992 2702 1360 63 52
Qualification 42 Sat 4/6 - 5:52 PM 4595 4940 1360 3739 4617 6339 56 36
Qualification 50 Sat 4/6 - 6:54 PM 5699 6378 7475 5689 1360 5483 60 69
Qualification 57 Sun 4/7 - 9:29 AM 6110 781 1360 5024 5834 6162 63 62
Qualification 61 Sun 4/7 - 10:00 AM 5024 7058 5596 7659 6130 1360 71 62
Qualification 74 Sun 4/7 - 11:45 AM 7475 4814 781 1360 6339 2609 56 45
Qualification 77 Sun 4/7 - 12:07 PM 3756 6856 1360 5408 4976 6331 65 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1360 5024 5870 6881 7058 4617 73 50
Quarterfinal 8 1360 5024 5870 6881 7058 4617 91 60
Semifinal 2 6378 4976 6725 1360 5024 5870 76 64
Semifinal 4 6378 4976 6725 1360 5024 5870 74 63

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 27 0 15 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 3:00 PM 6140 2702 5719 6141 3683 1360 65 64
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:07 PM 610 4343 4678 6867 4903 1360 67 77
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:10 PM 4039 5885 5406 2852 4992 1360 85 72
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 5:47 PM 6141 4920 6987 6336 1360 2200 57 76
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 8:39 AM 746 1360 4907 6878 7757 610 60 82
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 1360 4814 4688 2386 4920 2056 65 86
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 11:40 AM 4678 1360 2706 2852 3683 7480 84 103
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 12:50 PM 4920 1360 4917 5885 2702 6336 82 74
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:47 PM 4039 6070 4917 1360 4069 2386 76 77
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 4:13 PM 1360 7476 7757 2056 5409 2634 77 77
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:54 PM 1360 5409 5719 4914 7800 4618 78 62
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 5:35 PM 5885 6140 1360 2200 4814 6867 67 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:08 AM 3683 2056 4907 1360 4920 4039 118 55
Quarterfinal 5 3683 2056 4907 1360 4920 4039 112 73

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:53 AM 3656 2056 3102 1360 401 1501 85 72
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:31 AM 1360 7553 494 1114 329 1241 68 100
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 11:25 AM 1360 7590 5914 3211 195 2767 71 95
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 5509 1807 5865 237 1360 2998 81 94
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 5:20 PM 1756 1519 1073 230 7539 1360 81 71
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:09 AM 314 1360 2056 4296 2834 5847 57 46
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:29 AM 3339 7515 1360 173 177 7886 72 56
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:19 PM 461 1684 1360 4028 226 78 89 97
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:44 PM 279 2607 2851 126 1360 6090 80 78
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:26 PM 237 193 20 967 1360 107 86 83
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 184
Rank: 24 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1360 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event 58
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 42
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 84

If Team 1360 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 55
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 9:31 AM 3157 191 5254 639 1405 1360 44 53
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 10:04 AM 1360 378 1591 4093 222 1559 60 43
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 10:53 AM 1551 1360 610 1518 4476 1126 47 65
Qualification 23 Sat 10/26 - 11:47 AM 48 3003 1360 2708 5406 3951 64 61
Qualification 32 Sat 10/26 - 1:47 PM 1511 1360 2340 1405 1585 2228 29 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/26 - 3:26 PM 48 1405 1360 5254 2708 5406 67 86
Quarterfinal 5 1405 48 1360 5254 2708 5406 55 61