Team Avatar Team 7659 - HNMCS Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation/Dassault Systemes/K-Tool/DXC Technology/FIRST Canada/Future-Cronicles.com/Hatch&Holy Name of Mary College School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 9 (35%) 17 (65%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 12:02 PM 4343 1360 6632 7603 7659 7712 45 38
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:48 PM 6378 6323 7659 6140 7721 1075 24 47
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 1:25 PM 6917 7659 5288 4343 2708 6977 30 68
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 4:05 PM 7659 1075 854 6975 7712 7558 59 50
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 4:29 PM 7558 7659 907 6130 6378 4252 69 43
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 5:18 PM 5596 6378 7013 7659 4618 4343 33 51
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 6:19 PM 7659 7520 7013 2708 7603 6323 32 40
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 7:49 PM 7721 7520 5921 7659 919 4914 54 41
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 9:44 AM 7013 6130 7200 5921 6140 7659 36 49
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 854 7735 907 1360 2708 7659 62 49
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 11:09 AM 6977 4777 7659 7721 4618 919 42 23
Qualification 68 Sun 3/24 - 11:32 AM 6977 5699 6141 5719 7659 7200 49 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7735 1075 7659 4252 4914 7712 61 61
Quarterfinal 7 7735 1075 7659 4252 4914 7712 53 61

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 12:08 PM 6339 6725 7659 6856 5483 6378 33 65
Qualification 10 Sat 4/6 - 12:54 PM 4976 6052 6339 2702 7659 6331 44 73
Qualification 18 Sat 4/6 - 2:47 PM 7659 6378 4951 6162 5288 781 78 21
Qualification 26 Sat 4/6 - 3:48 PM 7722 6162 7659 7475 5408 6481 43 47
Qualification 31 Sat 4/6 - 4:23 PM 5408 6162 4525 4940 7659 6110 45 55
Qualification 40 Sat 4/6 - 5:36 PM 5288 7659 5834 5596 3756 5870 57 60
Qualification 44 Sat 4/6 - 6:07 PM 7659 5870 6881 4976 6110 6130 42 51
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 6:37 PM 4976 4525 7659 4595 6856 7722 55 37
Qualification 58 Sun 4/7 - 9:37 AM 4617 6052 6992 6481 7659 2609 51 34
Qualification 61 Sun 4/7 - 10:00 AM 5024 7058 5596 7659 6130 1360 71 62
Qualification 71 Sun 4/7 - 11:23 AM 5689 6881 4951 7659 5821 6052 50 32
Qualification 78 Sun 4/7 - 12:15 PM 6378 3739 5821 6202 7475 7659 66 46
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 96 of 39175 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7659 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event 20
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 7
Team Age 10

If Team 7659 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 78
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 73
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/26 - 9:13 AM 7659 1241 6868 5406 2340 3799 38 32
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 10:27 AM 4476 7659 1405 3951 9999 578 78 24
Qualification 20 Sat 10/26 - 11:23 AM 3173 2708 5254 222 340 7659 50 107
Qualification 24 Sat 10/26 - 11:54 AM 7659 4930 4093 2852 3157 1511 43 41
Qualification 29 Sat 10/26 - 1:26 PM 48 1551 1507 4039 1591 7659 62 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4039 7659 2228 1325 378 3015 76 85
Quarterfinal 7 4039 7659 2228 1325 378 3015 82 86