Team 4914 - Panthers (2019)


2019 Robot: Carbi
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ontario Sheet Metal Apprenticeship Committee/Xerox Canada/TDSB/Milliken Mills Lions Club/Fileco, a division of Teknion & VICTORIA PARK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 15 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 43 24 (56%) 19 (44%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 907 7013 6977 5921 4914 1075 39 29
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 1:08 PM 7735 4777 6397 7013 4914 7614 48 28
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:33 PM 6632 7735 4914 7721 7200 907 59 50
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:54 PM 5596 6140 919 4914 6141 6378 46 42
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 4:37 PM 4914 7721 7603 854 4618 7200 53 32
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 6:10 PM 4252 7712 4914 6975 6977 1360 53 45
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 6:52 PM 4777 6632 4618 6130 4343 4914 42 60
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 7:49 PM 7721 7520 5921 7659 919 4914 54 41
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:27 AM 919 4343 4252 6917 6397 4914 43 76
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 9:50 AM 6141 7603 4343 4914 5699 6975 50 40
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 10:37 AM 4914 7520 2708 6378 6917 1360 56 51
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 11:58 AM 907 4914 4777 4343 6323 854 59 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7735 1075 7659 4252 4914 7712 61 61
Quarterfinal 7 7735 1075 7659 4252 4914 7712 53 61
Semifinal 2 4252 4914 7712 1360 907 6975 63 59
Semifinal 4 4252 4914 7712 1360 907 6975 53 67
Tiebreaker 2 4252 4914 7712 1360 907 6975 39 40

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 12:43 PM 4069 1334 6336 6632 4914 5672 73 55
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 7:26 PM 6859 4914 6336 4968 7267 1305 59 68
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 4704 7052 4917 6135 4152 4914 60 70
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 3:21 PM 7052 610 4678 4704 4914 6864 55 63
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 4:23 PM 1246 3543 4914 4917 2994 6859 44 67
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 5:18 PM 6135 4069 6461 4519 4914 7476 75 60
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 6:11 PM 2706 2994 4914 6865 6987 6336 87 55
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 6:55 PM 4914 6865 4946 4519 4704 4152 70 62
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 9:26 AM 4914 6461 610 6987 6514 4946 70 44
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 10:27 AM 1310 6514 4519 4678 4968 4914 60 67
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 12:05 PM 4946 7476 4783 4914 1305 2013 67 75
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 1:11 PM 1374 6135 2013 4914 1310 4783 59 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 610 4946 4783 4152 4914 1334 74 55
Quarterfinal 8 610 4946 4783 4152 4914 1334 82 63

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 2:23 PM 7480 6867 4039 4914 4907 4917 71 70
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 3:47 PM 6987 4907 1285 5719 6141 4914 58 50
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:01 PM 6140 746 7800 7480 4914 4920 59 66
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 5:58 PM 6878 4914 5885 7476 4618 4343 87 48
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 9:38 AM 6336 5406 2852 7476 4914 2702 74 48
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 10:33 AM 2706 6878 4343 4914 4039 4678 64 66
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:10 AM 4069 6070 4914 7757 5885 2056 59 101
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:02 PM 610 2200 4688 5409 1285 4914 93 72
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:06 PM 4914 2852 2200 6867 2634 3683 82 74
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:07 PM 6867 2706 4914 4907 6336 4920 58 44
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:54 PM 1360 5409 5719 4914 7800 4618 78 62
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:45 PM 3683 4914 7757 4343 4903 6336 72 62
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 98
Rank: 68 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4914 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event 41
ONT District North Bay Event 27
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 30

If Team 4914 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 87
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---