Team 7712 - ACCN UMOJA (2019)

African Canadian Christian Network


From: Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
District: Ontario
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: ACCN/FIRST Canada/FIRST Rookie Grant (Argosy)/University of Toronto Scarborough Campus/Celebrating Life Ministries/Rita & Rob Regimbal/Denis Regimbal/David Regimbal/John Raymonds/Nicole James/Carmela & Dan Murphy/Wende Grant&African Canadian Christian Network


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7712 attended in 2019.
Team 7712 had a record of 12-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 12:45 PM 2852 4519 4704 6975 6867 7712 26 25
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 1:14 PM 2200 4519 7712 5426 5036 188 55 35
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 3:55 PM 7712 4015 4152 7735 6987 610 36 54
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 4:37 PM 2708 4476 5409 3571 7712 6514 43 27
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 5:03 PM 2708 7712 4783 7690 610 2200 26 57
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 6:15 PM 2994 2708 4525 2852 7712 7735 31 43
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 7:24 PM 4015 5885 6975 2994 7712 2386 57 40
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 8:06 PM 4951 2386 7564 7712 4907 610 49 67
Qualification 54 Sun 3/3 - 9:45 AM 6070 7690 7712 6110 7267 6867 28 55
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 11:13 AM 7710 4936 6514 7712 7614 6987 37 33
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 11:37 AM 6514 6135 4476 7712 4704 6866 47 43
Qualification 74 Sun 3/3 - 12:25 PM 6859 5426 7712 4946 4783 5409 35 56
Playoff Matches

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 7 10 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 12:02 PM 4343 1360 6632 7603 7659 7712 45 38
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 12:31 PM 7712 4343 5699 6977 5921 6130 51 28
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 3:09 PM 7712 1360 7614 919 1075 4777 40 49
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 4:05 PM 7659 1075 854 6975 7712 7558 59 50
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 4343 7013 1075 7520 919 7712 50 44
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 6:10 PM 4252 7712 4914 6975 6977 1360 53 45
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 7:00 PM 5719 6975 7721 7712 6917 6140 30 45
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 7:25 PM 907 6323 6917 6141 6632 7712 42 62
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:19 AM 2708 7721 7712 7735 6141 4618 46 47
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 9:59 AM 6378 7712 5719 7520 4777 5288 57 33
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 11:00 AM 6323 7712 7735 4252 7558 5699 54 59
Qualification 72 Sun 3/24 - 12:07 PM 7712 6130 5596 6397 919 2708 67 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7735 1075 7659 4252 4914 7712 61 61
Quarterfinal 7 7735 1075 7659 4252 4914 7712 53 61
Semifinal 2 4252 4914 7712 1360 907 6975 63 59
Semifinal 4 4252 4914 7712 1360 907 6975 53 67
Tiebreaker 2 4252 4914 7712 1360 907 6975 39 40

Team 7712's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 12:45 PM 2852 4519 4704 6975 6867 7712 26 25
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 1:14 PM 2200 4519 7712 5426 5036 188 55 35
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 3:55 PM 7712 4015 4152 7735 6987 610 36 54
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 4:37 PM 2708 4476 5409 3571 7712 6514 43 27
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 5:03 PM 2708 7712 4783 7690 610 2200 26 57
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 6:15 PM 2994 2708 4525 2852 7712 7735 31 43
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 7:24 PM 4015 5885 6975 2994 7712 2386 57 40
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 8:06 PM 4951 2386 7564 7712 4907 610 49 67
Qualification 54 Sun 3/3 - 9:45 AM 6070 7690 7712 6110 7267 6867 28 55
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 11:13 AM 7710 4936 6514 7712 7614 6987 37 33
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 11:37 AM 6514 6135 4476 7712 4704 6866 47 43
Qualification 74 Sun 3/3 - 12:25 PM 6859 5426 7712 4946 4783 5409 35 56
Playoff Matches

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 7 10 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 12:02 PM 4343 1360 6632 7603 7659 7712 45 38
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 12:31 PM 7712 4343 5699 6977 5921 6130 51 28
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 3:09 PM 7712 1360 7614 919 1075 4777 40 49
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 4:05 PM 7659 1075 854 6975 7712 7558 59 50
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 4343 7013 1075 7520 919 7712 50 44
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 6:10 PM 4252 7712 4914 6975 6977 1360 53 45
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 7:00 PM 5719 6975 7721 7712 6917 6140 30 45
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 7:25 PM 907 6323 6917 6141 6632 7712 42 62
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:19 AM 2708 7721 7712 7735 6141 4618 46 47
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 9:59 AM 6378 7712 5719 7520 4777 5288 57 33
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 11:00 AM 6323 7712 7735 4252 7558 5699 54 59
Qualification 72 Sun 3/24 - 12:07 PM 7712 6130 5596 6397 919 2708 67 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7735 1075 7659 4252 4914 7712 61 61
Quarterfinal 7 7735 1075 7659 4252 4914 7712 53 61
Semifinal 2 4252 4914 7712 1360 907 6975 63 59
Semifinal 4 4252 4914 7712 1360 907 6975 53 67
Tiebreaker 2 4252 4914 7712 1360 907 6975 39 40

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 49
Rank: 90 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7712 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 7
ONT District York University Event 32
Team Age 10

If Team 7712 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 67
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 67
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 63
Level 9 Random Sort ---