Team Avatar Team 4343 - MaxTech (2019)


2019 Robot: Max 7.0
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rotary Club of Aurora/Clover Tool Manufacturing Limited/De Ville Electric/Magna/Money in Motion Financial Services/Axiom Group/Town of Aurora Arts and Culture/Optimist Club of Aurora/ZCS - AKIA Engineers/TACC Development/Catholic School Council/Balluff/York Catholic District School Board/Groundworks Construction/Irwin Industrial Fastener/Appex Global/Stemminds/Electrical Safety Authority (ESA)&St Maximilian Kolbe Catholic High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4343 attended in 2019.
Team 4343 had a record of 20-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 9 0 10 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 12:18 PM 7723 4343 2405 746 3683 771 46 47
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:59 PM 4343 7603 7623 907 4308 7509 45 40
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 2:44 PM 6009 3683 2935 4039 1114 4343 46 71
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 7:31 PM 4343 5870 6009 2405 746 907 44 47
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 4:40 PM 1310 6978 7509 771 4343 5031 51 35
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 5:23 PM 1374 4343 7902 4039 7603 5834 51 54
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 5:39 PM 865 4343 7013 7623 6009 1374 46 47
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 6:23 PM 854 2198 4343 7603 865 7558 45 68
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 7:11 PM 4939 6141 4343 854 6977 7623 59 42
Qualification 52 Sun 3/10 - 10:44 AM 2198 7480 7603 4343 6978 746 52 23
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 11:21 AM 7509 7723 865 4308 7480 4343 56 33
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 12:10 PM 7558 907 6513 4343 4939 865 64 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:32 PM 3683 1114 771 4343 5031 7509 75 44
Quarterfinal 5 3683 1114 771 4343 5031 7509 83 61

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 13 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 12:02 PM 4343 1360 6632 7603 7659 7712 45 38
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 12:31 PM 7712 4343 5699 6977 5921 6130 51 28
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 1:25 PM 6917 7659 5288 4343 2708 6977 30 68
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 4:13 PM 7520 1360 6323 7721 4343 6397 48 64
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 4343 7013 1075 7520 919 7712 50 44
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 5:18 PM 5596 6378 7013 7659 4618 4343 33 51
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 6:52 PM 4777 6632 4618 6130 4343 4914 42 60
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 7:32 PM 6130 7558 5719 7735 5596 4343 42 43
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:27 AM 919 4343 4252 6917 6397 4914 43 76
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 9:50 AM 6141 7603 4343 4914 5699 6975 50 40
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 10:50 AM 7200 5921 4343 7614 854 6140 46 53
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 11:58 AM 907 4914 4777 4343 6323 854 59 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7603 7558 6917 5719 4343 6378 73 59
Quarterfinal 6 7603 7558 6917 5719 4343 6378 53 53
Tiebreaker 2 7603 7558 6917 5719 4343 6378 75 77
Semifinal 1 854 6140 6141 5719 4343 6378 65 62
Semifinal 3 854 6140 6141 5719 4343 6378 69 70
Tiebreaker 1 854 6140 6141 5719 4343 6378 53 52

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 2:45 PM 2200 7800 4343 746 7476 2706 85 69
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:07 PM 610 4343 4678 6867 4903 1360 67 77
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:29 PM 2386 4903 4618 2702 4343 4907 75 71
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 5:58 PM 6878 4914 5885 7476 4618 4343 87 48
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 8:58 AM 4343 6070 1285 2852 4917 4069 58 66
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 10:33 AM 2706 6878 4343 4914 4039 4678 64 66
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:31 AM 2634 6878 6140 4917 4343 5719 73 95
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:41 PM 746 4343 2852 4814 6070 4992 72 63
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:37 PM 1285 7800 2706 5406 2056 4343 79 96
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:17 PM 4343 2386 4992 7480 4688 6140 64 55
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:33 PM 4917 5406 2702 4343 6987 4814 98 58
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:45 PM 3683 4914 7757 4343 4903 6336 72 62
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 9 0 10 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 12:18 PM 7723 4343 2405 746 3683 771 46 47
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:59 PM 4343 7603 7623 907 4308 7509 45 40
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 2:44 PM 6009 3683 2935 4039 1114 4343 46 71
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 7:31 PM 4343 5870 6009 2405 746 907 44 47
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 4:40 PM 1310 6978 7509 771 4343 5031 51 35
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 5:23 PM 1374 4343 7902 4039 7603 5834 51 54
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 5:39 PM 865 4343 7013 7623 6009 1374 46 47
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 6:23 PM 854 2198 4343 7603 865 7558 45 68
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 7:11 PM 4939 6141 4343 854 6977 7623 59 42
Qualification 52 Sun 3/10 - 10:44 AM 2198 7480 7603 4343 6978 746 52 23
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 11:21 AM 7509 7723 865 4308 7480 4343 56 33
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 12:10 PM 7558 907 6513 4343 4939 865 64 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:32 PM 3683 1114 771 4343 5031 7509 75 44
Quarterfinal 5 3683 1114 771 4343 5031 7509 83 61

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 13 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 12:02 PM 4343 1360 6632 7603 7659 7712 45 38
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 12:31 PM 7712 4343 5699 6977 5921 6130 51 28
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 1:25 PM 6917 7659 5288 4343 2708 6977 30 68
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 4:13 PM 7520 1360 6323 7721 4343 6397 48 64
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 4343 7013 1075 7520 919 7712 50 44
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 5:18 PM 5596 6378 7013 7659 4618 4343 33 51
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 6:52 PM 4777 6632 4618 6130 4343 4914 42 60
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 7:32 PM 6130 7558 5719 7735 5596 4343 42 43
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:27 AM 919 4343 4252 6917 6397 4914 43 76
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 9:50 AM 6141 7603 4343 4914 5699 6975 50 40
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 10:50 AM 7200 5921 4343 7614 854 6140 46 53
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 11:58 AM 907 4914 4777 4343 6323 854 59 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7603 7558 6917 5719 4343 6378 73 59
Quarterfinal 6 7603 7558 6917 5719 4343 6378 53 53
Tiebreaker 2 7603 7558 6917 5719 4343 6378 75 77
Semifinal 1 854 6140 6141 5719 4343 6378 65 62
Semifinal 3 854 6140 6141 5719 4343 6378 69 70
Tiebreaker 1 854 6140 6141 5719 4343 6378 53 52

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 2:45 PM 2200 7800 4343 746 7476 2706 85 69
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:07 PM 610 4343 4678 6867 4903 1360 67 77
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:29 PM 2386 4903 4618 2702 4343 4907 75 71
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 5:58 PM 6878 4914 5885 7476 4618 4343 87 48
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 8:58 AM 4343 6070 1285 2852 4917 4069 58 66
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 10:33 AM 2706 6878 4343 4914 4039 4678 64 66
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:31 AM 2634 6878 6140 4917 4343 5719 73 95
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:41 PM 746 4343 2852 4814 6070 4992 72 63
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:37 PM 1285 7800 2706 5406 2056 4343 79 96
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:17 PM 4343 2386 4992 7480 4688 6140 64 55
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:33 PM 4917 5406 2702 4343 6987 4814 98 58
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:45 PM 3683 4914 7757 4343 4903 6336 72 62
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 109
Rank: 62 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4343 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 23
ONT District York University Event 53
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 33

If Team 4343 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---