Team 7558 - ALT-F4 (2019)

BAYVIEW GLEN SCHOOL


From: North York, Ontario, Canada
District: Ontario
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FIRST Canada/2019 Argosy Foundation/Formatica 2000 Inc.&BAYVIEW GLEN SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7558 attended in 2019.
Team 7558 had a record of 23-22-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 7)

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 8 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:35 AM 7480 7902 6513 7509 7558 2198 27 31
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:49 PM 7558 746 2935 2405 5870 3683 45 48
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:52 PM 771 7623 7013 2405 7558 4308 31 47
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 3:35 PM 7558 6977 4039 7603 4308 865 34 46
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 5834 7623 907 1114 7480 7558 45 53
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:57 PM 7558 7723 6009 6141 3683 1114 29 56
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 5:47 PM 6978 7558 3683 7902 6141 746 68 13
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 6:23 PM 854 2198 4343 7603 865 7558 45 68
Qualification 45 Sun 3/10 - 9:27 AM 7509 5031 4039 7013 7558 6141 62 33
Qualification 50 Sun 3/10 - 10:26 AM 1374 1310 3683 4939 5870 7558 73 41
Qualification 55 Sun 3/10 - 11:07 AM 854 5031 7558 5870 7623 2935 53 39
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 12:10 PM 7558 907 6513 4343 4939 865 64 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1310 7558 6141 1374 746 5870 46 57
Quarterfinal 6 1310 7558 6141 1374 746 5870 55 49
Tiebreaker 2 1310 7558 6141 1374 746 5870 69 56
Semifinal 1 3683 1114 771 1310 7558 6141 81 46
Semifinal 3 3683 1114 771 1310 7558 6141 92 42

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 12:23 PM 4777 7721 6141 7558 7735 6378 44 61
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:59 PM 854 5288 7558 7200 6141 6917 83 36
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:54 PM 7558 5921 4618 6397 5719 7520 44 44
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 4:05 PM 7659 1075 854 6975 7712 7558 59 50
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 4:29 PM 7558 7659 907 6130 6378 4252 69 43
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 5:42 PM 6323 6397 1075 7558 6141 2708 50 65
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 6:45 PM 6397 5596 7558 5699 907 1360 26 56
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 7:32 PM 6130 7558 5719 7735 5596 4343 42 43
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 8:05 PM 6975 5288 7603 6323 7558 6977 57 44
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 10:21 AM 6140 7200 7558 919 7013 6632 60 54
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 11:00 AM 6323 7712 7735 4252 7558 5699 54 59
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 11:41 AM 7614 7558 7721 5288 6140 6378 46 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7603 7558 6917 5719 4343 6378 73 59
Quarterfinal 6 7603 7558 6917 5719 4343 6378 53 53
Tiebreaker 2 7603 7558 6917 5719 4343 6378 75 77

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 15 0 15 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 7558 4939 907 7022 4476 4525 58 83
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 4:25 PM 1114 1325 4519 5036 2935 7558 113 41
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:15 PM 1075 865 4152 7558 1325 4932 78 96
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 5:43 PM 5672 907 1305 188 7558 4152 61 93
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 8:54 AM 7558 5483 1310 4936 7520 2935 92 51
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 9:33 AM 7664 7558 865 4939 2994 3739 77 74
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:35 AM 4476 4936 7558 7722 2198 5483 97 61
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 12:55 PM 5834 2994 7136 7558 7520 7722 64 68
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:52 PM 5024 1241 4976 5834 7558 4525 100 59
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:59 PM 2994 4783 7558 4932 1305 1310 74 79
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:49 PM 7136 7558 6378 4783 4946 6461 59 86
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 6:09 PM 2935 6378 771 1305 854 7558 54 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4946 4476 4519 865 4783 7558 76 75
Quarterfinal 6 4946 4476 4519 865 4783 7558 86 72

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 8 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:35 AM 7480 7902 6513 7509 7558 2198 27 31
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:49 PM 7558 746 2935 2405 5870 3683 45 48
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:52 PM 771 7623 7013 2405 7558 4308 31 47
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 3:35 PM 7558 6977 4039 7603 4308 865 34 46
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 5834 7623 907 1114 7480 7558 45 53
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:57 PM 7558 7723 6009 6141 3683 1114 29 56
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 5:47 PM 6978 7558 3683 7902 6141 746 68 13
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 6:23 PM 854 2198 4343 7603 865 7558 45 68
Qualification 45 Sun 3/10 - 9:27 AM 7509 5031 4039 7013 7558 6141 62 33
Qualification 50 Sun 3/10 - 10:26 AM 1374 1310 3683 4939 5870 7558 73 41
Qualification 55 Sun 3/10 - 11:07 AM 854 5031 7558 5870 7623 2935 53 39
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 12:10 PM 7558 907 6513 4343 4939 865 64 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1310 7558 6141 1374 746 5870 46 57
Quarterfinal 6 1310 7558 6141 1374 746 5870 55 49
Tiebreaker 2 1310 7558 6141 1374 746 5870 69 56
Semifinal 1 3683 1114 771 1310 7558 6141 81 46
Semifinal 3 3683 1114 771 1310 7558 6141 92 42

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 12:23 PM 4777 7721 6141 7558 7735 6378 44 61
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:59 PM 854 5288 7558 7200 6141 6917 83 36
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:54 PM 7558 5921 4618 6397 5719 7520 44 44
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 4:05 PM 7659 1075 854 6975 7712 7558 59 50
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 4:29 PM 7558 7659 907 6130 6378 4252 69 43
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 5:42 PM 6323 6397 1075 7558 6141 2708 50 65
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 6:45 PM 6397 5596 7558 5699 907 1360 26 56
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 7:32 PM 6130 7558 5719 7735 5596 4343 42 43
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 8:05 PM 6975 5288 7603 6323 7558 6977 57 44
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 10:21 AM 6140 7200 7558 919 7013 6632 60 54
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 11:00 AM 6323 7712 7735 4252 7558 5699 54 59
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 11:41 AM 7614 7558 7721 5288 6140 6378 46 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7603 7558 6917 5719 4343 6378 73 59
Quarterfinal 6 7603 7558 6917 5719 4343 6378 53 53
Tiebreaker 2 7603 7558 6917 5719 4343 6378 75 77

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 15 0 15 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 7558 4939 907 7022 4476 4525 58 83
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 4:25 PM 1114 1325 4519 5036 2935 7558 113 41
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:15 PM 1075 865 4152 7558 1325 4932 78 96
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 5:43 PM 5672 907 1305 188 7558 4152 61 93
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 8:54 AM 7558 5483 1310 4936 7520 2935 92 51
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 9:33 AM 7664 7558 865 4939 2994 3739 77 74
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:35 AM 4476 4936 7558 7722 2198 5483 97 61
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 12:55 PM 5834 2994 7136 7558 7520 7722 64 68
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:52 PM 5024 1241 4976 5834 7558 4525 100 59
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:59 PM 2994 4783 7558 4932 1305 1310 74 79
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:49 PM 7136 7558 6378 4783 4946 6461 59 86
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 6:09 PM 2935 6378 771 1305 854 7558 54 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4946 4476 4519 865 4783 7558 76 75
Quarterfinal 6 4946 4476 4519 865 4783 7558 86 72

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 170
Rank: 32 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7558 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 49
ONT District York University Event 36
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 75
Team Age 10

If Team 7558 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 41
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 97
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---