Team Avatar Team 6378 - LYNX (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: emami/Peel District School Board &Stephen Lewis Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 16 (44%) 19 (53%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 15 8 (53%) 7 (47%) 0
Total 51 24 (47%) 26 (51%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 10 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 12:23 PM 4777 7721 6141 7558 7735 6378 44 61
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:48 PM 6378 6323 7659 6140 7721 1075 24 47
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 1:34 PM 5699 6130 6323 854 6378 6975 24 43
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:54 PM 5596 6140 919 4914 6141 6378 46 42
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 4:29 PM 7558 7659 907 6130 6378 4252 69 43
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 5:18 PM 5596 6378 7013 7659 4618 4343 33 51
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 6:27 PM 1075 7200 6378 7735 5921 5288 30 46
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 7:18 PM 6378 6397 7614 6977 7603 7200 58 51
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 9:36 AM 6632 6378 7520 1360 854 4777 45 65
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 9:59 AM 6378 7712 5719 7520 4777 5288 57 33
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 10:37 AM 4914 7520 2708 6378 6917 1360 56 51
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 11:41 AM 7614 7558 7721 5288 6140 6378 46 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7603 7558 6917 5719 4343 6378 73 59
Quarterfinal 6 7603 7558 6917 5719 4343 6378 53 53
Tiebreaker 2 7603 7558 6917 5719 4343 6378 75 77
Semifinal 1 854 6140 6141 5719 4343 6378 65 62
Semifinal 3 854 6140 6141 5719 4343 6378 69 70
Tiebreaker 1 854 6140 6141 5719 4343 6378 53 52

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 15 20 5 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 12:08 PM 6339 6725 7659 6856 5483 6378 33 65
Qualification 8 Sat 4/6 - 12:32 PM 5821 6110 5699 7722 6378 5596 46 54
Qualification 18 Sat 4/6 - 2:47 PM 7659 6378 4951 6162 5288 781 78 21
Qualification 22 Sat 4/6 - 3:15 PM 4617 1360 6378 4814 5870 2702 58 50
Qualification 28 Sat 4/6 - 4:02 PM 4595 6202 7058 6881 4814 6378 40 47
Qualification 38 Sat 4/6 - 5:21 PM 6339 6162 6378 6052 5408 7058 36 63
Qualification 43 Sat 4/6 - 6:00 PM 5024 6331 4525 2609 5288 6378 79 72
Qualification 50 Sat 4/6 - 6:54 PM 5699 6378 7475 5689 1360 5483 60 69
Qualification 56 Sat 4/6 - 7:46 PM 5596 4951 6130 6378 4976 4940 46 67
Qualification 66 Sun 4/7 - 10:43 AM 6378 6481 5834 6110 6339 6992 83 56
Qualification 70 Sun 4/7 - 11:13 AM 4940 7058 2609 6378 4595 6110 72 72
Qualification 78 Sun 4/7 - 12:15 PM 6378 3739 5821 6202 7475 7659 66 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6378 4976 6725 2609 4940 4595 80 59
Quarterfinal 7 6378 4976 6725 2609 4940 4595 73 56
Semifinal 2 6378 4976 6725 1360 5024 5870 76 64
Semifinal 4 6378 4976 6725 1360 5024 5870 74 63
Final 1 4814 4525 7722 6378 4976 6725 37 71
Final 2 4814 4525 7722 6378 4976 6725 65 62
Final 3 4814 4525 7722 6378 4976 6725 70 68

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 24 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 3:07 PM 4932 6378 188 4519 1310 2198 75 61
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:03 PM 6378 4946 4939 188 6135 7664 60 62
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 4:45 PM 7722 4946 5672 4936 1305 6378 65 68
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:12 PM 6378 865 7520 1114 771 772 48 85
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 8:35 AM 4152 5672 4525 772 7022 6378 69 66
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 9:53 AM 6378 7722 1114 907 2935 5024 73 64
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 10:56 AM 4932 6135 2994 3739 6378 5036 80 76
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:09 PM 188 4936 1325 4525 6135 6378 85 68
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:11 PM 5483 4476 4939 4519 5672 6378 70 65
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 4:09 PM 2935 865 1241 2198 6378 4152 77 64
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:49 PM 7136 7558 6378 4783 4946 6461 59 86
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 6:09 PM 2935 6378 771 1305 854 7558 54 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:03 AM 1241 1114 771 4525 4976 6378 87 74
Quarterfinal 5 1241 1114 771 4525 4976 6378 94 78

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 123
Rank: 50 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6378 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event 30
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 54
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 39

If Team 6378 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 44
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 39
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---