Team 9999 - Off-Season Demo Team (2019)


2019 Home Championship: Unknown
2019 Sponsors: FIRST Off-Season Demo Team



Team 9999's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Dr. Paul Dixon)
Las Vegas Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 2/16 - 12:41 PM 1153 3236 246 9998 9999 9997 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 1153 3236 246 9998 9999 9997 1 0

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019


Summer Heat

  June 29 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 27
Record: 0 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 6/29 - 9:13 AM 1071 3597 9999 4055 5813 3461 35 60
Qualification 6 Sat 6/29 - 10:01 AM 6153 6328 4311 9997 3461 9999 84 44
Qualification 13 Sat 6/29 - 10:59 AM 3597 4473 319 9999 9998 172 66 49
Qualification 18 Sat 6/29 - 11:42 AM 9998 2523 5687 58 9999 9996 54 37
Qualification 23 Sat 6/29 - 12:24 PM 9995 58 133 9999 319 6328 87 62
Qualification 25 Sat 6/29 - 12:46 PM 9994 9999 6329 131 6224 4041 62 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4041 131 3461 6328 6153 9999 79 63
Quarterfinal 6 4041 131 3461 6328 6153 9999 80 81
Tiebreaker 2 4041 131 3461 6328 6153 9999 81 70

Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019


Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 9995 1310 4939 9998 9999 9997 1 0
Quarterfinal 7 9995 1310 4939 9998 9999 9997 1 0

Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 22
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/21 - 9:20 AM 156 1038 1708 9999 5413 2544 74 39
Qualification 4 Sat 9/21 - 9:39 AM 9998 9999 4269 291 379 5740 12 57
Qualification 8 Sat 9/21 - 10:12 AM 5418 2656 2544 4119 5740 9999 35 49
Qualification 15 Sat 9/21 - 11:17 AM 48 4467 5413 9999 1708 291 84 56
Qualification 17 Sat 9/21 - 11:36 AM 48 5418 9999 9998 2010 4121 73 38
Playoff Matches

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/28 - 4:10 PM 1918 5084 9998 9997 9996 9999 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 1918 5084 9998 9997 9996 9999 1 0

Gateway Robotics Challenge (GRC)

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/28 - 9:26 AM 7662 9999 9991 5176 9989 1288 26 30
Qualification 9 Sat 9/28 - 11:03 AM 9999 4314 4256 4500 3397 7117 22 31
Qualification 11 Sat 9/28 - 11:19 AM 4931 4187 9988 6424 4143 9999 34 59
Qualification 19 Sat 9/28 - 1:14 PM 1706 7496 6424 9999 1985 9990 50 29
Qualification 23 Sat 9/28 - 1:48 PM 1658 1288 9999 7452 931 7472 69 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/28 - 3:20 PM 9999 3284 1658 1444 9990 4329 57 67

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/5 - 2:46 PM 6591 2767 5256 9998 9997 9999 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 6591 2767 5256 9998 9997 9999 1 0

Blue Ridge Brawl

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 16
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/5 - 9:43 AM 5724 9999 977 1915 2640 9997 42 28
Qualification 5 Sat 10/5 - 10:33 AM 1629 9999 5950 1413 1262 5724 45 43
Qualification 7 Sat 10/5 - 10:56 AM 1262 6802 977 1915 384 9999 78 40
Qualification 10 Sat 10/5 - 11:32 AM 977 1413 401 9997 3939 9999 68 41
Qualification 14 Sat 10/5 - 12:07 PM 1629 9997 6802 9999 1915 1262 44 46
Qualification 15 Sat 10/5 - 12:14 PM 122 9999 1413 5950 3939 2640 54 29
Qualification 17 Sat 10/5 - 12:30 PM 1629 9997 9998 9999 6802 122 46 77
Qualification 21 Sat 10/5 - 1:46 PM 384 122 5950 9999 1915 401 62 50
Qualification 22 Sat 10/5 - 1:55 PM 2640 5724 9999 6802 9998 401 48 51
Qualification 27 Sat 10/5 - 2:48 PM 3939 1262 9999 2640 9998 1915 49 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1413 9999 2640 3939 5950 9998 45 38
Quarterfinal 6 1413 9999 2640 3939 5950 9998 60 45
Semifinal 1 6802 401 1915 1413 9999 2640 58 55
Semifinal 3 6802 401 1915 1413 9999 2640 74 47

NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 10/13 - 5:10 AM 4192 2714 2723 3847 5431 9999 51 50
Qualification 9 Sun 10/13 - 6:13 AM 6171 4192 4219 3005 6751 9999 26 50
Qualification 14 Sun 10/13 - 11:05 AM 9998 9999 3366 2714 2341 9997 47 34
Qualification 17 Sun 10/13 - 7:42 AM 5411 3526 5417 5057 4219 9999 52 51
Qualification 23 Sun 10/13 - 9:19 AM 9998 5930 6377 9999 4192 2805 47 38
Qualification 28 Sun 10/13 - 10:02 AM 9999 5212 7535 6369 3366 3005 36 66
Qualification 34 Sun 10/13 - 10:49 AM 5414 9999 2341 1745 2714 6751 54 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1296 456 2805 2714 6369 9999 52 31
Quarterfinal 6 1296 456 2805 2714 6369 9999 56 46

CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 25
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 10/13 - 9:51 AM 4145 9999 4780 1038 4467 3266 54 42
Qualification 5 Sun 10/13 - 10:09 AM 5811 3201 4145 9999 2656 4028 26 56
Qualification 11 Sun 10/13 - 11:11 AM 6936 4269 9999 447 144 2656 28 44
Qualification 14 Sun 10/13 - 11:41 AM 5667 1038 9999 4284 3814 5740 58 47
Qualification 20 Sun 10/13 - 12:53 PM 4269 4780 5667 9999 5811 3484 48 45
Playoff Matches

Beantown Blitz

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/19 - 10:10 AM 190 6328 5494 1153 9999 88 50 58
Qualification 6 Sat 10/19 - 10:28 AM 9999 172 5687 9997 1100 6328 47 47
Qualification 11 Sat 10/19 - 11:12 AM 9998 5846 181 1768 9999 2877 32 26
Qualification 16 Sat 10/19 - 11:55 AM 9998 5563 9999 4048 88 172 16 54
Qualification 20 Sat 10/19 - 1:40 PM 195 4048 9999 1965 1768 246 35 37
Qualification 22 Sat 10/19 - 1:57 PM 125 5563 1761 9999 9997 1965 20 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1768 195 5494 2423 1965 9999 25 14
Quarterfinal 8 1768 195 5494 2423 1965 9999 70 36

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 42
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/26 - 8:49 AM 4930 9999 1518 1559 48 2228 33 69
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 10:27 AM 4476 7659 1405 3951 9999 578 78 24
Qualification 21 Sat 10/26 - 11:31 AM 3799 1511 4039 9999 3015 3157 72 62
Qualification 26 Sat 10/26 - 12:59 PM 1591 5254 9999 1585 610 1241 55 66
Qualification 31 Sat 10/26 - 1:40 PM 222 639 4930 1325 9999 5406 47 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6 1507 1551 4930 4476 9999 610 52 92
Semifinal 1 5254 2708 5406 610 9999 4476 83 76
Semifinal 3 5254 2708 5406 610 9999 4476 75 56

Curiosity Open: Great Lakes Science Center Robotics Challenge

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 15
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 10:28 AM 2252 9999 4467 695 7055 291 22 41
Qualification 3 Sat 10/26 - 1:29 PM 4121 6927 1787 2172 9998 9999 63 18
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 12:01 PM 4467 2603 3193 9999 291 4121 39 50
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 12:27 PM 6927 291 2252 9999 1787 3193 32 64
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 1:05 PM 6927 695 9999 2252 2603 4119 25 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/26 - 2:25 PM 4780 1787 9999 6927 291 2252 69 35
Semifinal 3 4780 1787 9999 6927 291 2252 72 40
Final 1 4780 1787 9999 4121 7055 3193 73 65
Final 2 4780 1787 9999 4121 7055 3193 53 42

South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 24
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 10:52 AM 3976 2815 3490 6366 9999 4451 25 55
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 11:39 AM 9993 1293 3490 7890 9999 3506 34 52
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 12:13 PM 2655 3489 2059 9999 1293 2815 39 35
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 12:51 PM 4083 9999 2059 342 3490 1553 45 42
Qualification 17 Sat 10/26 - 1:30 PM 9999 9998 342 4965 2059 1758 53 17
Qualification 24 Sat 10/26 - 2:24 PM 2974 3490 9999 4935 4451 9997 67 60
Qualification 27 Sat 10/26 - 2:51 PM 4935 3976 9999 4083 1758 4533 30 31
Playoff Matches

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 33
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 6:45 AM 9999 3735 4206 9997 364 2587 58 42
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 7:42 AM 9999 4639 3103 9994 9995 6800 33 42
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 8:10 AM 2587 9999 5892 9996 6647 2585 34 41
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 9:10 AM 6488 7492 1255 9995 2468 9999 30 52
Qualification 24 Sat 10/26 - 9:56 AM 231 1477 4639 5261 9996 9999 79 36
Playoff Matches

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 11/1 - 7:13 PM 1939 1730 2410 2335 1802 9999 63 29
Qualification 16 Fri 11/1 - 8:09 PM 5918 525 4959 9999 1984 1847 76 27
Qualification 21 Fri 11/1 - 8:45 PM 9999 3792 1769 1775 937 1785 56 36
Qualification 29 Fri 11/1 - 9:49 PM 4959 9999 3928 5126 6317 4646 47 17
Qualification 40 Sat 11/2 - 10:01 AM 9985 1810 6424 9999 2357 1982 49 40
Qualification 48 Sat 11/2 - 11:08 AM 1987 4329 323 5968 9999 4455 88 33
Qualification 54 Sat 11/2 - 11:50 AM 2560 9999 2410 5119 1108 2723 60 36
Qualification 60 Sat 11/2 - 12:33 PM 1710 5006 4522 323 1723 9999 60 47
Playoff Matches

Overtime Sunday

  November 10 to November 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6140 6878 5719 9998 9999 9996 3 0
Quarterfinal 7 6140 6878 5719 9998 9999 9996 36 0