Team Avatar Team 610 - Crescent Coyotes (2019)


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 610's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 610 attended in 2019.
Team 610 had a record of 43-22-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 16 - 1 and Playoff record of 14 - 6)

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:10P
610 6135 7267 -48-
4936 2994 4152 44
Qualification 13
1:06P
610 2708 6864 -35-
6135 6867 5885 64
Qualification 20
2:58P
7712 4015 4152 36
7735 6987 610 -54-
Qualification 24
3:26P
610 6070 5885 -58-
4783 7735 4152 49
Qualification 28
3:54P
2708 7712 4783 26
7690 610 2200 -57-
Qualification 37
4:57P
4783 4936 610 -75-
4704 4946 6110 47
Qualification 42
5:32P
2852 6987 4476 55
5409 610 6110 -65-
Qualification 50
6:28P
4951 2386 7564 49
7712 4907 610 -67-
Qualification 57
9:44A
7710 4907 5036 56
188 610 7564 -45-
Qualification 63
10:26A
5885 7267 4946 71
5036 4951 610 -82-
Qualification 70
11:15A
610 4519 5426 -61-
7690 6975 3571 18
Qualification 80
12:25P
6867 610 4525 -70-
6514 4946 2200 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:45P
610 2200 4783 -69-
4951 6987 5409 42
Quarterfinal 5
610 2200 4783 -69-
4951 6987 5409 47
Semifinal 1
610 2200 4783 -90-
2994 6135 4519 53
Semifinal 3
610 2200 4783 -73-
2994 6135 4519 43
Final 1
610 2200 4783 -62-
6867 4476 4525 48
Final 2
610 2200 4783 -68-
6867 4476 4525 51


ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 0 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:30A
1305 4152 6514 70
1246 6864 610 -43-
Qualification 10
12:42P
2994 6461 1310 72
6865 2013 610 -56-
Qualification 14
1:14P
4069 6859 4519 54
610 2706 7476 -61-
Qualification 18
2:46P
7052 610 4678 -55-
4704 4914 6864 63
Qualification 28
4:06P
610 1310 4968 -82-
4946 4917 1246 74
Qualification 30
4:22P
3543 6865 6632 40
4946 610 4152 -61-
Qualification 36
5:10P
1305 610 1374 -69-
4968 6632 6135 57
Qualification 39
5:34P
1334 5672 2013 50
4519 4917 610 -63-
Qualification 45
6:22P
4914 6461 610 -70-
6987 6514 4946 44
Qualification 54
10:34A
5672 610 6135 -62-
6864 4783 2706 48
Qualification 57
10:58A
6336 4704 4678 75
610 4069 6987 -71-
Qualification 66
12:10P
610 7267 4704 -67-
6336 4519 4968 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
610 4946 4783 -74-
4152 4914 1334 55
Quarterfinal 8
610 4946 4783 -82-
4152 4914 1334 63
Semifinal 2
4917 1305 4519 79
610 4946 4783 -65-
Semifinal 4
4917 1305 4519 77
610 4946 4783 -63-


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 39 30 0 108
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
2:55P
2056 4618 2852 89
4992 610 6987 -79-
Qualification 11
3:45P
610 4343 4678 -67-
6867 4903 1360 77
Qualification 15
4:25P
2200 6987 2056 98
6336 4917 610 -95-
Qualification 24
5:55P
4039 610 4814 -65-
2706 7480 7757 54
Qualification 28
8:35A
746 1360 4907 60
6878 7757 610 -82-
Qualification 39
10:25A
4069 4992 6336 80
7800 2634 610 -64-
Qualification 42
10:55A
4920 2200 5406 91
4618 4907 610 -69-
Qualification 49
12:05P
610 2200 4688 -93-
5409 1285 4914 72
Qualification 60
2:55P
4814 4678 746 70
610 5885 5409 -76-
Qualification 64
3:35P
610 746 6141 -62-
2634 4917 7757 75
Qualification 68
4:15P
610 6867 4920 -94-
6070 2386 3683 82
Qualification 78
5:55P
4069 610 2702 -82-
4688 7476 4039 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
610 2852 1285 -87-
4069 6867 2706 87
Quarterfinal 6
610 2852 1285 -97-
4069 6867 2706 47
Semifinal 1
3683 2056 4907 114
610 2852 1285 -76-
Semifinal 3
3683 2056 4907 113
610 2852 1285 -73-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
1155 610 548 -134-
1153 3357 4817 69
Qualification 23
11:04A
5422 4817 610 -70-
1262 7460 3324 83
Qualification 29
1:51P
2576 4338 3197 81
1747 610 3572 -90-
Qualification 45
3:43P
6574 7850 5585 65
1629 4122 610 -87-
Qualification 50
4:18P
4590 4907 2177 75
7554 5205 610 -75-
Qualification 65
9:24A
229 6964 2626 58
203 610 4939 -81-
Qualification 72
10:13A
610 6569 7626 -96-
5618 3986 379 98
Qualification 87
2:00P
610 2358 27 -85-
2168 4967 7457 59
Qualification 102
3:45P
610 4917 379 -72-
2534 3620 1285 77
Qualification 107
4:20P
610 2626 525 -99-
1259 7554 3313 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
1262 1153 3572 99
1577 610 3324 -104-
Quarterfinal 5
1262 1153 3572 94
1577 610 3324 -103-
Semifinal 1
1577 610 3324 -111-
3986 2576 27 102
Semifinal 3
1577 610 3324 -108-
3986 5205 27 92
Final 1
3324 610 1577 -97-
5401 346 548 102
Final 2
3324 610 1577 -86-
5401 346 548 116

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:10P
610 6135 7267 -48-
4936 2994 4152 44
Qualification 13
1:06P
610 2708 6864 -35-
6135 6867 5885 64
Qualification 20
2:58P
7712 4015 4152 36
7735 6987 610 -54-
Qualification 24
3:26P
610 6070 5885 -58-
4783 7735 4152 49
Qualification 28
3:54P
2708 7712 4783 26
7690 610 2200 -57-
Qualification 37
4:57P
4783 4936 610 -75-
4704 4946 6110 47
Qualification 42
5:32P
2852 6987 4476 55
5409 610 6110 -65-
Qualification 50
6:28P
4951 2386 7564 49
7712 4907 610 -67-
Qualification 57
9:44A
7710 4907 5036 56
188 610 7564 -45-
Qualification 63
10:26A
5885 7267 4946 71
5036 4951 610 -82-
Qualification 70
11:15A
610 4519 5426 -61-
7690 6975 3571 18
Qualification 80
12:25P
6867 610 4525 -70-
6514 4946 2200 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:45P
610 2200 4783 -69-
4951 6987 5409 42
Quarterfinal 5
610 2200 4783 -69-
4951 6987 5409 47
Semifinal 1
610 2200 4783 -90-
2994 6135 4519 53
Semifinal 3
610 2200 4783 -73-
2994 6135 4519 43
Final 1
610 2200 4783 -62-
6867 4476 4525 48
Final 2
610 2200 4783 -68-
6867 4476 4525 51

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 0 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:30A
1305 4152 6514 70
1246 6864 610 -43-
Qualification 10
12:42P
2994 6461 1310 72
6865 2013 610 -56-
Qualification 14
1:14P
4069 6859 4519 54
610 2706 7476 -61-
Qualification 18
2:46P
7052 610 4678 -55-
4704 4914 6864 63
Qualification 28
4:06P
610 1310 4968 -82-
4946 4917 1246 74
Qualification 30
4:22P
3543 6865 6632 40
4946 610 4152 -61-
Qualification 36
5:10P
1305 610 1374 -69-
4968 6632 6135 57
Qualification 39
5:34P
1334 5672 2013 50
4519 4917 610 -63-
Qualification 45
6:22P
4914 6461 610 -70-
6987 6514 4946 44
Qualification 54
10:34A
5672 610 6135 -62-
6864 4783 2706 48
Qualification 57
10:58A
6336 4704 4678 75
610 4069 6987 -71-
Qualification 66
12:10P
610 7267 4704 -67-
6336 4519 4968 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
610 4946 4783 -74-
4152 4914 1334 55
Quarterfinal 8
610 4946 4783 -82-
4152 4914 1334 63
Semifinal 2
4917 1305 4519 79
610 4946 4783 -65-
Semifinal 4
4917 1305 4519 77
610 4946 4783 -63-

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 39 30 0 108
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
2:55P
2056 4618 2852 89
4992 610 6987 -79-
Qualification 11
3:45P
610 4343 4678 -67-
6867 4903 1360 77
Qualification 15
4:25P
2200 6987 2056 98
6336 4917 610 -95-
Qualification 24
5:55P
4039 610 4814 -65-
2706 7480 7757 54
Qualification 28
8:35A
746 1360 4907 60
6878 7757 610 -82-
Qualification 39
10:25A
4069 4992 6336 80
7800 2634 610 -64-
Qualification 42
10:55A
4920 2200 5406 91
4618 4907 610 -69-
Qualification 49
12:05P
610 2200 4688 -93-
5409 1285 4914 72
Qualification 60
2:55P
4814 4678 746 70
610 5885 5409 -76-
Qualification 64
3:35P
610 746 6141 -62-
2634 4917 7757 75
Qualification 68
4:15P
610 6867 4920 -94-
6070 2386 3683 82
Qualification 78
5:55P
4069 610 2702 -82-
4688 7476 4039 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
610 2852 1285 -87-
4069 6867 2706 87
Quarterfinal 6
610 2852 1285 -97-
4069 6867 2706 47
Semifinal 1
3683 2056 4907 114
610 2852 1285 -76-
Semifinal 3
3683 2056 4907 113
610 2852 1285 -73-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
1155 610 548 -134-
1153 3357 4817 69
Qualification 23
11:04A
5422 4817 610 -70-
1262 7460 3324 83
Qualification 29
1:51P
2576 4338 3197 81
1747 610 3572 -90-
Qualification 45
3:43P
6574 7850 5585 65
1629 4122 610 -87-
Qualification 50
4:18P
4590 4907 2177 75
7554 5205 610 -75-
Qualification 65
9:24A
229 6964 2626 58
203 610 4939 -81-
Qualification 72
10:13A
610 6569 7626 -96-
5618 3986 379 98
Qualification 87
2:00P
610 2358 27 -85-
2168 4967 7457 59
Qualification 102
3:45P
610 4917 379 -72-
2534 3620 1285 77
Qualification 107
4:20P
610 2626 525 -99-
1259 7554 3313 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
1262 1153 3572 99
1577 610 3324 -104-
Quarterfinal 5
1262 1153 3572 94
1577 610 3324 -103-
Semifinal 1
1577 610 3324 -111-
3986 2576 27 102
Semifinal 3
1577 610 3324 -108-
3986 5205 27 92
Final 1
3324 610 1577 -97-
5401 346 548 102
Final 2
3324 610 1577 -86-
5401 346 548 116

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 220
Rank: 15 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 610 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 72
ONT District North Bay Event 40
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 108

If Team 610 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 97
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:15A
1507 222 3003 48
610 1285 3015 -33-
Qualification 12
9:54A
191 1511 340 63
6868 610 48 -71-
Qualification 16
10:30A
1551 1360 610 -47-
1518 4476 1126 65
Qualification 26
12:53P
1591 5254 9999 55
1585 610 1241 -66-
Qualification 35
2:05P
610 3157 1559 -50-
3181 2708 578 19
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1507 1585 4930 52
4476 2852 610 -77-
Quarterfinal 6
1507 1551 4930 52
4476 9999 610 -92-
Semifinal 1
5254 2708 5406 83
610 9999 4476 -76-
Semifinal 3
5254 2708 5406 75
610 9999 4476 -56-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.