Team Avatar Team 4661 - The Red Pirates (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: hertzog

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)

Team 4661's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/9 - 10:36 AM 5715 1580 4661 1954 5635 3339 21 12
Qualification 6 Wed 3/9 - 11:24 AM 4661 7845 1954 4586 3835 2630 22 42
Qualification 13 Wed 3/9 - 1:19 PM 1657 7177 4661 3075 4320 4744 23 67
Qualification 16 Wed 3/9 - 1:44 PM 5951 1657 3075 4661 7177 5990 50 16
Qualification 21 Wed 3/9 - 2:45 PM 8175 4320 5291 3075 4661 5928 50 10
Qualification 27 Wed 3/9 - 3:35 PM 3388 4661 3835 1580 5990 5951 38 12
Qualification 33 Wed 3/9 - 4:37 PM 5635 5135 1657 4661 6168 5291 45 3
Qualification 36 Thu 3/10 - 8:01 AM 4416 4661 5635 3388 2212 5135 26 27
Qualification 39 Thu 3/10 - 8:29 AM 5990 2212 1657 5135 5987 4661 26 54
Qualification 43 Thu 3/10 - 9:09 AM 8175 5987 3388 4661 2212 6230 49 12
Qualification 47 Thu 3/10 - 9:47 AM 5951 4661 5928 7177 3339 5987 15 98
Qualification 52 Thu 3/10 - 10:41 AM 4320 6168 4661 8175 6230 4586 14 42
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/23 - 10:44 AM 4416 4661 8223 5928 6168 3835 10 44
Qualification 6 Wed 3/23 - 11:26 AM 5987 1943 6168 8175 4661 8843 53 16
Qualification 12 Wed 3/23 - 1:30 PM 4590 1657 5715 6168 4320 4661 35 23
Qualification 16 Wed 3/23 - 2:06 PM 4661 4590 2230 1943 4744 5635 52 37
Qualification 24 Wed 3/23 - 3:17 PM 6230 1943 4661 1657 3388 4338 32 84
Qualification 29 Wed 3/23 - 4:06 PM 7112 5951 3388 5715 4661 1954 57 19
Qualification 33 Wed 3/23 - 4:54 PM 2230 4320 1580 4661 1942 5715 40 37
Qualification 39 Thu 3/24 - 8:38 AM 5635 1942 5554 4661 8223 3388 45 60
Qualification 43 Thu 3/24 - 9:21 AM 4661 3835 7112 4590 1580 3211 48 54
Qualification 48 Thu 3/24 - 10:05 AM 5554 4661 5987 5715 7067 4416 60 70
Qualification 51 Thu 3/24 - 10:33 AM 8843 2230 3388 7067 1942 4661 29 59
Qualification 56 Thu 3/24 - 11:30 AM 5635 5928 4661 6230 7112 5987 32 28
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 12
Rank: 56 of 73 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4661 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 6
ISR District Event #4 6

If Team 4661 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 60
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 60
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 59
Level 9 Random Sort ---