Team Avatar Team 4590 - GreenBlitz (2022)


2022 Robot: Ragnarok
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Hakfar Hayarok School & Hakfar Hayarok

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 15 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 48 26 (54%) 22 (46%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 15 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/7 - 11:41 AM 4338 5291 1943 6738 4590 3316 32 67
Qualification 10 Mon 3/7 - 3:11 PM 1576 4590 3083 1690 4338 5614 20 82
Qualification 13 Mon 3/7 - 3:42 PM 2096 4590 5654 3065 8843 6740 31 20
Qualification 16 Mon 3/7 - 4:37 PM 4590 4319 8223 6738 2231 4338 26 42
Qualification 20 Mon 3/7 - 5:21 PM 1690 6740 4590 2230 1943 1576 87 20
Qualification 24 Mon 3/7 - 5:59 PM 5614 6740 2231 8843 5554 4590 40 24
Qualification 29 Mon 3/7 - 6:46 PM 5554 1576 2096 4590 1574 5291 38 63
Qualification 33 Mon 3/7 - 7:21 PM 3083 5654 6741 7067 1937 4590 55 22
Qualification 39 Tue 3/8 - 9:23 AM 2230 3211 1577 1576 5614 4590 49 61
Qualification 44 Tue 3/8 - 10:07 AM 4590 1937 6741 3065 2096 3316 48 70
Qualification 48 Tue 3/8 - 11:08 AM 3065 4590 7112 3211 2231 6104 59 72
Qualification 56 Tue 3/8 - 12:37 PM 1577 7067 3065 4590 1943 4319 93 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4590 4338 2230 2231 5554 1943 64 22
Quarterfinal 7 4590 4338 2230 2231 5554 1943 47 36
Semifinal 2 4590 4338 2230 1574 2096 1937 46 55
Semifinal 4 4590 4338 2230 1574 2096 1937 54 41
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 4590 4338 2230 1574 2096 1937 52 70

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 10 8 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 29
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/23 - 11:03 AM 3211 5715 2230 7067 4590 6230 56 59
Qualification 9 Wed 3/23 - 11:50 AM 4338 5554 4590 1657 6230 5951 65 38
Qualification 12 Wed 3/23 - 1:30 PM 4590 1657 5715 6168 4320 4661 35 23
Qualification 16 Wed 3/23 - 2:06 PM 4661 4590 2230 1943 4744 5635 52 37
Qualification 25 Wed 3/23 - 3:34 PM 4590 5635 4320 8223 5987 8843 54 48
Qualification 28 Wed 3/23 - 3:58 PM 1657 3211 1942 3835 4416 4590 55 44
Qualification 31 Wed 3/23 - 4:27 PM 3211 4338 1943 4744 8175 4590 44 60
Qualification 36 Wed 3/23 - 5:23 PM 3388 6168 5715 4590 5928 5951 42 67
Qualification 43 Thu 3/24 - 9:21 AM 4661 3835 7112 4590 1580 3211 48 54
Qualification 46 Thu 3/24 - 9:47 AM 7112 5990 4590 8843 1580 4744 46 24
Qualification 50 Thu 3/24 - 10:24 AM 4338 4590 1954 8175 4320 7112 27 41
Qualification 57 Thu 3/24 - 11:39 AM 6168 1954 4416 3388 4590 1943 22 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/24 - 2:06 PM 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 56 30
Quarterfinal 5 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 38 48
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 61 30
Semifinal 1 4590 7067 1954 5987 2230 6168 60 74
Semifinal 3 4590 7067 1954 5987 2230 6168 71 85

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 15 0 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/28 - 11:28 AM 1580 4590 3388 7039 4338 1657 59 79
Qualification 7 Mon 3/28 - 12:59 PM 5135 3211 4744 3075 1943 4590 95 94
Qualification 15 Mon 3/28 - 2:05 PM 1580 3075 4586 4590 3835 6740 64 59
Qualification 23 Mon 3/28 - 3:35 PM 4590 8175 3211 5951 5990 3316 69 64
Qualification 33 Mon 3/28 - 5:00 PM 1574 6104 8223 1577 7067 4590 90 107
Qualification 38 Mon 3/28 - 5:39 PM 2230 6104 5635 5990 5135 4590 47 61
Qualification 43 Mon 3/28 - 6:13 PM 4744 4590 5614 1577 1580 3083 98 92
Qualification 51 Mon 3/28 - 7:18 PM 8223 4590 2212 4338 4586 7845 80 78
Qualification 58 Tue 3/29 - 8:50 AM 5654 4590 6104 3835 1690 8223 77 135
Qualification 63 Tue 3/29 - 9:24 AM 4590 1657 3316 5654 6740 2630 77 80
Qualification 68 Tue 3/29 - 10:06 AM 7067 2630 4586 4590 5554 2231 101 96
Qualification 74 Tue 3/29 - 10:57 AM 2096 1690 4590 6168 5990 5554 121 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3075 2630 3316 2231 5987 4590 99 89
Quarterfinal 6 3075 2630 3316 2231 5987 4590 113 80

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 148
Rank: 18 of 73 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4590 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 42
ISR District Event #4 55
FIRST Israel District Championship 51

If Team 4590 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 46
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 121
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 107
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---