Team Avatar Team 5291 - Emperius (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Goldwater

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 30 14 (47%) 16 (53%) 0 (0%)

Team 5291's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 10 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/7 - 11:41 AM 4338 5291 1943 6738 4590 3316 32 67
Qualification 6 Mon 3/7 - 2:09 PM 6738 5291 3083 3211 4338 3065 12 49
Qualification 12 Mon 3/7 - 3:30 PM 2231 5554 4319 1943 2230 5291 20 25
Qualification 15 Mon 3/7 - 4:29 PM 5291 1576 1937 1943 7067 1690 21 83
Qualification 23 Mon 3/7 - 5:50 PM 1577 3316 5291 5654 3065 1937 68 50
Qualification 26 Mon 3/7 - 6:15 PM 5291 2230 5654 1574 3065 6738 53 56
Qualification 29 Mon 3/7 - 6:46 PM 5554 1576 2096 4590 1574 5291 38 63
Qualification 38 Tue 3/8 - 9:10 AM 8843 1943 6741 5291 6104 2096 23 38
Qualification 42 Tue 3/8 - 9:46 AM 8223 3083 4338 8843 7112 5291 42 19
Qualification 46 Tue 3/8 - 10:22 AM 1574 3083 1690 7067 5291 8223 107 37
Qualification 50 Tue 3/8 - 11:24 AM 7067 5614 6738 2096 5291 1577 25 46
Qualification 53 Tue 3/8 - 11:50 AM 3211 2231 7112 5291 1690 6741 33 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5654 3316 5291 3211 3065 7112 62 47
Quarterfinal 6 5654 3316 5291 3211 3065 7112 42 34
Semifinal 1 1577 1690 6104 5654 3316 5291 92 79
Semifinal 3 1577 1690 6104 5654 3316 5291 85 73

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 0 5 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/9 - 11:16 AM 5291 5135 5928 7177 4320 5635 23 16
Qualification 9 Wed 3/9 - 12:00 PM 3339 4744 6168 5987 5291 1657 35 75
Qualification 14 Wed 3/9 - 1:26 PM 1580 5987 6168 5291 3388 4416 59 40
Qualification 17 Wed 3/9 - 1:56 PM 1580 7039 5928 5291 4744 6230 7 34
Qualification 21 Wed 3/9 - 2:45 PM 8175 4320 5291 3075 4661 5928 50 10
Qualification 25 Wed 3/9 - 3:18 PM 3339 5715 8175 7039 5291 7845 63 73
Qualification 30 Wed 3/9 - 4:07 PM 5951 5715 4320 5291 2212 1580 51 29
Qualification 33 Wed 3/9 - 4:37 PM 5635 5135 1657 4661 6168 5291 45 3
Qualification 41 Thu 3/10 - 8:54 AM 4586 5291 7177 3835 6168 5715 27 36
Qualification 46 Thu 3/10 - 9:38 AM 3075 5291 3835 5990 2630 7039 77 58
Qualification 50 Thu 3/10 - 10:18 AM 2630 5951 5291 3339 5135 5990 56 67
Qualification 55 Thu 3/10 - 11:12 AM 1954 5928 5291 4320 4416 3835 30 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3075 7845 4416 3835 5291 5990 71 54
Quarterfinal 7 3075 7845 4416 3835 5291 5990 82 35

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 49
Rank: 41 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5291 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 63
ISR District Event #2 21

If Team 5291 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 79
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---