Team 8843 - Amal Space and Aviation Maale Adumim (2022)

Amal Space and Aviation Maale Adumim


From: Maale Adumim, Yerushalayim, Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Amal Space and Aviation Maale Adumim


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8843 attended in 2022.
Team 8843 had a record of 5-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 5 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/7 - 1:21 PM 2231 5654 7067 2096 5614 8843 54 26
Qualification 7 Mon 3/7 - 2:36 PM 8843 7067 1576 6104 4319 3316 10 46
Qualification 13 Mon 3/7 - 3:42 PM 2096 4590 5654 3065 8843 6740 31 20
Qualification 18 Mon 3/7 - 4:55 PM 3083 8843 1577 6741 5554 3211 72 20
Qualification 24 Mon 3/7 - 5:59 PM 5614 6740 2231 8843 5554 4590 40 24
Qualification 27 Mon 3/7 - 6:28 PM 1690 6104 1937 4319 1577 8843 60 4
Qualification 32 Mon 3/7 - 7:13 PM 2231 8223 8843 1577 6738 1943 63 36
Qualification 38 Tue 3/8 - 9:10 AM 8843 1943 6741 5291 6104 2096 23 38
Qualification 42 Tue 3/8 - 9:46 AM 8223 3083 4338 8843 7112 5291 42 19
Qualification 45 Tue 3/8 - 10:14 AM 7112 2230 4338 5654 8843 6738 31 48
Qualification 49 Tue 3/8 - 11:14 AM 4338 3316 8843 1576 5654 1690 57 82
Qualification 55 Tue 3/8 - 12:30 PM 1574 8843 2230 8223 3316 5554 58 60
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/23 - 10:54 AM 5987 1954 1942 1943 8843 5990 43 21
Qualification 6 Wed 3/23 - 11:26 AM 5987 1943 6168 8175 4661 8843 53 16
Qualification 14 Wed 3/23 - 1:50 PM 5928 8843 6230 5951 4338 8223 10 76
Qualification 18 Wed 3/23 - 2:23 PM 5928 1954 7067 4338 5715 8843 39 53
Qualification 21 Wed 3/23 - 2:50 PM 8843 3835 1954 4320 5928 4416 39 26
Qualification 25 Wed 3/23 - 3:34 PM 4590 5635 4320 8223 5987 8843 54 48
Qualification 32 Wed 3/23 - 4:41 PM 5951 8843 1657 3388 5987 4416 67 67
Qualification 35 Wed 3/23 - 5:10 PM 8843 4416 3211 1943 1657 5554 27 56
Qualification 42 Thu 3/24 - 9:13 AM 6168 8843 1942 5635 5987 4338 28 56
Qualification 46 Thu 3/24 - 9:47 AM 7112 5990 4590 8843 1580 4744 46 24
Qualification 51 Thu 3/24 - 10:33 AM 8843 2230 3388 7067 1942 4661 29 59
Qualification 58 Thu 3/24 - 11:48 AM 1580 8223 3211 5554 4320 8843 41 40
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 5 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/7 - 1:21 PM 2231 5654 7067 2096 5614 8843 54 26
Qualification 7 Mon 3/7 - 2:36 PM 8843 7067 1576 6104 4319 3316 10 46
Qualification 13 Mon 3/7 - 3:42 PM 2096 4590 5654 3065 8843 6740 31 20
Qualification 18 Mon 3/7 - 4:55 PM 3083 8843 1577 6741 5554 3211 72 20
Qualification 24 Mon 3/7 - 5:59 PM 5614 6740 2231 8843 5554 4590 40 24
Qualification 27 Mon 3/7 - 6:28 PM 1690 6104 1937 4319 1577 8843 60 4
Qualification 32 Mon 3/7 - 7:13 PM 2231 8223 8843 1577 6738 1943 63 36
Qualification 38 Tue 3/8 - 9:10 AM 8843 1943 6741 5291 6104 2096 23 38
Qualification 42 Tue 3/8 - 9:46 AM 8223 3083 4338 8843 7112 5291 42 19
Qualification 45 Tue 3/8 - 10:14 AM 7112 2230 4338 5654 8843 6738 31 48
Qualification 49 Tue 3/8 - 11:14 AM 4338 3316 8843 1576 5654 1690 57 82
Qualification 55 Tue 3/8 - 12:30 PM 1574 8843 2230 8223 3316 5554 58 60
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/23 - 10:54 AM 5987 1954 1942 1943 8843 5990 43 21
Qualification 6 Wed 3/23 - 11:26 AM 5987 1943 6168 8175 4661 8843 53 16
Qualification 14 Wed 3/23 - 1:50 PM 5928 8843 6230 5951 4338 8223 10 76
Qualification 18 Wed 3/23 - 2:23 PM 5928 1954 7067 4338 5715 8843 39 53
Qualification 21 Wed 3/23 - 2:50 PM 8843 3835 1954 4320 5928 4416 39 26
Qualification 25 Wed 3/23 - 3:34 PM 4590 5635 4320 8223 5987 8843 54 48
Qualification 32 Wed 3/23 - 4:41 PM 5951 8843 1657 3388 5987 4416 67 67
Qualification 35 Wed 3/23 - 5:10 PM 8843 4416 3211 1943 1657 5554 27 56
Qualification 42 Thu 3/24 - 9:13 AM 6168 8843 1942 5635 5987 4338 28 56
Qualification 46 Thu 3/24 - 9:47 AM 7112 5990 4590 8843 1580 4744 46 24
Qualification 51 Thu 3/24 - 10:33 AM 8843 2230 3388 7067 1942 4661 29 59
Qualification 58 Thu 3/24 - 11:48 AM 1580 8223 3211 5554 4320 8843 41 40
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 26
Rank: 51 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8843 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 11
ISR District Event #4 5
Team Age 10

If Team 8843 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 11
Level 6 Highest Match Score 72
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 67
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 63
Level 9 Random Sort ---