Team Avatar Team 4744 - Ninjas (2022)


2022 Robot: Revolver
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Amal group/Hadera's Development Foundation/Hadera's City Hall/Ministry of Education&AMAL HADERA of science & arts


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4744 attended in 2022.
Team 4744 had a record of 22-22-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/9 - 11:03 AM 5990 4416 6168 2212 8175 4744 13 29
Qualification 9 Wed 3/9 - 12:00 PM 3339 4744 6168 5987 5291 1657 35 75
Qualification 13 Wed 3/9 - 1:19 PM 1657 7177 4661 3075 4320 4744 23 67
Qualification 17 Wed 3/9 - 1:56 PM 1580 7039 5928 5291 4744 6230 7 34
Qualification 20 Wed 3/9 - 2:31 PM 4744 7845 7177 5990 7039 5635 39 51
Qualification 28 Wed 3/9 - 3:45 PM 6230 4744 2630 6168 7177 5135 44 30
Qualification 31 Wed 3/9 - 4:22 PM 5987 4744 3835 2630 7177 8175 63 44
Qualification 37 Thu 3/10 - 8:13 AM 5928 5715 4744 7845 3835 1580 24 49
Qualification 42 Thu 3/10 - 9:01 AM 4744 5635 5951 5928 3339 4416 44 52
Qualification 45 Thu 3/10 - 9:28 AM 5635 4586 5715 4744 1954 4416 41 29
Qualification 48 Thu 3/10 - 10:00 AM 6230 1580 1657 4586 1954 4744 46 48
Qualification 56 Thu 3/10 - 11:19 AM 4744 1657 3388 8175 5951 5135 48 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5135 4586 6230 4744 3388 5635 35 22
Quarterfinal 6 5135 4586 6230 4744 3388 5635 48 53
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 5135 4586 6230 4744 3388 5635 40 29

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 10 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4320 4338 4744 5554 3388 3835 27 36
Qualification 8 Wed 3/23 - 11:42 AM 4744 8223 4320 1580 3388 7067 33 59
Qualification 13 Wed 3/23 - 1:39 PM 7067 4744 5554 7112 4416 5635 85 22
Qualification 16 Wed 3/23 - 2:06 PM 4661 4590 2230 1943 4744 5635 52 37
Qualification 20 Wed 3/23 - 2:39 PM 3388 5635 3211 5987 4744 1657 75 41
Qualification 26 Wed 3/23 - 3:44 PM 8175 5554 1580 4744 2230 5928 42 43
Qualification 31 Wed 3/23 - 4:27 PM 3211 4338 1943 4744 8175 4590 44 60
Qualification 34 Wed 3/23 - 5:01 PM 8223 3835 6230 7112 1954 4744 42 45
Qualification 41 Thu 3/24 - 9:04 AM 4416 5990 4744 4320 2230 6230 32 18
Qualification 46 Thu 3/24 - 9:47 AM 7112 5990 4590 8843 1580 4744 46 24
Qualification 49 Thu 3/24 - 10:14 AM 3835 4744 5951 3211 6230 5990 57 57
Qualification 54 Thu 3/24 - 11:12 AM 4416 7067 4338 4744 5990 1942 64 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 15 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/28 - 11:21 AM 3065 5554 5951 4744 2231 6104 74 79
Qualification 7 Mon 3/28 - 12:59 PM 5135 3211 4744 3075 1943 4590 95 94
Qualification 14 Mon 3/28 - 1:58 PM 3316 7067 7039 4744 2096 5635 70 69
Qualification 26 Mon 3/28 - 3:58 PM 4586 3083 4744 6104 4338 3075 60 75
Qualification 30 Mon 3/28 - 4:28 PM 3083 5635 1943 3388 4744 2230 42 72
Qualification 34 Mon 3/28 - 5:09 PM 4338 4744 5951 7845 3835 5990 89 94
Qualification 43 Mon 3/28 - 6:13 PM 4744 4590 5614 1577 1580 3083 98 92
Qualification 53 Mon 3/28 - 7:33 PM 2230 3339 2231 6740 1690 4744 110 129
Qualification 60 Tue 3/29 - 9:03 AM 3339 2212 1574 5554 4744 1943 109 36
Qualification 67 Tue 3/29 - 9:57 AM 4744 6168 1657 7039 6104 5951 57 62
Qualification 73 Tue 3/29 - 10:48 AM 6740 5715 8175 8223 3065 4744 65 27
Qualification 77 Tue 3/29 - 11:26 AM 2630 4744 3339 5135 8223 3388 126 73
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/9 - 11:03 AM 5990 4416 6168 2212 8175 4744 13 29
Qualification 9 Wed 3/9 - 12:00 PM 3339 4744 6168 5987 5291 1657 35 75
Qualification 13 Wed 3/9 - 1:19 PM 1657 7177 4661 3075 4320 4744 23 67
Qualification 17 Wed 3/9 - 1:56 PM 1580 7039 5928 5291 4744 6230 7 34
Qualification 20 Wed 3/9 - 2:31 PM 4744 7845 7177 5990 7039 5635 39 51
Qualification 28 Wed 3/9 - 3:45 PM 6230 4744 2630 6168 7177 5135 44 30
Qualification 31 Wed 3/9 - 4:22 PM 5987 4744 3835 2630 7177 8175 63 44
Qualification 37 Thu 3/10 - 8:13 AM 5928 5715 4744 7845 3835 1580 24 49
Qualification 42 Thu 3/10 - 9:01 AM 4744 5635 5951 5928 3339 4416 44 52
Qualification 45 Thu 3/10 - 9:28 AM 5635 4586 5715 4744 1954 4416 41 29
Qualification 48 Thu 3/10 - 10:00 AM 6230 1580 1657 4586 1954 4744 46 48
Qualification 56 Thu 3/10 - 11:19 AM 4744 1657 3388 8175 5951 5135 48 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5135 4586 6230 4744 3388 5635 35 22
Quarterfinal 6 5135 4586 6230 4744 3388 5635 48 53
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 5135 4586 6230 4744 3388 5635 40 29

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 10 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4320 4338 4744 5554 3388 3835 27 36
Qualification 8 Wed 3/23 - 11:42 AM 4744 8223 4320 1580 3388 7067 33 59
Qualification 13 Wed 3/23 - 1:39 PM 7067 4744 5554 7112 4416 5635 85 22
Qualification 16 Wed 3/23 - 2:06 PM 4661 4590 2230 1943 4744 5635 52 37
Qualification 20 Wed 3/23 - 2:39 PM 3388 5635 3211 5987 4744 1657 75 41
Qualification 26 Wed 3/23 - 3:44 PM 8175 5554 1580 4744 2230 5928 42 43
Qualification 31 Wed 3/23 - 4:27 PM 3211 4338 1943 4744 8175 4590 44 60
Qualification 34 Wed 3/23 - 5:01 PM 8223 3835 6230 7112 1954 4744 42 45
Qualification 41 Thu 3/24 - 9:04 AM 4416 5990 4744 4320 2230 6230 32 18
Qualification 46 Thu 3/24 - 9:47 AM 7112 5990 4590 8843 1580 4744 46 24
Qualification 49 Thu 3/24 - 10:14 AM 3835 4744 5951 3211 6230 5990 57 57
Qualification 54 Thu 3/24 - 11:12 AM 4416 7067 4338 4744 5990 1942 64 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 15 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/28 - 11:21 AM 3065 5554 5951 4744 2231 6104 74 79
Qualification 7 Mon 3/28 - 12:59 PM 5135 3211 4744 3075 1943 4590 95 94
Qualification 14 Mon 3/28 - 1:58 PM 3316 7067 7039 4744 2096 5635 70 69
Qualification 26 Mon 3/28 - 3:58 PM 4586 3083 4744 6104 4338 3075 60 75
Qualification 30 Mon 3/28 - 4:28 PM 3083 5635 1943 3388 4744 2230 42 72
Qualification 34 Mon 3/28 - 5:09 PM 4338 4744 5951 7845 3835 5990 89 94
Qualification 43 Mon 3/28 - 6:13 PM 4744 4590 5614 1577 1580 3083 98 92
Qualification 53 Mon 3/28 - 7:33 PM 2230 3339 2231 6740 1690 4744 110 129
Qualification 60 Tue 3/29 - 9:03 AM 3339 2212 1574 5554 4744 1943 109 36
Qualification 67 Tue 3/29 - 9:57 AM 4744 6168 1657 7039 6104 5951 57 62
Qualification 73 Tue 3/29 - 10:48 AM 6740 5715 8175 8223 3065 4744 65 27
Qualification 77 Tue 3/29 - 11:26 AM 2630 4744 3339 5135 8223 3388 126 73
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 118
Rank: 24 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4744 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 33
ISR District Event #4 34
FIRST Israel District Championship 51

If Team 4744 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 129
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 126
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---