Team Avatar Team 4338 - Falcons (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Walworth Barbour American International School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 16 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 44 24 (55%) 20 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/7 - 11:41 AM 4338 5291 1943 6738 4590 3316 32 67
Qualification 6 Mon 3/7 - 2:09 PM 6738 5291 3083 3211 4338 3065 12 49
Qualification 10 Mon 3/7 - 3:11 PM 1576 4590 3083 1690 4338 5614 20 82
Qualification 16 Mon 3/7 - 4:37 PM 4590 4319 8223 6738 2231 4338 26 42
Qualification 22 Mon 3/7 - 7:32 PM 4338 1574 4319 2096 3083 3211 42 62
Qualification 25 Mon 3/7 - 6:08 PM 4338 2096 7067 6741 8223 1576 63 22
Qualification 30 Mon 3/7 - 6:53 PM 6741 3065 4319 6104 4338 6740 25 35
Qualification 36 Tue 3/8 - 8:38 AM 7067 5554 2230 8223 1577 4338 41 21
Qualification 42 Tue 3/8 - 9:46 AM 8223 3083 4338 8843 7112 5291 42 19
Qualification 45 Tue 3/8 - 10:14 AM 7112 2230 4338 5654 8843 6738 31 48
Qualification 49 Tue 3/8 - 11:14 AM 4338 3316 8843 1576 5654 1690 57 82
Qualification 52 Tue 3/8 - 11:42 AM 1574 1576 6104 5554 4338 5654 42 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4590 4338 2230 2231 5554 1943 64 22
Quarterfinal 7 4590 4338 2230 2231 5554 1943 47 36
Semifinal 2 4590 4338 2230 1574 2096 1937 46 55
Semifinal 4 4590 4338 2230 1574 2096 1937 54 41
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 4590 4338 2230 1574 2096 1937 52 70

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4320 4338 4744 5554 3388 3835 27 36
Qualification 9 Wed 3/23 - 11:50 AM 4338 5554 4590 1657 6230 5951 65 38
Qualification 14 Wed 3/23 - 1:50 PM 5928 8843 6230 5951 4338 8223 10 76
Qualification 18 Wed 3/23 - 2:23 PM 5928 1954 7067 4338 5715 8843 39 53
Qualification 24 Wed 3/23 - 3:17 PM 6230 1943 4661 1657 3388 4338 32 84
Qualification 27 Wed 3/23 - 3:50 PM 6230 6168 4338 5990 1943 7067 49 51
Qualification 31 Wed 3/23 - 4:27 PM 3211 4338 1943 4744 8175 4590 44 60
Qualification 38 Thu 3/24 - 8:28 AM 5990 3835 4320 4338 2230 7112 35 44
Qualification 42 Thu 3/24 - 9:13 AM 6168 8843 1942 5635 5987 4338 28 56
Qualification 47 Thu 3/24 - 9:56 AM 8175 4338 5928 8223 5635 2230 34 74
Qualification 50 Thu 3/24 - 10:24 AM 4338 4590 1954 8175 4320 7112 27 41
Qualification 54 Thu 3/24 - 11:12 AM 4416 7067 4338 4744 5990 1942 64 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3388 4338 8175 3835 5990 1943 62 48
Quarterfinal 8 3388 4338 8175 3835 5990 1943 32 59
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 3388 4338 8175 3835 5990 1943 41 87

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/28 - 11:28 AM 1580 4590 3388 7039 4338 1657 59 79
Qualification 12 Mon 3/28 - 1:41 PM 5614 6168 4338 1574 3065 1943 49 66
Qualification 20 Mon 3/28 - 3:12 PM 1943 5654 1690 3065 4338 2630 102 101
Qualification 26 Mon 3/28 - 3:58 PM 4586 3083 4744 6104 4338 3075 60 75
Qualification 34 Mon 3/28 - 5:09 PM 4338 4744 5951 7845 3835 5990 89 94
Qualification 40 Mon 3/28 - 5:51 PM 3316 2231 4338 6168 5715 8223 78 73
Qualification 46 Mon 3/28 - 6:33 PM 8175 3316 5654 3339 5554 4338 76 125
Qualification 51 Mon 3/28 - 7:18 PM 8223 4590 2212 4338 4586 7845 80 78
Qualification 56 Tue 3/29 - 8:35 AM 4338 5715 5135 8175 1580 7067 85 51
Qualification 62 Tue 3/29 - 9:17 AM 5635 5951 3075 1690 4338 1577 65 191
Qualification 71 Tue 3/29 - 10:30 AM 6104 1577 3339 3211 2230 4338 132 53
Qualification 75 Tue 3/29 - 11:05 AM 4338 5635 1580 5987 7845 2230 49 84
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 124
Rank: 22 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4338 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 44
ISR District Event #4 38
FIRST Israel District Championship 42

If Team 4338 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 191
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 125
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---