Team Avatar Team 7845 - 8BIT (2022)


2022 Robot: Qbert
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Mobileye - An Intel Company/PICO/kids/Ministry of Education & Himmelfarb High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7845 attended in 2022.
Team 7845 had a record of 31-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 9)

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/9 - 10:52 AM 5987 6230 7845 4586 5951 3075 48 45
Qualification 6 Wed 3/9 - 11:24 AM 4661 7845 1954 4586 3835 2630 22 42
Qualification 11 Wed 3/9 - 12:56 PM 5715 2630 5135 5928 8175 7845 25 54
Qualification 15 Wed 3/9 - 1:35 PM 2212 4586 7845 5635 3835 8175 54 35
Qualification 20 Wed 3/9 - 2:31 PM 4744 7845 7177 5990 7039 5635 39 51
Qualification 25 Wed 3/9 - 3:18 PM 3339 5715 8175 7039 5291 7845 63 73
Qualification 32 Wed 3/9 - 4:29 PM 3388 5928 6230 7845 5990 4416 18 39
Qualification 37 Thu 3/10 - 8:13 AM 5928 5715 4744 7845 3835 1580 24 49
Qualification 40 Thu 3/10 - 8:37 AM 7845 4320 2630 3075 3388 1580 62 73
Qualification 44 Thu 3/10 - 9:18 AM 5135 1580 4320 7845 1657 6168 31 63
Qualification 49 Thu 3/10 - 10:09 AM 5635 6168 7039 5715 7845 3388 44 38
Qualification 54 Thu 3/10 - 10:57 AM 2212 3075 7177 1580 7845 3339 41 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/21 - 12:45 PM 2212 3083 7845 2231 6740 6104 39 50
Qualification 8 Mon 3/21 - 1:50 PM 4586 5135 7845 6741 3339 1690 78 96
Qualification 12 Mon 3/21 - 3:26 PM 7845 4586 1937 3316 6740 7177 72 41
Qualification 16 Mon 3/21 - 4:00 PM 3339 7845 6740 3083 3316 1577 105 57
Qualification 23 Mon 3/21 - 5:16 PM 2231 5654 7177 6741 7845 3316 54 42
Qualification 26 Mon 3/21 - 5:43 PM 1577 5614 6738 6104 7845 1576 115 74
Qualification 29 Mon 3/21 - 6:17 PM 1577 7845 4319 3339 5614 2096 109 86
Qualification 32 Mon 3/21 - 6:45 PM 7845 7039 3075 3083 1937 3065 84 59
Qualification 37 Tue 3/22 - 8:17 AM 2212 2630 4586 7845 1574 1942 75 43
Qualification 44 Tue 3/22 - 9:45 AM 3316 3065 7039 7845 1690 6738 65 137
Qualification 47 Tue 3/22 - 10:13 AM 3339 7177 1577 2630 3065 7845 87 94
Qualification 52 Tue 3/22 - 11:08 AM 3065 6740 1574 5614 5654 7845 79 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/28 - 11:13 AM 5990 5987 1690 1577 8223 7845 116 118
Qualification 11 Mon 3/28 - 1:33 PM 7845 3075 5654 2230 5135 8175 105 65
Qualification 17 Mon 3/28 - 2:31 PM 5715 2230 5554 1657 5951 7845 78 84
Qualification 24 Mon 3/28 - 3:44 PM 7845 5635 5554 5715 5614 2630 60 85
Qualification 29 Mon 3/28 - 4:21 PM 2231 6168 7845 3211 5654 3835 76 104
Qualification 34 Mon 3/28 - 5:09 PM 4338 4744 5951 7845 3835 5990 89 94
Qualification 47 Mon 3/28 - 6:42 PM 6740 7845 7067 6168 1943 6104 83 30
Qualification 51 Mon 3/28 - 7:18 PM 8223 4590 2212 4338 4586 7845 80 78
Qualification 57 Tue 3/29 - 8:42 AM 3075 1577 2231 3388 7845 7039 169 91
Qualification 61 Tue 3/29 - 9:10 AM 7845 5135 3065 7067 2096 2231 68 83
Qualification 69 Tue 3/29 - 10:13 AM 1690 7845 1580 1574 3083 3316 109 70
Qualification 75 Tue 3/29 - 11:05 AM 4338 5635 1580 5987 7845 2230 49 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 5715 1657 7039 7845 5135 100 92
Quarterfinal 8 1574 5715 1657 7039 7845 5135 108 85

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/9 - 10:52 AM 5987 6230 7845 4586 5951 3075 48 45
Qualification 6 Wed 3/9 - 11:24 AM 4661 7845 1954 4586 3835 2630 22 42
Qualification 11 Wed 3/9 - 12:56 PM 5715 2630 5135 5928 8175 7845 25 54
Qualification 15 Wed 3/9 - 1:35 PM 2212 4586 7845 5635 3835 8175 54 35
Qualification 20 Wed 3/9 - 2:31 PM 4744 7845 7177 5990 7039 5635 39 51
Qualification 25 Wed 3/9 - 3:18 PM 3339 5715 8175 7039 5291 7845 63 73
Qualification 32 Wed 3/9 - 4:29 PM 3388 5928 6230 7845 5990 4416 18 39
Qualification 37 Thu 3/10 - 8:13 AM 5928 5715 4744 7845 3835 1580 24 49
Qualification 40 Thu 3/10 - 8:37 AM 7845 4320 2630 3075 3388 1580 62 73
Qualification 44 Thu 3/10 - 9:18 AM 5135 1580 4320 7845 1657 6168 31 63
Qualification 49 Thu 3/10 - 10:09 AM 5635 6168 7039 5715 7845 3388 44 38
Qualification 54 Thu 3/10 - 10:57 AM 2212 3075 7177 1580 7845 3339 41 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/21 - 12:45 PM 2212 3083 7845 2231 6740 6104 39 50
Qualification 8 Mon 3/21 - 1:50 PM 4586 5135 7845 6741 3339 1690 78 96
Qualification 12 Mon 3/21 - 3:26 PM 7845 4586 1937 3316 6740 7177 72 41
Qualification 16 Mon 3/21 - 4:00 PM 3339 7845 6740 3083 3316 1577 105 57
Qualification 23 Mon 3/21 - 5:16 PM 2231 5654 7177 6741 7845 3316 54 42
Qualification 26 Mon 3/21 - 5:43 PM 1577 5614 6738 6104 7845 1576 115 74
Qualification 29 Mon 3/21 - 6:17 PM 1577 7845 4319 3339 5614 2096 109 86
Qualification 32 Mon 3/21 - 6:45 PM 7845 7039 3075 3083 1937 3065 84 59
Qualification 37 Tue 3/22 - 8:17 AM 2212 2630 4586 7845 1574 1942 75 43
Qualification 44 Tue 3/22 - 9:45 AM 3316 3065 7039 7845 1690 6738 65 137
Qualification 47 Tue 3/22 - 10:13 AM 3339 7177 1577 2630 3065 7845 87 94
Qualification 52 Tue 3/22 - 11:08 AM 3065 6740 1574 5614 5654 7845 79 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/28 - 11:13 AM 5990 5987 1690 1577 8223 7845 116 118
Qualification 11 Mon 3/28 - 1:33 PM 7845 3075 5654 2230 5135 8175 105 65
Qualification 17 Mon 3/28 - 2:31 PM 5715 2230 5554 1657 5951 7845 78 84
Qualification 24 Mon 3/28 - 3:44 PM 7845 5635 5554 5715 5614 2630 60 85
Qualification 29 Mon 3/28 - 4:21 PM 2231 6168 7845 3211 5654 3835 76 104
Qualification 34 Mon 3/28 - 5:09 PM 4338 4744 5951 7845 3835 5990 89 94
Qualification 47 Mon 3/28 - 6:42 PM 6740 7845 7067 6168 1943 6104 83 30
Qualification 51 Mon 3/28 - 7:18 PM 8223 4590 2212 4338 4586 7845 80 78
Qualification 57 Tue 3/29 - 8:42 AM 3075 1577 2231 3388 7845 7039 169 91
Qualification 61 Tue 3/29 - 9:10 AM 7845 5135 3065 7067 2096 2231 68 83
Qualification 69 Tue 3/29 - 10:13 AM 1690 7845 1580 1574 3083 3316 109 70
Qualification 75 Tue 3/29 - 11:05 AM 4338 5635 1580 5987 7845 2230 49 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 5715 1657 7039 7845 5135 100 92
Quarterfinal 8 1574 5715 1657 7039 7845 5135 108 85

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 200
Rank: 10 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7845 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 59
ISR District Event #3 57
FIRST Israel District Championship 84

If Team 7845 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 137
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 118
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 109
Level 9 Random Sort ---