Team Avatar Team 5635 - Demacia (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ministry of education/The City of Ness Ziona/Orbotech/ledico/argentols/Solidworks/Stratasys/Galshvav/Dantech&ben gorion&Ben Yehuda&Golda Meir

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 16 (44%) 20 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 42 18 (43%) 24 (57%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 0 5 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/9 - 10:36 AM 5715 1580 4661 1954 5635 3339 21 12
Qualification 5 Wed 3/9 - 11:16 AM 5291 5135 5928 7177 4320 5635 23 16
Qualification 12 Wed 3/9 - 1:09 PM 6230 5635 2212 7039 3339 5951 21 82
Qualification 15 Wed 3/9 - 1:35 PM 2212 4586 7845 5635 3835 8175 54 35
Qualification 20 Wed 3/9 - 2:31 PM 4744 7845 7177 5990 7039 5635 39 51
Qualification 24 Wed 3/9 - 3:10 PM 5135 3075 5635 6168 5928 4586 55 34
Qualification 33 Wed 3/9 - 4:37 PM 5635 5135 1657 4661 6168 5291 45 3
Qualification 36 Thu 3/10 - 8:01 AM 4416 4661 5635 3388 2212 5135 26 27
Qualification 42 Thu 3/10 - 9:01 AM 4744 5635 5951 5928 3339 4416 44 52
Qualification 45 Thu 3/10 - 9:28 AM 5635 4586 5715 4744 1954 4416 41 29
Qualification 49 Thu 3/10 - 10:09 AM 5635 6168 7039 5715 7845 3388 44 38
Qualification 53 Thu 3/10 - 10:49 AM 5715 7039 5990 2630 5635 5987 70 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5135 4586 6230 4744 3388 5635 35 22
Quarterfinal 6 5135 4586 6230 4744 3388 5635 48 53
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 5135 4586 6230 4744 3388 5635 40 29

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 0 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/23 - 10:28 AM 1580 1657 7112 5951 5635 8175 42 47
Qualification 7 Wed 3/23 - 11:33 AM 5715 5990 5635 2230 3211 1954 25 33
Qualification 13 Wed 3/23 - 1:39 PM 7067 4744 5554 7112 4416 5635 85 22
Qualification 16 Wed 3/23 - 2:06 PM 4661 4590 2230 1943 4744 5635 52 37
Qualification 20 Wed 3/23 - 2:39 PM 3388 5635 3211 5987 4744 1657 75 41
Qualification 25 Wed 3/23 - 3:34 PM 4590 5635 4320 8223 5987 8843 54 48
Qualification 30 Wed 3/23 - 4:19 PM 5635 7067 6168 5990 5554 5928 68 27
Qualification 39 Thu 3/24 - 8:38 AM 5635 1942 5554 4661 8223 3388 45 60
Qualification 42 Thu 3/24 - 9:13 AM 6168 8843 1942 5635 5987 4338 28 56
Qualification 47 Thu 3/24 - 9:56 AM 8175 4338 5928 8223 5635 2230 34 74
Qualification 52 Thu 3/24 - 10:44 AM 1580 5715 1943 3835 1657 5635 46 77
Qualification 56 Thu 3/24 - 11:30 AM 5635 5928 4661 6230 7112 5987 32 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3211 5635 4416 5554 4744 5715 55 51
Quarterfinal 7 3211 5635 4416 5554 4744 5715 45 47
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 3211 5635 4416 5554 4744 5715 34 57

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/28 - 11:43 AM 3339 8175 6168 5614 5635 7067 58 72
Qualification 9 Mon 3/28 - 1:16 PM 5554 8223 6740 1577 3835 5635 67 108
Qualification 14 Mon 3/28 - 1:58 PM 3316 7067 7039 4744 2096 5635 70 69
Qualification 24 Mon 3/28 - 3:44 PM 7845 5635 5554 5715 5614 2630 60 85
Qualification 30 Mon 3/28 - 4:28 PM 3083 5635 1943 3388 4744 2230 42 72
Qualification 38 Mon 3/28 - 5:39 PM 2230 6104 5635 5990 5135 4590 47 61
Qualification 44 Mon 3/28 - 6:19 PM 5990 3075 2096 5635 2231 5715 65 96
Qualification 50 Mon 3/28 - 7:11 PM 5635 3316 3211 8175 1574 7039 69 85
Qualification 55 Tue 3/29 - 8:28 AM 3211 1657 3083 4586 3065 5635 71 41
Qualification 62 Tue 3/29 - 9:17 AM 5635 5951 3075 1690 4338 1577 65 191
Qualification 70 Tue 3/29 - 10:21 AM 5987 2212 5614 5635 5990 5654 75 44
Qualification 75 Tue 3/29 - 11:05 AM 4338 5635 1580 5987 7845 2230 49 84
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 79
Rank: 38 of 73 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5635 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 21
ISR District Event #4 40
FIRST Israel District Championship 18

If Team 5635 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 49
Level 6 Highest Match Score 108
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---