Team 7067 - Team Streak (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: PICO Kids & seligsberg


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7067 attended in 2022.
Team 7067 had a record of 31-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 8 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 8)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/7 - 1:21 PM 2231 5654 7067 2096 5614 8843 54 26
Qualification 7 Mon 3/7 - 2:36 PM 8843 7067 1576 6104 4319 3316 10 46
Qualification 11 Mon 3/7 - 3:20 PM 8223 6738 6104 1937 3211 7067 37 29
Qualification 15 Mon 3/7 - 4:29 PM 5291 1576 1937 1943 7067 1690 21 83
Qualification 21 Mon 3/7 - 5:31 PM 7112 6738 5554 6741 6104 7067 30 30
Qualification 25 Mon 3/7 - 6:08 PM 4338 2096 7067 6741 8223 1576 63 22
Qualification 33 Mon 3/7 - 7:21 PM 3083 5654 6741 7067 1937 4590 55 22
Qualification 36 Tue 3/8 - 8:38 AM 7067 5554 2230 8223 1577 4338 41 21
Qualification 40 Tue 3/8 - 9:31 AM 3316 7067 6740 2231 1937 1574 60 50
Qualification 46 Tue 3/8 - 10:22 AM 1574 3083 1690 7067 5291 8223 107 37
Qualification 50 Tue 3/8 - 11:24 AM 7067 5614 6738 2096 5291 1577 25 46
Qualification 56 Tue 3/8 - 12:37 PM 1577 7067 3065 4590 1943 4319 93 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/8 - 2:15 PM 1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 128 16
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 146 48

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 29
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/23 - 11:03 AM 3211 5715 2230 7067 4590 6230 56 59
Qualification 8 Wed 3/23 - 11:42 AM 4744 8223 4320 1580 3388 7067 33 59
Qualification 13 Wed 3/23 - 1:39 PM 7067 4744 5554 7112 4416 5635 85 22
Qualification 18 Wed 3/23 - 2:23 PM 5928 1954 7067 4338 5715 8843 39 53
Qualification 23 Wed 3/23 - 3:06 PM 2230 7112 7067 6168 1580 5951 51 36
Qualification 27 Wed 3/23 - 3:50 PM 6230 6168 4338 5990 1943 7067 49 51
Qualification 30 Wed 3/23 - 4:19 PM 5635 7067 6168 5990 5554 5928 68 27
Qualification 37 Thu 3/24 - 12:00 PM 5987 7067 8175 1954 6230 1580 41 24
Qualification 40 Thu 3/24 - 8:53 AM 7067 5951 1657 1954 5928 1943 58 28
Qualification 48 Thu 3/24 - 10:05 AM 5554 4661 5987 5715 7067 4416 60 70
Qualification 51 Thu 3/24 - 10:33 AM 8843 2230 3388 7067 1942 4661 29 59
Qualification 54 Thu 3/24 - 11:12 AM 4416 7067 4338 4744 5990 1942 64 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/24 - 2:06 PM 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 56 30
Quarterfinal 5 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 38 48
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 61 30
Semifinal 1 4590 7067 1954 5987 2230 6168 60 74
Semifinal 3 4590 7067 1954 5987 2230 6168 71 85

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 45 30 0 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/28 - 11:43 AM 3339 8175 6168 5614 5635 7067 58 72
Qualification 10 Mon 3/28 - 1:23 PM 7039 4586 5990 1657 7067 3339 82 101
Qualification 14 Mon 3/28 - 1:58 PM 3316 7067 7039 4744 2096 5635 70 69
Qualification 21 Mon 3/28 - 3:21 PM 1580 1657 2230 7067 3835 5987 49 72
Qualification 33 Mon 3/28 - 5:00 PM 1574 6104 8223 1577 7067 4590 90 107
Qualification 37 Mon 3/28 - 5:31 PM 5654 3388 7067 5987 6740 1574 74 114
Qualification 41 Mon 3/28 - 5:57 PM 1574 7067 3211 5951 5987 4586 91 69
Qualification 47 Mon 3/28 - 6:42 PM 6740 7845 7067 6168 1943 6104 83 30
Qualification 56 Tue 3/29 - 8:35 AM 4338 5715 5135 8175 1580 7067 85 51
Qualification 61 Tue 3/29 - 9:10 AM 7845 5135 3065 7067 2096 2231 68 83
Qualification 68 Tue 3/29 - 10:06 AM 7067 2630 4586 4590 5554 2231 101 96
Qualification 79 Tue 3/29 - 11:43 AM 7067 5951 2212 3075 6740 3065 66 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 113 88
Quarterfinal 7 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 75 81
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 117 66
Semifinal 2 3339 7067 5614 1574 5715 1657 95 100
Semifinal 4 3339 7067 5614 1574 5715 1657 73 82

Team 7067's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen ISR District Event #4

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/7 - 1:21 PM 2231 5654 7067 2096 5614 8843 54 26
Qualification 7 Mon 3/7 - 2:36 PM 8843 7067 1576 6104 4319 3316 10 46
Qualification 11 Mon 3/7 - 3:20 PM 8223 6738 6104 1937 3211 7067 37 29
Qualification 15 Mon 3/7 - 4:29 PM 5291 1576 1937 1943 7067 1690 21 83
Qualification 21 Mon 3/7 - 5:31 PM 7112 6738 5554 6741 6104 7067 30 30
Qualification 25 Mon 3/7 - 6:08 PM 4338 2096 7067 6741 8223 1576 63 22
Qualification 33 Mon 3/7 - 7:21 PM 3083 5654 6741 7067 1937 4590 55 22
Qualification 36 Tue 3/8 - 8:38 AM 7067 5554 2230 8223 1577 4338 41 21
Qualification 40 Tue 3/8 - 9:31 AM 3316 7067 6740 2231 1937 1574 60 50
Qualification 46 Tue 3/8 - 10:22 AM 1574 3083 1690 7067 5291 8223 107 37
Qualification 50 Tue 3/8 - 11:24 AM 7067 5614 6738 2096 5291 1577 25 46
Qualification 56 Tue 3/8 - 12:37 PM 1577 7067 3065 4590 1943 4319 93 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/8 - 2:15 PM 1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 128 16
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 146 48

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 29
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/23 - 11:03 AM 3211 5715 2230 7067 4590 6230 56 59
Qualification 8 Wed 3/23 - 11:42 AM 4744 8223 4320 1580 3388 7067 33 59
Qualification 13 Wed 3/23 - 1:39 PM 7067 4744 5554 7112 4416 5635 85 22
Qualification 18 Wed 3/23 - 2:23 PM 5928 1954 7067 4338 5715 8843 39 53
Qualification 23 Wed 3/23 - 3:06 PM 2230 7112 7067 6168 1580 5951 51 36
Qualification 27 Wed 3/23 - 3:50 PM 6230 6168 4338 5990 1943 7067 49 51
Qualification 30 Wed 3/23 - 4:19 PM 5635 7067 6168 5990 5554 5928 68 27
Qualification 37 Thu 3/24 - 12:00 PM 5987 7067 8175 1954 6230 1580 41 24
Qualification 40 Thu 3/24 - 8:53 AM 7067 5951 1657 1954 5928 1943 58 28
Qualification 48 Thu 3/24 - 10:05 AM 5554 4661 5987 5715 7067 4416 60 70
Qualification 51 Thu 3/24 - 10:33 AM 8843 2230 3388 7067 1942 4661 29 59
Qualification 54 Thu 3/24 - 11:12 AM 4416 7067 4338 4744 5990 1942 64 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/24 - 2:06 PM 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 56 30
Quarterfinal 5 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 38 48
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 61 30
Semifinal 1 4590 7067 1954 5987 2230 6168 60 74
Semifinal 3 4590 7067 1954 5987 2230 6168 71 85

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 45 30 0 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/28 - 11:43 AM 3339 8175 6168 5614 5635 7067 58 72
Qualification 10 Mon 3/28 - 1:23 PM 7039 4586 5990 1657 7067 3339 82 101
Qualification 14 Mon 3/28 - 1:58 PM 3316 7067 7039 4744 2096 5635 70 69
Qualification 21 Mon 3/28 - 3:21 PM 1580 1657 2230 7067 3835 5987 49 72
Qualification 33 Mon 3/28 - 5:00 PM 1574 6104 8223 1577 7067 4590 90 107
Qualification 37 Mon 3/28 - 5:31 PM 5654 3388 7067 5987 6740 1574 74 114
Qualification 41 Mon 3/28 - 5:57 PM 1574 7067 3211 5951 5987 4586 91 69
Qualification 47 Mon 3/28 - 6:42 PM 6740 7845 7067 6168 1943 6104 83 30
Qualification 56 Tue 3/29 - 8:35 AM 4338 5715 5135 8175 1580 7067 85 51
Qualification 61 Tue 3/29 - 9:10 AM 7845 5135 3065 7067 2096 2231 68 83
Qualification 68 Tue 3/29 - 10:06 AM 7067 2630 4586 4590 5554 2231 101 96
Qualification 79 Tue 3/29 - 11:43 AM 7067 5951 2212 3075 6740 3065 66 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 113 88
Quarterfinal 7 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 75 81
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 117 66
Semifinal 2 3339 7067 5614 1574 5715 1657 95 100
Semifinal 4 3339 7067 5614 1574 5715 1657 73 82

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 211
Rank: 8 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7067 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 23
ISR District Event #4 53
FIRST Israel District Championship 135

If Team 7067 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 96
Level 6 Highest Match Score 117
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 113
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 107
Level 9 Random Sort ---