Team 5715 - DRC (2022)


2022 Robot: Black Diamond
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Dabburiya Local Council&Dabburiya High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5715 attended in 2022.
Team 5715 had a record of 28-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 8)

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 6 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/9 - 10:36 AM 5715 1580 4661 1954 5635 3339 21 12
Qualification 7 Wed 3/9 - 11:38 AM 2212 5990 5951 6230 5715 3075 18 39
Qualification 11 Wed 3/9 - 12:56 PM 5715 2630 5135 5928 8175 7845 25 54
Qualification 18 Wed 3/9 - 2:06 PM 4320 3388 3339 5987 1954 5715 74 40
Qualification 22 Wed 3/9 - 2:53 PM 3835 6230 3339 1657 4416 5715 44 38
Qualification 25 Wed 3/9 - 3:18 PM 3339 5715 8175 7039 5291 7845 63 73
Qualification 30 Wed 3/9 - 4:07 PM 5951 5715 4320 5291 2212 1580 51 29
Qualification 37 Thu 3/10 - 8:13 AM 5928 5715 4744 7845 3835 1580 24 49
Qualification 41 Thu 3/10 - 8:54 AM 4586 5291 7177 3835 6168 5715 27 36
Qualification 45 Thu 3/10 - 9:28 AM 5635 4586 5715 4744 1954 4416 41 29
Qualification 49 Thu 3/10 - 10:09 AM 5635 6168 7039 5715 7845 3388 44 38
Qualification 53 Thu 3/10 - 10:49 AM 5715 7039 5990 2630 5635 5987 70 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6


ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 7 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/23 - 11:03 AM 3211 5715 2230 7067 4590 6230 56 59
Qualification 7 Wed 3/23 - 11:33 AM 5715 5990 5635 2230 3211 1954 25 33
Qualification 12 Wed 3/23 - 1:30 PM 4590 1657 5715 6168 4320 4661 35 23
Qualification 18 Wed 3/23 - 2:23 PM 5928 1954 7067 4338 5715 8843 39 53
Qualification 22 Wed 3/23 - 2:58 PM 1942 8175 5990 5554 5715 8223 50 47
Qualification 29 Wed 3/23 - 4:06 PM 7112 5951 3388 5715 4661 1954 57 19
Qualification 33 Wed 3/23 - 4:54 PM 2230 4320 1580 4661 1942 5715 40 37
Qualification 36 Wed 3/23 - 5:23 PM 3388 6168 5715 4590 5928 5951 42 67
Qualification 44 Thu 3/24 - 9:29 AM 5715 5951 4320 8223 1943 8175 47 31
Qualification 48 Thu 3/24 - 10:05 AM 5554 4661 5987 5715 7067 4416 60 70
Qualification 52 Thu 3/24 - 10:44 AM 1580 5715 1943 3835 1657 5635 46 77
Qualification 55 Thu 3/24 - 11:20 AM 1657 8175 5715 2230 5951 3835 53 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 42 60 0 159
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/28 - 11:51 AM 2230 5654 1574 5715 4586 2096 69 89
Qualification 13 Mon 3/28 - 1:50 PM 3388 1690 5715 5951 3211 2630 124 86
Qualification 17 Mon 3/28 - 2:31 PM 5715 2230 5554 1657 5951 7845 78 84
Qualification 24 Mon 3/28 - 3:44 PM 7845 5635 5554 5715 5614 2630 60 85
Qualification 31 Mon 3/28 - 4:35 PM 3339 5987 3065 3075 3316 5715 137 112
Qualification 40 Mon 3/28 - 5:51 PM 3316 2231 4338 6168 5715 8223 78 73
Qualification 44 Mon 3/28 - 6:19 PM 5990 3075 2096 5635 2231 5715 65 96
Qualification 48 Mon 3/28 - 6:57 PM 1657 5715 1577 5614 3388 2096 88 72
Qualification 56 Tue 3/29 - 8:35 AM 4338 5715 5135 8175 1580 7067 85 51
Qualification 65 Tue 3/29 - 9:39 AM 1943 5990 8223 1580 1574 5715 52 79
Qualification 73 Tue 3/29 - 10:48 AM 6740 5715 8175 8223 3065 4744 65 27
Qualification 78 Tue 3/29 - 11:35 AM 5715 7039 3211 3083 5654 5614 97 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 5715 1657 7039 7845 5135 100 92
Quarterfinal 8 1574 5715 1657 7039 7845 5135 108 85
Semifinal 2 3339 7067 5614 1574 5715 1657 95 100
Semifinal 4 3339 7067 5614 1574 5715 1657 73 82
Final 1 1690 1577 3065 1574 5715 1657 134 87
Final 2 1690 1577 3065 1574 5715 1657 124 93

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 6 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/9 - 10:36 AM 5715 1580 4661 1954 5635 3339 21 12
Qualification 7 Wed 3/9 - 11:38 AM 2212 5990 5951 6230 5715 3075 18 39
Qualification 11 Wed 3/9 - 12:56 PM 5715 2630 5135 5928 8175 7845 25 54
Qualification 18 Wed 3/9 - 2:06 PM 4320 3388 3339 5987 1954 5715 74 40
Qualification 22 Wed 3/9 - 2:53 PM 3835 6230 3339 1657 4416 5715 44 38
Qualification 25 Wed 3/9 - 3:18 PM 3339 5715 8175 7039 5291 7845 63 73
Qualification 30 Wed 3/9 - 4:07 PM 5951 5715 4320 5291 2212 1580 51 29
Qualification 37 Thu 3/10 - 8:13 AM 5928 5715 4744 7845 3835 1580 24 49
Qualification 41 Thu 3/10 - 8:54 AM 4586 5291 7177 3835 6168 5715 27 36
Qualification 45 Thu 3/10 - 9:28 AM 5635 4586 5715 4744 1954 4416 41 29
Qualification 49 Thu 3/10 - 10:09 AM 5635 6168 7039 5715 7845 3388 44 38
Qualification 53 Thu 3/10 - 10:49 AM 5715 7039 5990 2630 5635 5987 70 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6


ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 7 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/23 - 11:03 AM 3211 5715 2230 7067 4590 6230 56 59
Qualification 7 Wed 3/23 - 11:33 AM 5715 5990 5635 2230 3211 1954 25 33
Qualification 12 Wed 3/23 - 1:30 PM 4590 1657 5715 6168 4320 4661 35 23
Qualification 18 Wed 3/23 - 2:23 PM 5928 1954 7067 4338 5715 8843 39 53
Qualification 22 Wed 3/23 - 2:58 PM 1942 8175 5990 5554 5715 8223 50 47
Qualification 29 Wed 3/23 - 4:06 PM 7112 5951 3388 5715 4661 1954 57 19
Qualification 33 Wed 3/23 - 4:54 PM 2230 4320 1580 4661 1942 5715 40 37
Qualification 36 Wed 3/23 - 5:23 PM 3388 6168 5715 4590 5928 5951 42 67
Qualification 44 Thu 3/24 - 9:29 AM 5715 5951 4320 8223 1943 8175 47 31
Qualification 48 Thu 3/24 - 10:05 AM 5554 4661 5987 5715 7067 4416 60 70
Qualification 52 Thu 3/24 - 10:44 AM 1580 5715 1943 3835 1657 5635 46 77
Qualification 55 Thu 3/24 - 11:20 AM 1657 8175 5715 2230 5951 3835 53 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 42 60 0 159
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/28 - 11:51 AM 2230 5654 1574 5715 4586 2096 69 89
Qualification 13 Mon 3/28 - 1:50 PM 3388 1690 5715 5951 3211 2630 124 86
Qualification 17 Mon 3/28 - 2:31 PM 5715 2230 5554 1657 5951 7845 78 84
Qualification 24 Mon 3/28 - 3:44 PM 7845 5635 5554 5715 5614 2630 60 85
Qualification 31 Mon 3/28 - 4:35 PM 3339 5987 3065 3075 3316 5715 137 112
Qualification 40 Mon 3/28 - 5:51 PM 3316 2231 4338 6168 5715 8223 78 73
Qualification 44 Mon 3/28 - 6:19 PM 5990 3075 2096 5635 2231 5715 65 96
Qualification 48 Mon 3/28 - 6:57 PM 1657 5715 1577 5614 3388 2096 88 72
Qualification 56 Tue 3/29 - 8:35 AM 4338 5715 5135 8175 1580 7067 85 51
Qualification 65 Tue 3/29 - 9:39 AM 1943 5990 8223 1580 1574 5715 52 79
Qualification 73 Tue 3/29 - 10:48 AM 6740 5715 8175 8223 3065 4744 65 27
Qualification 78 Tue 3/29 - 11:35 AM 5715 7039 3211 3083 5654 5614 97 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 5715 1657 7039 7845 5135 100 92
Quarterfinal 8 1574 5715 1657 7039 7845 5135 108 85
Semifinal 2 3339 7067 5614 1574 5715 1657 95 100
Semifinal 4 3339 7067 5614 1574 5715 1657 73 82
Final 1 1690 1577 3065 1574 5715 1657 134 87
Final 2 1690 1577 3065 1574 5715 1657 124 93

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 213
Rank: 7 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5715 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 27
ISR District Event #4 27
FIRST Israel District Championship 159

If Team 5715 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 55
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 124
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 112
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 108
Level 9 Random Sort ---