Team 1580 - The Blue Monkeys (2022)


2022 Robot: DAVID
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Ort Henri ronson

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 21 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0
Total 45 21 (47%) 24 (53%) 0 (0%)

Team 1580's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner ISR District Event #2

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 1 30 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/9 - 10:36 AM 5715 1580 4661 1954 5635 3339 21 12
Qualification 8 Wed 3/9 - 11:50 AM 4416 8175 1580 7039 5135 4320 34 33
Qualification 14 Wed 3/9 - 1:26 PM 1580 5987 6168 5291 3388 4416 59 40
Qualification 17 Wed 3/9 - 1:56 PM 1580 7039 5928 5291 4744 6230 7 34
Qualification 23 Wed 3/9 - 3:02 PM 2630 1580 1954 5951 3388 5987 36 44
Qualification 27 Wed 3/9 - 3:35 PM 3388 4661 3835 1580 5990 5951 38 12
Qualification 30 Wed 3/9 - 4:07 PM 5951 5715 4320 5291 2212 1580 51 29
Qualification 37 Thu 3/10 - 8:13 AM 5928 5715 4744 7845 3835 1580 24 49
Qualification 40 Thu 3/10 - 8:37 AM 7845 4320 2630 3075 3388 1580 62 73
Qualification 44 Thu 3/10 - 9:18 AM 5135 1580 4320 7845 1657 6168 31 63
Qualification 48 Thu 3/10 - 10:00 AM 6230 1580 1657 4586 1954 4744 46 48
Qualification 54 Thu 3/10 - 10:57 AM 2212 3075 7177 1580 7845 3339 41 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/10 - 1:03 PM 3339 5987 1580 2212 4320 5951 98 20
Quarterfinal 5 3339 5987 1580 2212 4320 5951 72 32
Semifinal 1 3339 5987 1580 5135 4586 6230 72 28
Semifinal 3 3339 5987 1580 5135 4586 6230 88 65
Final 1 3339 5987 1580 3075 7845 4416 77 72
Final 2 3339 5987 1580 3075 7845 4416 65 72
Final 3 3339 5987 1580 3075 7845 4416 77 55

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 4 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/23 - 10:28 AM 1580 1657 7112 5951 5635 8175 42 47
Qualification 8 Wed 3/23 - 11:42 AM 4744 8223 4320 1580 3388 7067 33 59
Qualification 11 Wed 3/23 - 1:21 PM 5990 5987 1580 3835 3211 8175 73 33
Qualification 15 Wed 3/23 - 1:59 PM 1954 3388 5990 1942 1580 3835 29 25
Qualification 23 Wed 3/23 - 3:06 PM 2230 7112 7067 6168 1580 5951 51 36
Qualification 26 Wed 3/23 - 3:44 PM 8175 5554 1580 4744 2230 5928 42 43
Qualification 33 Wed 3/23 - 4:54 PM 2230 4320 1580 4661 1942 5715 40 37
Qualification 37 Thu 3/24 - 12:00 PM 5987 7067 8175 1954 6230 1580 41 24
Qualification 43 Thu 3/24 - 9:21 AM 4661 3835 7112 4590 1580 3211 48 54
Qualification 46 Thu 3/24 - 9:47 AM 7112 5990 4590 8843 1580 4744 46 24
Qualification 52 Thu 3/24 - 10:44 AM 1580 5715 1943 3835 1657 5635 46 77
Qualification 58 Thu 3/24 - 11:48 AM 1580 8223 3211 5554 4320 8843 41 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1657 5951 1580 5987 2230 6168 45 62
Quarterfinal 6 1657 4320 1580 5987 2230 6168 19 53

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/28 - 11:28 AM 1580 4590 3388 7039 4338 1657 59 79
Qualification 8 Mon 3/28 - 1:07 PM 2231 1580 5987 2212 3083 6104 48 30
Qualification 15 Mon 3/28 - 2:05 PM 1580 3075 4586 4590 3835 6740 64 59
Qualification 21 Mon 3/28 - 3:21 PM 1580 1657 2230 7067 3835 5987 49 72
Qualification 28 Mon 3/28 - 4:14 PM 5951 2096 8175 2630 1580 2212 68 42
Qualification 39 Mon 3/28 - 5:45 PM 3065 5614 1580 5554 7039 1577 77 124
Qualification 43 Mon 3/28 - 6:13 PM 4744 4590 5614 1577 1580 3083 98 92
Qualification 52 Mon 3/28 - 7:26 PM 2630 3075 5554 5654 6168 1580 106 79
Qualification 56 Tue 3/29 - 8:35 AM 4338 5715 5135 8175 1580 7067 85 51
Qualification 65 Tue 3/29 - 9:39 AM 1943 5990 8223 1580 1574 5715 52 79
Qualification 69 Tue 3/29 - 10:13 AM 1690 7845 1580 1574 3083 3316 109 70
Qualification 75 Tue 3/29 - 11:05 AM 4338 5635 1580 5987 7845 2230 49 84
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 78
Rank: 39 of 73 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1580 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 41
ISR District Event #4 13
FIRST Israel District Championship 24

If Team 1580 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 43
Level 6 Highest Match Score 109
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 92
Level 9 Random Sort ---