Team 6168 - alzahrawi (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: alzahrawi junior high school


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6168 attended in 2022.
Team 6168 had a record of 20-28-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 5)

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 0 8 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/9 - 11:03 AM 5990 4416 6168 2212 8175 4744 13 29
Qualification 9 Wed 3/9 - 12:00 PM 3339 4744 6168 5987 5291 1657 35 75
Qualification 14 Wed 3/9 - 1:26 PM 1580 5987 6168 5291 3388 4416 59 40
Qualification 19 Wed 3/9 - 2:13 PM 5135 4416 4586 6168 2630 2212 21 62
Qualification 24 Wed 3/9 - 3:10 PM 5135 3075 5635 6168 5928 4586 55 34
Qualification 28 Wed 3/9 - 3:45 PM 6230 4744 2630 6168 7177 5135 44 30
Qualification 33 Wed 3/9 - 4:37 PM 5635 5135 1657 4661 6168 5291 45 3
Qualification 38 Thu 3/10 - 8:21 AM 6168 8175 7039 1954 5951 6230 39 20
Qualification 41 Thu 3/10 - 8:54 AM 4586 5291 7177 3835 6168 5715 27 36
Qualification 44 Thu 3/10 - 9:18 AM 5135 1580 4320 7845 1657 6168 31 63
Qualification 49 Thu 3/10 - 10:09 AM 5635 6168 7039 5715 7845 3388 44 38
Qualification 52 Thu 3/10 - 10:41 AM 4320 6168 4661 8175 6230 4586 14 42
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 20 10 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/23 - 10:44 AM 4416 4661 8223 5928 6168 3835 10 44
Qualification 6 Wed 3/23 - 11:26 AM 5987 1943 6168 8175 4661 8843 53 16
Qualification 12 Wed 3/23 - 1:30 PM 4590 1657 5715 6168 4320 4661 35 23
Qualification 19 Wed 3/23 - 2:30 PM 6230 8175 6168 1942 7112 8223 34 42
Qualification 23 Wed 3/23 - 3:06 PM 2230 7112 7067 6168 1580 5951 51 36
Qualification 27 Wed 3/23 - 3:50 PM 6230 6168 4338 5990 1943 7067 49 51
Qualification 30 Wed 3/23 - 4:19 PM 5635 7067 6168 5990 5554 5928 68 27
Qualification 36 Wed 3/23 - 5:23 PM 3388 6168 5715 4590 5928 5951 42 67
Qualification 42 Thu 3/24 - 9:13 AM 6168 8843 1942 5635 5987 4338 28 56
Qualification 45 Thu 3/24 - 9:37 AM 1942 6230 3388 1954 6168 1657 32 60
Qualification 53 Thu 3/24 - 11:02 AM 5928 8223 5987 3211 5554 6168 26 49
Qualification 57 Thu 3/24 - 11:39 AM 6168 1954 4416 3388 4590 1943 22 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1657 5951 1580 5987 2230 6168 45 62
Quarterfinal 6 1657 4320 1580 5987 2230 6168 19 53
Semifinal 1 4590 7067 1954 5987 2230 6168 60 74
Semifinal 3 4590 7067 1954 5987 2230 6168 71 85
Final 1 5987 2230 6168 3835 5990 1943 0 77
Final 2 5987 2230 6168 3835 5990 1943 65 44
Final 3 5987 2230 6168 3835 5990 1943 30 43

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/28 - 11:43 AM 3339 8175 6168 5614 5635 7067 58 72
Qualification 12 Mon 3/28 - 1:41 PM 5614 6168 4338 1574 3065 1943 49 66
Qualification 18 Mon 3/28 - 2:54 PM 2096 8223 3083 2212 3211 6168 64 52
Qualification 22 Mon 3/28 - 3:28 PM 6168 7039 6740 2096 2212 5135 72 81
Qualification 29 Mon 3/28 - 4:21 PM 2231 6168 7845 3211 5654 3835 76 104
Qualification 40 Mon 3/28 - 5:51 PM 3316 2231 4338 6168 5715 8223 78 73
Qualification 47 Mon 3/28 - 6:42 PM 6740 7845 7067 6168 1943 6104 83 30
Qualification 52 Mon 3/28 - 7:26 PM 2630 3075 5554 5654 6168 1580 106 79
Qualification 59 Tue 3/29 - 8:57 AM 6740 2230 5990 2630 5987 6168 23 95
Qualification 67 Tue 3/29 - 9:57 AM 4744 6168 1657 7039 6104 5951 57 62
Qualification 74 Tue 3/29 - 10:57 AM 2096 1690 4590 6168 5990 5554 121 55
Qualification 80 Tue 3/29 - 12:23 PM 2096 1574 6168 6104 8175 3835 99 49
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 0 8 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/9 - 11:03 AM 5990 4416 6168 2212 8175 4744 13 29
Qualification 9 Wed 3/9 - 12:00 PM 3339 4744 6168 5987 5291 1657 35 75
Qualification 14 Wed 3/9 - 1:26 PM 1580 5987 6168 5291 3388 4416 59 40
Qualification 19 Wed 3/9 - 2:13 PM 5135 4416 4586 6168 2630 2212 21 62
Qualification 24 Wed 3/9 - 3:10 PM 5135 3075 5635 6168 5928 4586 55 34
Qualification 28 Wed 3/9 - 3:45 PM 6230 4744 2630 6168 7177 5135 44 30
Qualification 33 Wed 3/9 - 4:37 PM 5635 5135 1657 4661 6168 5291 45 3
Qualification 38 Thu 3/10 - 8:21 AM 6168 8175 7039 1954 5951 6230 39 20
Qualification 41 Thu 3/10 - 8:54 AM 4586 5291 7177 3835 6168 5715 27 36
Qualification 44 Thu 3/10 - 9:18 AM 5135 1580 4320 7845 1657 6168 31 63
Qualification 49 Thu 3/10 - 10:09 AM 5635 6168 7039 5715 7845 3388 44 38
Qualification 52 Thu 3/10 - 10:41 AM 4320 6168 4661 8175 6230 4586 14 42
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 20 10 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/23 - 10:44 AM 4416 4661 8223 5928 6168 3835 10 44
Qualification 6 Wed 3/23 - 11:26 AM 5987 1943 6168 8175 4661 8843 53 16
Qualification 12 Wed 3/23 - 1:30 PM 4590 1657 5715 6168 4320 4661 35 23
Qualification 19 Wed 3/23 - 2:30 PM 6230 8175 6168 1942 7112 8223 34 42
Qualification 23 Wed 3/23 - 3:06 PM 2230 7112 7067 6168 1580 5951 51 36
Qualification 27 Wed 3/23 - 3:50 PM 6230 6168 4338 5990 1943 7067 49 51
Qualification 30 Wed 3/23 - 4:19 PM 5635 7067 6168 5990 5554 5928 68 27
Qualification 36 Wed 3/23 - 5:23 PM 3388 6168 5715 4590 5928 5951 42 67
Qualification 42 Thu 3/24 - 9:13 AM 6168 8843 1942 5635 5987 4338 28 56
Qualification 45 Thu 3/24 - 9:37 AM 1942 6230 3388 1954 6168 1657 32 60
Qualification 53 Thu 3/24 - 11:02 AM 5928 8223 5987 3211 5554 6168 26 49
Qualification 57 Thu 3/24 - 11:39 AM 6168 1954 4416 3388 4590 1943 22 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1657 5951 1580 5987 2230 6168 45 62
Quarterfinal 6 1657 4320 1580 5987 2230 6168 19 53
Semifinal 1 4590 7067 1954 5987 2230 6168 60 74
Semifinal 3 4590 7067 1954 5987 2230 6168 71 85
Final 1 5987 2230 6168 3835 5990 1943 0 77
Final 2 5987 2230 6168 3835 5990 1943 65 44
Final 3 5987 2230 6168 3835 5990 1943 30 43

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/28 - 11:43 AM 3339 8175 6168 5614 5635 7067 58 72
Qualification 12 Mon 3/28 - 1:41 PM 5614 6168 4338 1574 3065 1943 49 66
Qualification 18 Mon 3/28 - 2:54 PM 2096 8223 3083 2212 3211 6168 64 52
Qualification 22 Mon 3/28 - 3:28 PM 6168 7039 6740 2096 2212 5135 72 81
Qualification 29 Mon 3/28 - 4:21 PM 2231 6168 7845 3211 5654 3835 76 104
Qualification 40 Mon 3/28 - 5:51 PM 3316 2231 4338 6168 5715 8223 78 73
Qualification 47 Mon 3/28 - 6:42 PM 6740 7845 7067 6168 1943 6104 83 30
Qualification 52 Mon 3/28 - 7:26 PM 2630 3075 5554 5654 6168 1580 106 79
Qualification 59 Tue 3/29 - 8:57 AM 6740 2230 5990 2630 5987 6168 23 95
Qualification 67 Tue 3/29 - 9:57 AM 4744 6168 1657 7039 6104 5951 57 62
Qualification 74 Tue 3/29 - 10:57 AM 2096 1690 4590 6168 5990 5554 121 55
Qualification 80 Tue 3/29 - 12:23 PM 2096 1574 6168 6104 8175 3835 99 49
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 81
Rank: 37 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6168 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 24
ISR District Event #4 45
FIRST Israel District Championship 12

If Team 6168 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 34
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---