Team Avatar Team 4586 - PRIMO (2022)


2022 Robot: Lightyear
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Apple/Google/Suzuki/ShaGal Marketing Solutions Ltd./Masaeiot/Dfus Natali/Ofer Falafel/Ledico/Bank Hapoalim/Pet-it/Ituran/The Association for the Elderly in Modi'in/Ministry of Education/Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut Municipality&Ironi B Modi'in

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 43 21 (49%) 22 (51%) 0 (0%)

Team 4586's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award ISR District Event #2

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/9 - 10:52 AM 5987 6230 7845 4586 5951 3075 48 45
Qualification 6 Wed 3/9 - 11:24 AM 4661 7845 1954 4586 3835 2630 22 42
Qualification 10 Wed 3/9 - 12:12 PM 7177 3835 1954 3388 4586 5990 9 42
Qualification 15 Wed 3/9 - 1:35 PM 2212 4586 7845 5635 3835 8175 54 35
Qualification 19 Wed 3/9 - 2:13 PM 5135 4416 4586 6168 2630 2212 21 62
Qualification 24 Wed 3/9 - 3:10 PM 5135 3075 5635 6168 5928 4586 55 34
Qualification 29 Wed 3/9 - 3:58 PM 1657 3339 4586 7039 3075 1954 61 46
Qualification 34 Wed 3/9 - 4:44 PM 3339 2630 3075 4320 4586 5987 90 36
Qualification 41 Thu 3/10 - 8:54 AM 4586 5291 7177 3835 6168 5715 27 36
Qualification 45 Thu 3/10 - 9:28 AM 5635 4586 5715 4744 1954 4416 41 29
Qualification 48 Thu 3/10 - 10:00 AM 6230 1580 1657 4586 1954 4744 46 48
Qualification 52 Thu 3/10 - 10:41 AM 4320 6168 4661 8175 6230 4586 14 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5135 4586 6230 4744 3388 5635 35 22
Quarterfinal 6 5135 4586 6230 4744 3388 5635 48 53
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 5135 4586 6230 4744 3388 5635 40 29
Semifinal 1 3339 5987 1580 5135 4586 6230 72 28
Semifinal 3 3339 5987 1580 5135 4586 6230 88 65

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 27
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/21 - 12:55 PM 1577 3065 3075 4586 5614 4319 97 55
Qualification 8 Mon 3/21 - 1:50 PM 4586 5135 7845 6741 3339 1690 78 96
Qualification 12 Mon 3/21 - 3:26 PM 7845 4586 1937 3316 6740 7177 72 41
Qualification 15 Mon 3/21 - 3:51 PM 1937 4319 6104 4586 5654 3065 31 67
Qualification 19 Mon 3/21 - 4:27 PM 3316 5654 3339 4586 1942 3083 74 41
Qualification 27 Mon 3/21 - 5:51 PM 6741 1574 1942 7177 3075 4586 65 91
Qualification 30 Mon 3/21 - 6:27 PM 1576 1574 6740 2231 4586 1690 41 144
Qualification 33 Mon 3/21 - 6:54 PM 3339 3316 4586 1574 2096 2630 97 63
Qualification 37 Tue 3/22 - 8:17 AM 2212 2630 4586 7845 1574 1942 75 43
Qualification 41 Tue 3/22 - 9:20 AM 6738 2096 4586 3083 6104 3339 74 56
Qualification 49 Tue 3/22 - 10:29 AM 1690 6741 4319 6740 4586 7039 103 87
Qualification 53 Tue 3/22 - 11:15 AM 6104 4586 7039 2096 1576 6741 51 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1574 5614 6104 2231 4586 1937 91 61
Quarterfinal 6 1574 5614 6104 2231 4586 1937 87 51

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/28 - 11:51 AM 2230 5654 1574 5715 4586 2096 69 89
Qualification 10 Mon 3/28 - 1:23 PM 7039 4586 5990 1657 7067 3339 82 101
Qualification 15 Mon 3/28 - 2:05 PM 1580 3075 4586 4590 3835 6740 64 59
Qualification 26 Mon 3/28 - 3:58 PM 4586 3083 4744 6104 4338 3075 60 75
Qualification 32 Mon 3/28 - 4:54 PM 4586 6740 5135 1690 5554 5614 88 133
Qualification 36 Mon 3/28 - 5:24 PM 4586 3211 1943 2212 8175 1690 81 123
Qualification 41 Mon 3/28 - 5:57 PM 1574 7067 3211 5951 5987 4586 91 69
Qualification 51 Mon 3/28 - 7:18 PM 8223 4590 2212 4338 4586 7845 80 78
Qualification 55 Tue 3/29 - 8:28 AM 3211 1657 3083 4586 3065 5635 71 41
Qualification 64 Tue 3/29 - 9:31 AM 3083 3388 5987 5554 4586 8175 65 66
Qualification 68 Tue 3/29 - 10:06 AM 7067 2630 4586 4590 5554 2231 101 96
Qualification 76 Tue 3/29 - 11:15 AM 3316 1943 1577 2231 1657 4586 135 87
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 100
Rank: 29 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4586 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 45
ISR District Event #3 28
FIRST Israel District Championship 27

If Team 4586 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 144
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 97
Level 9 Random Sort ---