Team Avatar Team 3835 - Vulcan (2022)


2022 Robot: Atlas
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Tel Aviv Municipality / PTC / Gudes Badim & Tichon Hadash Tel Aviv

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 14 (39%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 13 6 (46%) 7 (54%) 0
Total 49 26 (53%) 21 (43%) 2 (4%)

Team 3835's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner ISR District Event #4

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/9 - 10:43 AM 3835 7039 3388 5928 1657 2630 30 69
Qualification 6 Wed 3/9 - 11:24 AM 4661 7845 1954 4586 3835 2630 22 42
Qualification 10 Wed 3/9 - 12:12 PM 7177 3835 1954 3388 4586 5990 9 42
Qualification 15 Wed 3/9 - 1:35 PM 2212 4586 7845 5635 3835 8175 54 35
Qualification 22 Wed 3/9 - 2:53 PM 3835 6230 3339 1657 4416 5715 44 38
Qualification 27 Wed 3/9 - 3:35 PM 3388 4661 3835 1580 5990 5951 38 12
Qualification 31 Wed 3/9 - 4:22 PM 5987 4744 3835 2630 7177 8175 63 44
Qualification 37 Thu 3/10 - 8:13 AM 5928 5715 4744 7845 3835 1580 24 49
Qualification 41 Thu 3/10 - 8:54 AM 4586 5291 7177 3835 6168 5715 27 36
Qualification 46 Thu 3/10 - 9:38 AM 3075 5291 3835 5990 2630 7039 77 58
Qualification 51 Thu 3/10 - 10:28 AM 4416 3075 7177 3835 5928 2212 61 48
Qualification 55 Thu 3/10 - 11:12 AM 1954 5928 5291 4320 4416 3835 30 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3075 7845 4416 3835 5291 5990 71 54
Quarterfinal 7 3075 7845 4416 3835 5291 5990 82 35

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 11 30 0 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/23 - 10:44 AM 4416 4661 8223 5928 6168 3835 10 44
Qualification 5 Wed 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4320 4338 4744 5554 3388 3835 27 36
Qualification 11 Wed 3/23 - 1:21 PM 5990 5987 1580 3835 3211 8175 73 33
Qualification 15 Wed 3/23 - 1:59 PM 1954 3388 5990 1942 1580 3835 29 25
Qualification 21 Wed 3/23 - 2:50 PM 8843 3835 1954 4320 5928 4416 39 26
Qualification 28 Wed 3/23 - 3:58 PM 1657 3211 1942 3835 4416 4590 55 44
Qualification 34 Wed 3/23 - 5:01 PM 8223 3835 6230 7112 1954 4744 42 45
Qualification 38 Thu 3/24 - 8:28 AM 5990 3835 4320 4338 2230 7112 35 44
Qualification 43 Thu 3/24 - 9:21 AM 4661 3835 7112 4590 1580 3211 48 54
Qualification 49 Thu 3/24 - 10:14 AM 3835 4744 5951 3211 6230 5990 57 57
Qualification 52 Thu 3/24 - 10:44 AM 1580 5715 1943 3835 1657 5635 46 77
Qualification 55 Thu 3/24 - 11:20 AM 1657 8175 5715 2230 5951 3835 53 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 27 0 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/28 - 11:35 AM 3835 2630 3083 2212 3316 6740 85 63
Qualification 9 Mon 3/28 - 1:16 PM 5554 8223 6740 1577 3835 5635 67 108
Qualification 15 Mon 3/28 - 2:05 PM 1580 3075 4586 4590 3835 6740 64 59
Qualification 21 Mon 3/28 - 3:21 PM 1580 1657 2230 7067 3835 5987 49 72
Qualification 29 Mon 3/28 - 4:21 PM 2231 6168 7845 3211 5654 3835 76 104
Qualification 34 Mon 3/28 - 5:09 PM 4338 4744 5951 7845 3835 5990 89 94
Qualification 45 Mon 3/28 - 6:26 PM 7039 3065 3835 8223 2630 2230 73 82
Qualification 49 Mon 3/28 - 7:04 PM 5135 5951 3835 5990 3083 3065 79 79
Qualification 58 Tue 3/29 - 8:50 AM 5654 4590 6104 3835 1690 8223 77 135
Qualification 66 Tue 3/29 - 9:49 AM 3835 2230 2212 3211 5614 3339 60 133
Qualification 72 Tue 3/29 - 10:38 AM 3835 3388 3075 1943 7039 5135 101 69
Qualification 80 Tue 3/29 - 12:23 PM 2096 1574 6168 6104 8175 3835 99 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/29 - 2:35 PM 1690 1577 3065 3211 3835 5990 148 48
Quarterfinal 5 1690 1577 3065 3211 3835 5990 128 61

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 151
Rank: 16 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3835 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 24
ISR District Event #4 52
FIRST Israel District Championship 75

If Team 3835 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 135
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 108
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 104
Level 9 Random Sort ---