Team 5402 - Iron Kings and Berrybotics (2022)


2022 Robot: MALL
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: IN-Mac/FCA Foundation/Logansport Memorial Hospital/Ironmonger Springs/Logan Stamping/Home Depot/Dilling Group, Inc/Small Parts, INC/Corteva/Catepillar/American Legion Post 415/Harbor Freight/Lewis Cass Polytechnic Academy&Lewis Cass Jr Sr High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5402 attended in 2022.
Team 5402 had a record of 11-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 11:23 AM 5402 45 2197 292 1024 447 11 36
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 12:33 PM 3936 6498 3865 8742 5402 447 28 32
Qualification 11 Sat 3/5 - 12:59 PM 292 3487 5402 4272 1501 7454 46 70
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 3:22 PM 1555 5402 5484 3940 8742 1720 26 57
Qualification 27 Sat 3/5 - 4:30 PM 1501 3147 829 5402 7477 3494 55 35
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 5:12 PM 1024 8742 4982 5010 5402 6498 48 21
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 6:04 PM 1024 829 5402 1720 5010 1646 48 41
Qualification 41 Sat 3/5 - 6:33 PM 868 292 1747 1720 3865 5402 48 9
Qualification 44 Sat 3/5 - 6:56 PM 5402 3559 1501 461 4982 3494 59 52
Qualification 49 Sat 3/5 - 7:44 PM 1747 8116 5402 5484 3940 5010 20 72
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 11:00 AM 3559 3487 447 5402 868 3940 46 33
Qualification 61 Sun 3/6 - 11:28 AM 461 5402 3936 1747 829 2197 58 29
Playoff Matches

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 3147 6721 7198 7477 5402 5010 60 46
Qualification 9 Fri 3/25 - 11:56 AM 1646 1555 1529 5402 1741 6721 27 56
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 2:26 PM 7457 71 8103 5402 8742 868 62 61
Qualification 24 Fri 3/25 - 3:06 PM 4485 5402 7457 7198 71 5010 91 52
Qualification 28 Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 234 5484 5402 8742 3176 3865 67 61
Qualification 34 Fri 3/25 - 4:28 PM 1747 7477 1741 71 5402 292 27 62
Qualification 40 Fri 3/25 - 5:22 PM 5402 4982 7617 5484 7477 4926 49 69
Qualification 50 Fri 3/25 - 6:40 PM 4272 7477 829 8103 8564 5402 81 41
Qualification 57 Fri 3/25 - 7:31 PM 5188 135 5402 2197 5484 3494 75 53
Qualification 65 Sat 3/26 - 10:14 AM 5402 1018 1529 7617 5010 5188 57 61
Qualification 72 Sat 3/26 - 11:09 AM 1529 3936 2171 2867 5402 1646 41 55
Qualification 76 Sat 3/26 - 11:38 AM 829 461 5402 1501 1529 4982 69 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 1:18 PM 1501 7457 4982 5402 135 1747 110 36
Quarterfinal 5 1501 7457 4982 5402 135 1747 116 55

Team 5402's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 11:23 AM 5402 45 2197 292 1024 447 11 36
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 12:33 PM 3936 6498 3865 8742 5402 447 28 32
Qualification 11 Sat 3/5 - 12:59 PM 292 3487 5402 4272 1501 7454 46 70
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 3:22 PM 1555 5402 5484 3940 8742 1720 26 57
Qualification 27 Sat 3/5 - 4:30 PM 1501 3147 829 5402 7477 3494 55 35
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 5:12 PM 1024 8742 4982 5010 5402 6498 48 21
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 6:04 PM 1024 829 5402 1720 5010 1646 48 41
Qualification 41 Sat 3/5 - 6:33 PM 868 292 1747 1720 3865 5402 48 9
Qualification 44 Sat 3/5 - 6:56 PM 5402 3559 1501 461 4982 3494 59 52
Qualification 49 Sat 3/5 - 7:44 PM 1747 8116 5402 5484 3940 5010 20 72
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 11:00 AM 3559 3487 447 5402 868 3940 46 33
Qualification 61 Sun 3/6 - 11:28 AM 461 5402 3936 1747 829 2197 58 29
Playoff Matches

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 3147 6721 7198 7477 5402 5010 60 46
Qualification 9 Fri 3/25 - 11:56 AM 1646 1555 1529 5402 1741 6721 27 56
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 2:26 PM 7457 71 8103 5402 8742 868 62 61
Qualification 24 Fri 3/25 - 3:06 PM 4485 5402 7457 7198 71 5010 91 52
Qualification 28 Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 234 5484 5402 8742 3176 3865 67 61
Qualification 34 Fri 3/25 - 4:28 PM 1747 7477 1741 71 5402 292 27 62
Qualification 40 Fri 3/25 - 5:22 PM 5402 4982 7617 5484 7477 4926 49 69
Qualification 50 Fri 3/25 - 6:40 PM 4272 7477 829 8103 8564 5402 81 41
Qualification 57 Fri 3/25 - 7:31 PM 5188 135 5402 2197 5484 3494 75 53
Qualification 65 Sat 3/26 - 10:14 AM 5402 1018 1529 7617 5010 5188 57 61
Qualification 72 Sat 3/26 - 11:09 AM 1529 3936 2171 2867 5402 1646 41 55
Qualification 76 Sat 3/26 - 11:38 AM 829 461 5402 1501 1529 4982 69 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 1:18 PM 1501 7457 4982 5402 135 1747 110 36
Quarterfinal 5 1501 7457 4982 5402 135 1747 116 55

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 31
Rank: 39 of 51 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5402 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark 7
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 24

If Team 5402 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---