Team 8742 - Argyll Attack (2022)

Madison-Grant Jr Sr High Sch


From: Fairmount, Indiana, USA
District: FIRST Indiana Robotics
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: Argyll
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Madison-Grant Jr Sr High Sch


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8742 attended in 2022.
Team 8742 had a record of 24-30-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 26 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 8 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 11:36 AM 6956 7477 8742 5484 3559 829 17 47
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 12:33 PM 3936 6498 3865 8742 5402 447 28 32
Qualification 12 Sat 3/5 - 1:07 PM 7477 447 8232 8742 3936 5010 27 40
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 3:22 PM 1555 5402 5484 3940 8742 1720 26 57
Qualification 24 Sat 3/5 - 4:06 PM 8232 1024 8116 8742 3865 868 50 16
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 5:12 PM 1024 8742 4982 5010 5402 6498 48 21
Qualification 36 Sat 3/5 - 5:54 PM 8232 3559 8742 2197 3494 292 34 54
Qualification 40 Sat 3/5 - 6:26 PM 447 6956 4982 461 8116 8742 26 52
Qualification 48 Sat 3/5 - 7:35 PM 8742 3147 3487 1646 868 45 40 26
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 10:03 AM 4272 8742 1646 3559 1720 6956 41 35
Qualification 58 Sun 3/6 - 11:07 AM 4272 3936 1555 45 8742 829 59 39
Qualification 63 Sun 3/6 - 11:44 AM 1555 3494 8742 7454 447 1720 26 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 1:47 PM 3940 4272 6498 8742 3147 868 64 23
Quarterfinal 5 3940 4272 6498 8742 3147 868 83 39

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/25 - 11:10 AM 1741 292 3936 8742 1018 2171 70 25
Qualification 13 Fri 3/25 - 12:24 PM 8742 2197 7457 1018 1747 8103 70 41
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 2:26 PM 7457 71 8103 5402 8742 868 62 61
Qualification 23 Fri 3/25 - 2:59 PM 7477 234 8742 3176 2197 1646 40 60
Qualification 28 Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 234 5484 5402 8742 3176 3865 67 61
Qualification 35 Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 461 8742 3494 4982 4272 3865 57 50
Qualification 42 Fri 3/25 - 5:36 PM 5188 8103 7198 6721 3936 8742 63 28
Qualification 46 Fri 3/25 - 6:12 PM 5010 1747 4926 1646 8564 8742 61 27
Qualification 55 Fri 3/25 - 7:15 PM 4272 8742 7198 1529 4926 829 70 76
Qualification 62 Sat 3/26 - 9:47 AM 7657 2197 7477 8742 1741 2867 14 41
Qualification 70 Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 3147 71 1555 135 8742 7617 43 41
Qualification 75 Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 7657 4485 8742 135 6721 1747 40 41
Playoff Matches

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 24 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/15 - 11:31 AM 3147 8742 7198 45 7457 3494 79 70
Qualification 8   Fri 4/15 - 11:57 AM 135 5484 3147 4982 8742 6956 58 61
Qualification 16   Fri 4/15 - 2:01 PM 1741 4272 8742 461 4982 135 58 51
Qualification 22   Fri 4/15 - 2:59 PM 8742 1024 7457 3147 7454 292 128 98
Qualification 25   Fri 4/15 - 3:25 PM 8742 3940 1720 5484 6498 234 71 89
Qualification 30   Fri 4/15 - 3:58 PM 1501 7198 4926 7617 8116 8742 109 80
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 4:55 PM 8564 868 292 8742 4926 5484 66 82
Qualification 42   Fri 4/15 - 5:25 PM 447 45 829 7454 8742 5010 82 85
Qualification 46   Fri 4/15 - 5:53 PM 3487 3494 8742 5010 1018 3176 72 66
Qualification 49   Fri 4/15 - 6:14 PM 6498 3176 1741 461 292 8742 78 72
Qualification 54   Sat 4/16 - 9:58 AM 4272 3176 3940 234 8742 447 114 61
Qualification 60   Sat 4/16 - 10:41 AM 8742 135 45 1720 3487 7457 83 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Overtime 1 7457 8742 3147 829 4926 7617 71 99

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:34 AM 4472 987 4635 6364 8742 7451 104 51
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 12:47 PM 8733 604 8742 5735 4561 8849 88 86
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:13 PM 4639 2611 6364 5727 4028 8742 110 131
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 4:07 PM 6637 4159 7174 8742 3603 3654 80 73
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:41 PM 3536 8085 8742 620 2491 2637 61 92
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:30 AM 8742 3008 620 5462 2239 5199 57 102
Qualification 86   Fri 4/22 - 10:57 AM 3218 1073 4907 8742 179 8177 103 66
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 12:27 PM 2626 8742 1138 59 2046 870 73 120
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 2:59 PM 8020 1502 862 4639 696 8742 93 93
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:40 PM 4125 8742 695 16 1622 2642 54 105
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 8 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 11:36 AM 6956 7477 8742 5484 3559 829 17 47
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 12:33 PM 3936 6498 3865 8742 5402 447 28 32
Qualification 12 Sat 3/5 - 1:07 PM 7477 447 8232 8742 3936 5010 27 40
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 3:22 PM 1555 5402 5484 3940 8742 1720 26 57
Qualification 24 Sat 3/5 - 4:06 PM 8232 1024 8116 8742 3865 868 50 16
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 5:12 PM 1024 8742 4982 5010 5402 6498 48 21
Qualification 36 Sat 3/5 - 5:54 PM 8232 3559 8742 2197 3494 292 34 54
Qualification 40 Sat 3/5 - 6:26 PM 447 6956 4982 461 8116 8742 26 52
Qualification 48 Sat 3/5 - 7:35 PM 8742 3147 3487 1646 868 45 40 26
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 10:03 AM 4272 8742 1646 3559 1720 6956 41 35
Qualification 58 Sun 3/6 - 11:07 AM 4272 3936 1555 45 8742 829 59 39
Qualification 63 Sun 3/6 - 11:44 AM 1555 3494 8742 7454 447 1720 26 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 1:47 PM 3940 4272 6498 8742 3147 868 64 23
Quarterfinal 5 3940 4272 6498 8742 3147 868 83 39

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/25 - 11:10 AM 1741 292 3936 8742 1018 2171 70 25
Qualification 13 Fri 3/25 - 12:24 PM 8742 2197 7457 1018 1747 8103 70 41
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 2:26 PM 7457 71 8103 5402 8742 868 62 61
Qualification 23 Fri 3/25 - 2:59 PM 7477 234 8742 3176 2197 1646 40 60
Qualification 28 Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 234 5484 5402 8742 3176 3865 67 61
Qualification 35 Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 461 8742 3494 4982 4272 3865 57 50
Qualification 42 Fri 3/25 - 5:36 PM 5188 8103 7198 6721 3936 8742 63 28
Qualification 46 Fri 3/25 - 6:12 PM 5010 1747 4926 1646 8564 8742 61 27
Qualification 55 Fri 3/25 - 7:15 PM 4272 8742 7198 1529 4926 829 70 76
Qualification 62 Sat 3/26 - 9:47 AM 7657 2197 7477 8742 1741 2867 14 41
Qualification 70 Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 3147 71 1555 135 8742 7617 43 41
Qualification 75 Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 7657 4485 8742 135 6721 1747 40 41
Playoff Matches

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 24 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/15 - 11:31 AM 3147 8742 7198 45 7457 3494 79 70
Qualification 8   Fri 4/15 - 11:57 AM 135 5484 3147 4982 8742 6956 58 61
Qualification 16   Fri 4/15 - 2:01 PM 1741 4272 8742 461 4982 135 58 51
Qualification 22   Fri 4/15 - 2:59 PM 8742 1024 7457 3147 7454 292 128 98
Qualification 25   Fri 4/15 - 3:25 PM 8742 3940 1720 5484 6498 234 71 89
Qualification 30   Fri 4/15 - 3:58 PM 1501 7198 4926 7617 8116 8742 109 80
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 4:55 PM 8564 868 292 8742 4926 5484 66 82
Qualification 42   Fri 4/15 - 5:25 PM 447 45 829 7454 8742 5010 82 85
Qualification 46   Fri 4/15 - 5:53 PM 3487 3494 8742 5010 1018 3176 72 66
Qualification 49   Fri 4/15 - 6:14 PM 6498 3176 1741 461 292 8742 78 72
Qualification 54   Sat 4/16 - 9:58 AM 4272 3176 3940 234 8742 447 114 61
Qualification 60   Sat 4/16 - 10:41 AM 8742 135 45 1720 3487 7457 83 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Overtime 1 7457 8742 3147 829 4926 7617 71 99

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:34 AM 4472 987 4635 6364 8742 7451 104 51
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 12:47 PM 8733 604 8742 5735 4561 8849 88 86
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:13 PM 4639 2611 6364 5727 4028 8742 110 131
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 4:07 PM 6637 4159 7174 8742 3603 3654 80 73
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:41 PM 3536 8085 8742 620 2491 2637 61 92
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:30 AM 8742 3008 620 5462 2239 5199 57 102
Qualification 86   Fri 4/22 - 10:57 AM 3218 1073 4907 8742 179 8177 103 66
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 12:27 PM 2626 8742 1138 59 2046 870 73 120
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 2:59 PM 8020 1502 862 4639 696 8742 93 93
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:40 PM 4125 8742 695 16 1622 2642 54 105
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 106
Rank: 26 of 51 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPRookieAS)

Team 8742 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark 30
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 6
FIRST Indiana State Championship 60
Team Age 10

If Team 8742 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 128
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---