Team Avatar Team 135 - Penn Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: The Black Knight
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Patrick Metals/PHM Educational Foundation Corporations For Education/Eagle Oilfield Rentals/Automated Data Systems /IN-MaC/Regal Mold and Die/JPD Controls INC./DeVon Builders/Penn High School, Penn Boosters, and Penn PTO&Penn High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 19 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 40 17 (43%) 23 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 135's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Chairman's Award FIN District Tippecanoe Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/19 - 11:27 AM 1024 6498 7454 4926 3487 135 52 26
Qualification 7 Sat 3/19 - 11:53 AM 3940 135 7617 3176 6721 6956 72 43
Qualification 14 Sat 3/19 - 12:45 PM 6498 71 5188 7457 135 4485 12 52
Qualification 17 Sat 3/19 - 2:19 PM 5188 6956 135 1024 7617 1018 32 52
Qualification 23 Sat 3/19 - 3:01 PM 135 3559 71 1529 1720 234 28 30
Qualification 30 Sat 3/19 - 3:54 PM 4485 7454 3559 135 2171 8116 57 28
Qualification 34 Sat 3/19 - 4:31 PM 4485 45 8116 7657 135 6498 32 27
Qualification 38 Sat 3/19 - 5:03 PM 5188 3176 2867 135 45 1024 48 53
Qualification 41 Sat 3/19 - 5:25 PM 135 7198 6721 2867 3559 8116 27 52
Qualification 50 Sun 3/20 - 9:39 AM 2867 1018 135 71 2171 3940 31 60
Qualification 54 Sun 3/20 - 10:08 AM 234 7657 135 2171 5188 1529 47 40
Qualification 60 Sun 3/20 - 10:53 AM 1529 8564 7657 7454 135 3176 31 45
Playoff Matches

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 10 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/25 - 10:54 AM 135 7457 4926 71 4982 8564 83 32
Qualification 11 Fri 3/25 - 12:09 PM 868 135 234 7477 5188 2171 58 28
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 2:20 PM 1529 5010 2197 3176 4272 135 31 79
Qualification 25 Fri 3/25 - 3:14 PM 4982 2867 461 1741 8103 135 28 30
Qualification 33 Fri 3/25 - 4:20 PM 135 1646 1501 1555 7457 5188 52 83
Qualification 38 Fri 3/25 - 5:06 PM 829 7198 868 1555 3936 135 74 46
Qualification 45 Fri 3/25 - 5:58 PM 7657 292 135 1741 234 4272 51 68
Qualification 51 Fri 3/25 - 6:47 PM 1018 135 461 292 1646 7617 63 75
Qualification 57 Fri 3/25 - 7:31 PM 5188 135 5402 2197 5484 3494 75 53
Qualification 64 Sat 3/26 - 10:08 AM 4485 135 5484 461 868 1747 60 46
Qualification 70 Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 3147 71 1555 135 8742 7617 43 41
Qualification 75 Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 7657 4485 8742 135 6721 1747 40 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 1:18 PM 1501 7457 4982 5402 135 1747 110 36
Quarterfinal 5 1501 7457 4982 5402 135 1747 116 55

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 24 0 0 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/15 - 6:24 PM 5484 447 5010 3940 135 868 96 99
Qualification 8   Fri 4/15 - 11:57 AM 135 5484 3147 4982 8742 6956 58 61
Qualification 16   Fri 4/15 - 2:01 PM 1741 4272 8742 461 4982 135 58 51
Qualification 20   Fri 4/15 - 2:46 PM 6498 461 829 7617 135 1501 103 84
Qualification 23   Fri 4/15 - 3:06 PM 135 6956 3487 3176 4982 7198 52 93
Qualification 27   Fri 4/15 - 3:38 PM 1501 3494 135 8564 45 3487 102 58
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 4:19 PM 5010 6498 4926 135 1024 8116 96 83
Qualification 41   Fri 4/15 - 5:16 PM 6956 8564 6498 3176 1720 135 89 103
Qualification 44   Fri 4/15 - 5:38 PM 1741 234 4926 7457 6498 135 71 105
Qualification 52   Sat 4/16 - 9:44 AM 8116 868 7198 8564 135 829 71 92
Qualification 56   Sat 4/16 - 10:11 AM 135 1741 1018 3494 7617 1024 71 78
Qualification 60   Sat 4/16 - 10:41 AM 8742 135 45 1720 3487 7457 83 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/16 - 1:17 PM 7457 3176 3147 234 868 135 112 80
Quarterfinal 5   7457 3176 3147 234 868 135 118 70

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 104
Rank: 27 of 64 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 135 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota 10
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 34
FIRST Indiana State Championship 60

If Team 135 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 103
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 102
Level 9 Random Sort ---