Team Avatar Team 71 - Team Hammond (2022)


2022 Robot: The Beast
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: School City of Hammond/Caterpillar/City of Hammond/Bemcor International/Tri State Automation&Area Career Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 71's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/19 - 11:20 AM 1720 3940 3176 71 7617 6721 76 16
Qualification 9 Sat 3/19 - 12:06 PM 5188 3487 8103 1741 2867 71 28 13
Qualification 14 Sat 3/19 - 12:45 PM 6498 71 5188 7457 135 4485 12 52
Qualification 19 Sat 3/19 - 2:33 PM 7198 1741 2171 7454 71 447 26 44
Qualification 23 Sat 3/19 - 3:01 PM 135 3559 71 1529 1720 234 28 30
Qualification 26 Sat 3/19 - 3:23 PM 71 234 1018 7198 5188 1720 38 34
Qualification 35 Sat 3/19 - 4:41 PM 8564 7617 2171 8103 1529 71 29 16
Qualification 40 Sat 3/19 - 5:17 PM 6956 8564 71 2171 7657 4485 41 38
Qualification 45 Sat 3/19 - 6:06 PM 71 4485 3176 1024 447 6956 39 78
Qualification 50 Sun 3/20 - 9:39 AM 2867 1018 135 71 2171 3940 31 60
Qualification 55 Sun 3/20 - 10:16 AM 1720 71 7457 8564 7454 2867 58 22
Qualification 58 Sun 3/20 - 10:37 AM 447 71 45 7457 1024 1741 37 76
Playoff Matches

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/25 - 10:54 AM 135 7457 4926 71 4982 8564 83 32
Qualification 8 Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 2867 3176 71 8564 4926 461 47 68
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 2:26 PM 7457 71 8103 5402 8742 868 62 61
Qualification 24 Fri 3/25 - 3:06 PM 4485 5402 7457 7198 71 5010 91 52
Qualification 30 Fri 3/25 - 3:59 PM 7617 1529 71 7477 461 292 45 73
Qualification 34 Fri 3/25 - 4:28 PM 1747 7477 1741 71 5402 292 27 62
Qualification 44 Fri 3/25 - 5:51 PM 2171 829 1555 2197 4485 71 38 14
Qualification 48 Fri 3/25 - 6:25 PM 6721 1529 3176 868 71 2171 59 37
Qualification 53 Fri 3/25 - 7:00 PM 71 7657 6721 234 7457 4982 47 88
Qualification 63 Sat 3/26 - 9:59 AM 1646 8103 3147 3936 1501 71 22 39
Qualification 70 Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 3147 71 1555 135 8742 7617 43 41
Qualification 78 Sat 3/26 - 11:51 AM 71 3865 7477 1018 5188 4272 35 59
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 14
Rank: 51 of 51 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 71 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota 8
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 6

If Team 71 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 62
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 62
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 60
Level 9 Random Sort ---