Team 7617 - RoboBlazers (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Midwest Eye Institute/Micro Commercial Components (MCC)/Anonymous/IN-MaC/Fanfare Tickets/Eli Lily/Anonymous/Telamon Corporation/Teradyne Inc/Fischer Unitech/IMEG Corp./Anonymous/Storage Solutions/University High School/IVM Auto&University High School-Indiana


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7617 attended in 2022.
Team 7617 had a record of 31-32-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 25 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 7)

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/19 - 11:20 AM 1720 3940 3176 71 7617 6721 76 16
Qualification 7 Sat 3/19 - 11:53 AM 3940 135 7617 3176 6721 6956 72 43
Qualification 13 Sat 3/19 - 12:39 PM 1741 7617 3559 3487 8564 1720 20 47
Qualification 17 Sat 3/19 - 2:19 PM 5188 6956 135 1024 7617 1018 32 52
Qualification 21 Sat 3/19 - 2:47 PM 7657 3487 7617 8116 8103 1024 46 33
Qualification 27 Sat 3/19 - 3:31 PM 7617 1024 1529 6956 2867 7657 61 57
Qualification 35 Sat 3/19 - 4:41 PM 8564 7617 2171 8103 1529 71 29 16
Qualification 39 Sat 3/19 - 5:10 PM 1529 8103 7457 7617 234 1720 75 64
Qualification 43 Sat 3/19 - 5:39 PM 234 8103 8564 7617 45 7454 46 38
Qualification 47 Sat 3/19 - 6:23 PM 7617 5188 4926 45 6721 7657 40 26
Qualification 51 Sun 3/20 - 9:47 AM 3176 1741 6498 8116 7198 7617 44 55
Qualification 59 Sun 3/20 - 10:44 AM 2171 1720 1018 2867 6498 7617 45 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4926 45 5188 7657 7617 8564 59 32
Quarterfinal 6 4926 45 5188 7657 7617 8564 54 35

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 10 20 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/25 - 11:33 AM 2197 7617 1747 868 3865 1501 39 81
Qualification 12 Fri 3/25 - 12:16 PM 4272 3494 1501 7198 4485 7617 126 68
Qualification 16 Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 7657 3494 3936 7617 1501 7477 64 88
Qualification 21 Fri 3/25 - 2:45 PM 2171 7617 5484 3494 1747 829 69 73
Qualification 30 Fri 3/25 - 3:59 PM 7617 1529 71 7477 461 292 45 73
Qualification 36 Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 5484 3176 1018 4926 7617 6721 81 70
Qualification 40 Fri 3/25 - 5:22 PM 5402 4982 7617 5484 7477 4926 49 69
Qualification 51 Fri 3/25 - 6:47 PM 1018 135 461 292 1646 7617 63 75
Qualification 59 Sat 3/26 - 9:27 AM 8564 7617 868 7198 1646 234 71 87
Qualification 65 Sat 3/26 - 10:14 AM 5402 1018 1529 7617 5010 5188 57 61
Qualification 70 Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 3147 71 1555 135 8742 7617 43 41
Qualification 77 Sat 3/26 - 11:45 AM 7617 234 3147 2867 5010 7457 58 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7


FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 9 90 0 141
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/15 - 11:23 AM 4272 234 8564 3487 4926 7617 91 85
Qualification 11   Fri 4/15 - 12:19 PM 1018 3487 6498 8564 5010 7617 46 75
Qualification 14   Fri 4/15 - 12:42 PM 7617 234 1018 7198 7457 8564 64 90
Qualification 20   Fri 4/15 - 2:46 PM 6498 461 829 7617 135 1501 103 84
Qualification 26   Fri 4/15 - 3:31 PM 3147 7617 1741 8116 447 461 78 84
Qualification 30   Fri 4/15 - 3:58 PM 1501 7198 4926 7617 8116 8742 109 80
Qualification 36   Fri 4/15 - 4:42 PM 4272 7617 7454 45 3147 3940 107 99
Qualification 43   Fri 4/15 - 5:31 PM 292 3940 7617 4982 3494 8116 120 60
Qualification 47   Fri 4/15 - 6:02 PM 447 1024 868 45 7617 4982 75 64
Qualification 51   Sat 4/16 - 9:36 AM 6956 1720 7617 3487 5010 1024 97 89
Qualification 56   Sat 4/16 - 10:11 AM 135 1741 1018 3494 7617 1024 71 78
Qualification 61   Sat 4/16 - 10:49 AM 3494 5484 868 7617 7198 6498 73 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:19 AM 1625 3794 7617 4522 4911 2614 68 142
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:26 AM 5806 2614 7617 8822 4926 2443 62 94
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 11:51 AM 8575 177 525 2976 7617 4522 102 108
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 3:57 PM 7021 2252 6420 3512 7617 11 137 114
Qualification 62   Thu 4/21 - 5:26 PM 4213 4499 4063 7617 6424 7848 159 83
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 9:12 AM 7617 5505 4201 3322 2202 1538 111 122
Qualification 80   Fri 4/22 - 10:08 AM 1339 4421 7617 180 1156 1807 128 115
Qualification 93 Fri 4/22 - 11:40 AM 8701 8745 2771 2905 7617 6998 87 83
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 1:48 PM 1111 3538 2976 4592 2767 7617 91 98
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:15 PM 7617 4911 2832 4592 6998 6135 123 72
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/19 - 11:20 AM 1720 3940 3176 71 7617 6721 76 16
Qualification 7 Sat 3/19 - 11:53 AM 3940 135 7617 3176 6721 6956 72 43
Qualification 13 Sat 3/19 - 12:39 PM 1741 7617 3559 3487 8564 1720 20 47
Qualification 17 Sat 3/19 - 2:19 PM 5188 6956 135 1024 7617 1018 32 52
Qualification 21 Sat 3/19 - 2:47 PM 7657 3487 7617 8116 8103 1024 46 33
Qualification 27 Sat 3/19 - 3:31 PM 7617 1024 1529 6956 2867 7657 61 57
Qualification 35 Sat 3/19 - 4:41 PM 8564 7617 2171 8103 1529 71 29 16
Qualification 39 Sat 3/19 - 5:10 PM 1529 8103 7457 7617 234 1720 75 64
Qualification 43 Sat 3/19 - 5:39 PM 234 8103 8564 7617 45 7454 46 38
Qualification 47 Sat 3/19 - 6:23 PM 7617 5188 4926 45 6721 7657 40 26
Qualification 51 Sun 3/20 - 9:47 AM 3176 1741 6498 8116 7198 7617 44 55
Qualification 59 Sun 3/20 - 10:44 AM 2171 1720 1018 2867 6498 7617 45 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4926 45 5188 7657 7617 8564 59 32
Quarterfinal 6 4926 45 5188 7657 7617 8564 54 35

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 10 20 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/25 - 11:33 AM 2197 7617 1747 868 3865 1501 39 81
Qualification 12 Fri 3/25 - 12:16 PM 4272 3494 1501 7198 4485 7617 126 68
Qualification 16 Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 7657 3494 3936 7617 1501 7477 64 88
Qualification 21 Fri 3/25 - 2:45 PM 2171 7617 5484 3494 1747 829 69 73
Qualification 30 Fri 3/25 - 3:59 PM 7617 1529 71 7477 461 292 45 73
Qualification 36 Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 5484 3176 1018 4926 7617 6721 81 70
Qualification 40 Fri 3/25 - 5:22 PM 5402 4982 7617 5484 7477 4926 49 69
Qualification 51 Fri 3/25 - 6:47 PM 1018 135 461 292 1646 7617 63 75
Qualification 59 Sat 3/26 - 9:27 AM 8564 7617 868 7198 1646 234 71 87
Qualification 65 Sat 3/26 - 10:14 AM 5402 1018 1529 7617 5010 5188 57 61
Qualification 70 Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 3147 71 1555 135 8742 7617 43 41
Qualification 77 Sat 3/26 - 11:45 AM 7617 234 3147 2867 5010 7457 58 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7


FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 9 90 0 141
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/15 - 11:23 AM 4272 234 8564 3487 4926 7617 91 85
Qualification 11   Fri 4/15 - 12:19 PM 1018 3487 6498 8564 5010 7617 46 75
Qualification 14   Fri 4/15 - 12:42 PM 7617 234 1018 7198 7457 8564 64 90
Qualification 20   Fri 4/15 - 2:46 PM 6498 461 829 7617 135 1501 103 84
Qualification 26   Fri 4/15 - 3:31 PM 3147 7617 1741 8116 447 461 78 84
Qualification 30   Fri 4/15 - 3:58 PM 1501 7198 4926 7617 8116 8742 109 80
Qualification 36   Fri 4/15 - 4:42 PM 4272 7617 7454 45 3147 3940 107 99
Qualification 43   Fri 4/15 - 5:31 PM 292 3940 7617 4982 3494 8116 120 60
Qualification 47   Fri 4/15 - 6:02 PM 447 1024 868 45 7617 4982 75 64
Qualification 51   Sat 4/16 - 9:36 AM 6956 1720 7617 3487 5010 1024 97 89
Qualification 56   Sat 4/16 - 10:11 AM 135 1741 1018 3494 7617 1024 71 78
Qualification 61   Sat 4/16 - 10:49 AM 3494 5484 868 7617 7198 6498 73 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:19 AM 1625 3794 7617 4522 4911 2614 68 142
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:26 AM 5806 2614 7617 8822 4926 2443 62 94
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 11:51 AM 8575 177 525 2976 7617 4522 102 108
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 3:57 PM 7021 2252 6420 3512 7617 11 137 114
Qualification 62   Thu 4/21 - 5:26 PM 4213 4499 4063 7617 6424 7848 159 83
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 9:12 AM 7617 5505 4201 3322 2202 1538 111 122
Qualification 80   Fri 4/22 - 10:08 AM 1339 4421 7617 180 1156 1807 128 115
Qualification 93 Fri 4/22 - 11:40 AM 8701 8745 2771 2905 7617 6998 87 83
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 1:48 PM 1111 3538 2976 4592 2767 7617 91 98
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:15 PM 7617 4911 2832 4592 6998 6135 123 72
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 210
Rank: 9 of 51 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 7617 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota 28
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 41
FIRST Indiana State Championship 141

If Team 7617 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 120
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 114
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 109
Level 9 Random Sort ---