Team Avatar Team 2197 - Las Pumas (2022)


2022 Robot: Unsightly Blemish
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: &New Prairie High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 11:23 AM 5402 45 2197 292 1024 447 11 36
Qualification 10 Sat 3/5 - 12:52 PM 2197 5484 1720 3940 1646 4982 42 63
Qualification 16 Sat 3/5 - 2:56 PM 829 4982 1720 3865 2197 3147 12 18
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 3:29 PM 7454 6956 2197 4982 3147 1747 22 5
Qualification 26 Sat 3/5 - 4:21 PM 3940 2197 6498 1555 5010 6956 73 39
Qualification 31 Sat 3/5 - 5:01 PM 3559 8116 2197 7477 4272 5484 15 58
Qualification 36 Sat 3/5 - 5:54 PM 8232 3559 8742 2197 3494 292 34 54
Qualification 42 Sat 3/5 - 6:42 PM 2197 8232 5010 829 1555 3487 34 53
Qualification 47 Sat 3/5 - 7:27 PM 1024 7454 7477 447 2197 1555 53 22
Qualification 51 Sun 3/6 - 9:46 AM 1501 45 292 2197 4982 7477 53 10
Qualification 54 Sun 3/6 - 10:10 AM 3487 2197 7477 447 1747 3865 29 26
Qualification 61 Sun 3/6 - 11:28 AM 461 5402 3936 1747 829 2197 58 29
Playoff Matches

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/25 - 11:33 AM 2197 7617 1747 868 3865 1501 39 81
Qualification 13 Fri 3/25 - 12:24 PM 8742 2197 7457 1018 1747 8103 70 41
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 2:20 PM 1529 5010 2197 3176 4272 135 31 79
Qualification 23 Fri 3/25 - 2:59 PM 7477 234 8742 3176 2197 1646 40 60
Qualification 31 Fri 3/25 - 4:06 PM 6721 2867 868 4982 829 2197 29 46
Qualification 37 Fri 3/25 - 4:58 PM 8103 2197 2867 3147 1529 7657 40 63
Qualification 44 Fri 3/25 - 5:51 PM 2171 829 1555 2197 4485 71 38 14
Qualification 52 Fri 3/25 - 6:54 PM 3494 5010 4485 1741 3147 2197 39 45
Qualification 57 Fri 3/25 - 7:31 PM 5188 135 5402 2197 5484 3494 75 53
Qualification 62 Sat 3/26 - 9:47 AM 7657 2197 7477 8742 1741 2867 14 41
Qualification 67 Sat 3/26 - 10:27 AM 2197 3865 8564 2171 3494 8103 23 54
Qualification 74 Sat 3/26 - 11:24 AM 4926 292 3176 1555 7198 2197 111 52
Playoff Matches

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 27
Rank: 42 of 51 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2197 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark 15
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 12

If Team 2197 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 73
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 60
Level 9 Random Sort ---