Team Avatar Team 1720 - PhyXTGears (2022)


2022 Robot: Rexie
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Dalcher Place/Progress Rail/Praxis Consulting/Indiana Wesleyan University/Taurus Tool/IN-Mac&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 3 (33%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 45 21 (47%) 24 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/5 - 12:11 PM 1720 1555 461 3487 5010 8116 40 29
Qualification 10 Sat 3/5 - 12:52 PM 2197 5484 1720 3940 1646 4982 42 63
Qualification 16 Sat 3/5 - 2:56 PM 829 4982 1720 3865 2197 3147 12 18
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 3:22 PM 1555 5402 5484 3940 8742 1720 26 57
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 3:50 PM 45 1720 4272 6498 3494 447 53 33
Qualification 28 Sat 3/5 - 4:38 PM 1646 1747 461 1720 3487 8232 27 29
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 6:04 PM 1024 829 5402 1720 5010 1646 48 41
Qualification 41 Sat 3/5 - 6:33 PM 868 292 1747 1720 3865 5402 48 9
Qualification 45 Sat 3/5 - 7:10 PM 6498 1720 8116 829 292 8232 32 43
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 10:03 AM 4272 8742 1646 3559 1720 6956 41 35
Qualification 59 Sun 3/6 - 11:14 AM 3147 1720 292 6956 1024 6498 55 44
Qualification 63 Sun 3/6 - 11:44 AM 1555 3494 8742 7454 447 1720 26 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1501 1024 447 7454 3936 1720 47 41
Quarterfinal 7 1501 1024 447 7454 3936 1720 61 49

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 10 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/19 - 11:20 AM 1720 3940 3176 71 7617 6721 76 16
Qualification 10 Sat 3/19 - 12:15 PM 4485 234 447 1720 45 6498 51 65
Qualification 13 Sat 3/19 - 12:39 PM 1741 7617 3559 3487 8564 1720 20 47
Qualification 16 Sat 3/19 - 2:08 PM 3487 2867 6721 3559 7657 1720 52 61
Qualification 23 Sat 3/19 - 3:01 PM 135 3559 71 1529 1720 234 28 30
Qualification 26 Sat 3/19 - 3:23 PM 71 234 1018 7198 5188 1720 38 34
Qualification 32 Sat 3/19 - 4:08 PM 4926 1720 1024 447 1741 5188 44 30
Qualification 39 Sat 3/19 - 5:10 PM 1529 8103 7457 7617 234 1720 75 64
Qualification 42 Sat 3/19 - 5:32 PM 6498 1018 1529 1741 1720 3487 27 32
Qualification 48 Sat 3/19 - 6:30 PM 1720 7454 8116 447 3176 3487 44 57
Qualification 55 Sun 3/20 - 10:16 AM 1720 71 7457 8564 7454 2867 58 22
Qualification 59 Sun 3/20 - 10:44 AM 2171 1720 1018 2867 6498 7617 45 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6956 1720 8116 7454 3487 2867 56 31
Quarterfinal 7 6956 1720 8116 7454 3487 2867 56 42
Semifinal 2 6956 1720 8116 234 447 1018 54 57
Semifinal 4 6956 1720 8116 234 447 1018 28 71

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/15 - 10:59 AM 6498 8116 1720 1024 1018 461 56 98
Qualification 6   Fri 4/15 - 11:39 AM 1501 1720 447 868 7454 1741 63 68
Qualification 12   Fri 4/15 - 12:26 PM 1720 45 5484 4926 292 8116 86 130
Qualification 21   Fri 4/15 - 2:53 PM 868 1720 5010 3494 1741 8564 67 50
Qualification 25   Fri 4/15 - 3:25 PM 8742 3940 1720 5484 6498 234 71 89
Qualification 32   Fri 4/15 - 4:11 PM 461 3940 3494 1018 7454 1720 86 71
Qualification 37   Fri 4/15 - 4:49 PM 1018 829 4982 7198 1741 1720 83 54
Qualification 41   Fri 4/15 - 5:16 PM 6956 8564 6498 3176 1720 135 89 103
Qualification 48   Fri 4/15 - 6:08 PM 1720 8564 3147 829 3940 1501 64 125
Qualification 51   Sat 4/16 - 9:36 AM 6956 1720 7617 3487 5010 1024 97 89
Qualification 57   Sat 4/16 - 10:20 AM 5010 7198 45 1720 461 234 90 78
Qualification 60   Sat 4/16 - 10:41 AM 8742 135 45 1720 3487 7457 83 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4272 5010 6498 1501 292 1720 83 98
Quarterfinal 6   4272 5010 6498 1501 292 1720 110 85
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   4272 5010 6498 1501 292 1720 108 74

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 117
Rank: 23 of 51 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1720 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark 24
FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota 45
FIRST Indiana State Championship 48

If Team 1720 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 37
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 50
Level 6 Highest Match Score 103
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 97
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 7/16 - 11:06 AM 587 1720 2767 1023 4926 1730 104 118
Qualification 10 Sat 7/16 - 11:46 AM 195 325 1339 1720 624 4265 104 85
Qualification 22 Sat 7/16 - 1:12 PM 1706 4499 587 340 1720 2363 149 72
Qualification 30 Sat 7/16 - 2:32 PM 3940 33 3357 2338 1720 195 133 120
Qualification 36 Sat 7/16 - 3:19 PM 694 2468 118 1987 7457 1720 110 154
Qualification 45 Sat 7/16 - 4:24 PM 1024 1730 1720 4635 27 624 108 146
Qualification 53 Sat 7/16 - 5:30 PM 1720 5712 5406 4028 1732 2614 127 116
Qualification 60 Sat 7/16 - 6:22 PM 1720 5484 3176 2075 67 4099 85 144
Qualification 66 Sun 7/17 - 9:53 AM 33 3175 1720 5484 1024 5712 119 114
Qualification 73 Sun 7/17 - 10:55 AM 829 1720 67 5712 340 3538 97 137
Playoff Matches